Alyssa Park: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Alyssa Park
|name = Alyssa Park
|image = File:Alyssa Park 2024.jpg
|image = File:Alyssa Park 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2008|06|10}}
|age = {{age|2008|06|10}}
Line 7: Line 7:
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Orange County, California
|hometown = Orange County, California
|height = 5'2
|height = 5'2"
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 11th (24/25)
|school grade = 12th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|affiliations = The Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> Jo+Jax <br> Discount Dance <br> Lumi Collective
|affiliations = The Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> Jo+Jax <br> Discount Dance <br> Lumi Collective
Line 31: Line 31:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5"|2016
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="5"|Cabaret
| rowspan="6" |Cabaret
| rowspan="5"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5"|Rachel Miller
| rowspan="6" |Rachel Miller
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 49: Line 49:
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock
|-
|KAR National Title
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="7"|2017
| rowspan="7"|2017