Ashley Gonzales: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae Adding categories |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (44 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Ashley Gonzales ''' | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Ashley Gonzales | |||
|image = File:Ashley Gonzales.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|1991|08|03}} | |||
|birthdate = August 3, 1991 | |||
|school grade = Class of 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Dance Precisions | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
}}'''Ashley Gonzales''' (born on August 3, 1991) is a California-based professional dancer and choreographer who grew up dancing competitively at Dance Precisions. In 2018, Ashley and fellow dancer Zack Everhart competed on NBC's ''World of Dance''. | |||
== Dances == | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2002 | |||
|Put a Spell on You | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|When All is Said and Done | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2003 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Spanish Rose | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Solo Showdown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Beautiful Life | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior National League Solo Showdown<br />National Junior HOF Inductee | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Upland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Superstar | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|StarSystems (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Superstar | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2005 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Diary | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Fallbrook) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />All-Star Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for National Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2006 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Am Blessed | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Starbound (Upland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for National Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Unbreakable | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Starbound (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for National Teen Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2007 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hallelujah | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos<br />Regional Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos<br />National Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2008 | |||
| rowspan="4" |It Doesn’t Hurt | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Riverside II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 15-19 Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Senior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 15-19 Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Your Love | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2009 | |||
| rowspan="5" |My Philosophy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American League Solos<br />National Senior HOF Solo Inductee | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Ontario) | |||
|Regional Senior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
|PrimeTime (Pomona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Xtreme Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Unspoken Vows | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|KAR (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 15-19 Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Senior Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bloom | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Xtreme Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos<br />Regional Senior Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 15-19 Power Solos<br />Regional Senior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos | |||
|} | |||
=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2008 | |||
| rowspan="6" |I Apologize | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Shannon Mather | |||
| rowspan="6" |Nathan Trasoras | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American League Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|PrimeTime (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Xtreme Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Riverside II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 15-19 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 15-19 Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 15-19 Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2008 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Insensitive | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="6" |Athena Sterig<br />Paula Van Oppen | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior American League Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|PrimeTime (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Xtreme Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Riverside II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 15-19 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 15-19 Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 15-19 Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2008 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Going Under | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Molly Long]]<br />Athena Sterig<br />Paula Van Oppen<br />and others | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|PrimeTime (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Xtreme Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Riverside II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 15-19 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 15-19 Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 15-19 Competitive Small Groups | |||
|} | |||
===World of Dance=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;"|Qualifiers (Versace on the Floor) | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Ne-Yo | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|84 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Jennifer Lopez | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|84 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Derek Hough | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|87 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''AVERAGE''' | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''85''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;"|Duels Round (Don't Wanna Think) | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''Ashley & Zack''' | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''92''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Morning of Owl | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|91.7 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;"|The Cut (Fix You) | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Ne-Yo | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|90 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Jennifer Lopez | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|91 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Derek Hough | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|93 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''AVERAGE''' | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''91.3''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;"|Divisional Final (Gravity) | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Ne-Yo | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|84 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Misty Copeland | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|86 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Jennifer Lopez | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|87 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Derek Hough | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|90 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''AVERAGE''' | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''86.8''' | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
* Regional Junior Miss Showbiz 2003 | |||
* National Junior Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2003 | |||
* Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2007 | |||
* Regional Teen Miss Starpower 2007 | |||
* National Teen Miss Starpower 2007 | |||
* Regional WCDE Elite Senior Dancer 2008 | |||
* Regional Senior Miss Dance KAR 2009 | |||
* National Senior Hall of Fame American League Solo Inductee 2009 | |||
* Regional Senior Miss Showbiz 2010 | |||
* Regional Senior Miss Starpower 2010 | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
* 2nd runner-up for National Teen Miss Starpower 2005 | |||
* 2nd runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower 2006 | |||
* 1st runner-up for National Teen Miss Showbiz 2006 | |||
* 1st runner-up for National Teen Miss Starpower 2006 | |||
* 1st runner-up for Regional Senior Miss Starpower 2008 | |||
* 1st runner-up for Regional Senior Miss Showbiz 2009 | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[http://www.facebook.com/Ashley-Gonzales-213093245373022/ Facebook (1)] | |||
*[http://www.facebook.com/ashley.gonzales.395/ Facebook (2)] | |||
*[http://www.twitter.com/_ashgonzales_/ Twitter] | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ashley_gonzo/ Instagram] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCnDwu1Hfbpb0s8S1yRAIl4w YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Choreographers]] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]] | ||
[[Category:National Title Winners]] | [[Category:National Title Winners]] | ||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||
[[Category:1991 births]] | |||