Ashley Gonzales: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (27 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| | |name = Ashley Gonzales | ||
|image = File:Ashley Gonzales.jpg | |image = File:Ashley Gonzales.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1991|08|03}} | ||
|birthdate = August 3, 1991 | |birthdate = August 3, 1991 | ||
|school grade = Class of 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer | |profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer | ||
|dance studios = Dance Precisions | |dance studios = Dance Precisions | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
}}'''Ashley Gonzales''' (born on August 3, 1991) is a California-based professional dancer and choreographer who grew up dancing competitively at Dance Precisions. In 2018, Ashley and fellow dancer Zack Everhart competed on NBC's ''World of Dance''. | |||
}} | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 33: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2002 | ||
|Put a Spell on You | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|When All is Said and Done | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2003 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Spanish Rose | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Solo Showdown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |The Beautiful Life | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior National League Solo Showdown<br />National Junior HOF Inductee | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems (Upland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Superstar | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2004 | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|StarSystems (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Superstar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2005 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |The Diary | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Fallbrook) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />All-Star Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Upland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for National Teen Miss Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|unknown | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2006 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |I Am Blessed | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Starbound (Upland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Upland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for National Teen Miss Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Unbreakable | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |||
|Starbound (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz Nationals (Palm Springs) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for National Teen Miss Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2007 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Hallelujah | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Upland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos<br />Regional Teen Miss Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos<br />National Teen Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2008 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |It Doesn’t Hurt | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior American League Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Riverside II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Upland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 15-19 Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Senior Miss Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 15-19 Competitive Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Your Love | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|unknown | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2009 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |My Philosophy | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior American League Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Palm Springs) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American League Solos<br />National Senior HOF Solo Inductee | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Ontario) | ||
| | |Regional Senior Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PrimeTime (Pomona) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Xtreme Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Unspoken Vows | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | |KAR (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 15-19 Elite Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Senior Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2010 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Bloom | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior American League Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PrimeTime (Pasadena) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Xtreme Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos<br />Regional Senior Miss Showbiz | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Lakewood) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 15-19 Power Solos<br />Regional Senior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 223: | Line 226: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style= | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |I Apologize | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Shannon Mather | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Nathan Trasoras | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American League Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|PrimeTime (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Xtreme Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Riverside II) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 15-19 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 15-19 Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 15-19 Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 255: | Line 261: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style= | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Insensitive | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Athena Sterig<br />Paula Van Oppen | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior American League Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|PrimeTime (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Xtreme Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Riverside II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 15-19 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 15-19 Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 15-19 Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 287: | Line 296: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style= | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2008 | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Going Under | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |[[Molly Long]]<br />Athena Sterig<br />Paula Van Oppen<br />and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1 | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American League Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|PrimeTime (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Xtreme Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Riverside II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 15-19 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 15-19 Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 15-19 Competitive Small Groups | |||
|} | |||
===World of Dance=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;"|Qualifiers (Versace on the Floor) | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Ne-Yo | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|84 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Jennifer Lopez | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|84 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Derek Hough | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|87 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''AVERAGE''' | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''85''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;"|Duels Round (Don't Wanna Think) | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''Ashley & Zack''' | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''92''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Morning of Owl | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|91.7 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;"|The Cut (Fix You) | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Ne-Yo | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|90 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Jennifer Lopez | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|91 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|Derek Hough | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|93 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''AVERAGE''' | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''91.3''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;"|Divisional Final (Gravity) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |style="text-align: center;"|Ne-Yo | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |style="text-align: center;"|84 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |style="text-align: center;"|Misty Copeland | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |style="text-align: center;"|86 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |style="text-align: center;"|Jennifer Lopez | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |style="text-align: center;"|87 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |style="text-align: center;"|Derek Hough | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |style="text-align: center;"|90 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |style="text-align: center;"|'''AVERAGE''' | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |style="text-align: center;"|'''86.8''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 347: | Line 422: | ||
[[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]] | ||
[[Category:National Title Winners]] | [[Category:National Title Winners]] | ||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||
[[Category:1991 births]] | |||