Alyssa Park: Difference between revisions
Adding categories |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (115 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| | |name = Alyssa Park | ||
| | |image = File:Alyssa Park 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2008|06|10}} | ||
| | |birthdate = June 10, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Orange County, California | |hometown = Orange County, California | ||
|height = | |height = 5'2" | ||
| | |eye color = Brown | ||
| | |hair color = Brown | ||
| | |school grade = 12th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
| | |affiliations = The Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> Jo+Jax <br> Discount Dance <br> Lumi Collective | ||
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy <br> Collegiate Arts Prep | |||
|siblings = [[Emily Park]] | |siblings = [[Emily Park]] | ||
}} | |friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Kaitlin Yamano]] <br> [[Madeline Underwood]] <br> [[Starr Castro]] | ||
}}'''Alyssa Park''' (born in June 10, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who used to train at Westside Dance Project, Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy and Orange County Performing Arts Academy in Anaheim, California with her sister [[Emily Park|Emily]]. Today she trains at Collegiate Arts Prep. | |||
In 2019, she competed with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's ''World of Dance''. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Cabaret - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Cabaret | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="6" |Rachel Miller | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite DOY | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|KAR National Title | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="7"|One Jump | |||
| rowspan="7"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="7"|Rachel Miller | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite DOY | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="7"|Miss Banana | |||
| rowspan="7"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="7"|Rachel Miller | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|Machine Routine | |||
| rowspan="6"|Open | |||
| rowspan="6"|Amy Berokoff | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Like a River | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Amy Berokoff | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|I've Got Rhythm | |||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3"|Rachel Miller | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Switch | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jessie Riley | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
|Allow | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Sparrow | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jessie Riley | |||
|NYCDA (Denver) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer<br />Body Traffic Intensive Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals<br />(Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
|I Remember Everything | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Aura | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jessie Riley | |||
|NYCDA (Houston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Ballet Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals<br />(Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Switch | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jessie Riley | |||
|San Diego | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paquita | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|San Diego | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sparrow | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jessie Riley | |||
|San Diego | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paquita | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|San Diego | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Act III Le Corsaire | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Denver | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aura | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jessie Riley | |||
|Denver | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place (Tie) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Raymonda | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|Denver | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Getting Better Boogie | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
|[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="3"|I've Got Rhythm | |||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Touchdown | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|Mary Poppins | |||
| rowspan="5"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
| rowspan="5"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />and Many Other Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|All That Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Trendsetter | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Proud Mary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Beauty and the Beast | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|OCPAA | |||
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|I'm A Brass Band | |||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Le Jazz Hot | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|D3 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Phantom | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tomorrow | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Like This | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Blank Space | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|I Won't be Around | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Isabella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Presslie Novits<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Rhythm Nation | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Isabella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Cola | |||
| rowspan="2"|Production | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
2016-7 Rainbow Rising Starz Petite Dance of the Year | |||
==Filmography== | |||
===Television=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Year | |||
!Series | |||
!Role | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|''World of Dance'' | |||
|Herself | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Alyssa Park/Gallery]] | |||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
[http://www.instagram.com/alyssa.park1/ | *[http://www.instagram.com/alyssa.park/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@alyssa.park1 TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@alyssapark YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Park Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Crazy 8s]] | |||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||