Andrea Pombo: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (31 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Andreapombo2.jpg | |image = File:Andreapombo2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2003|04|17}} | ||
|birthdate = April 17, 2003 | |birthdate = April 17, 2003 | ||
|nationality = Colombian-American | |||
|hometown = Miami, Florida | |hometown = Miami, Florida | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2021 | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Businesswoman | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Go Flaunt It! | ||
|dance studios = Stars Dance Studio<br>Just Dance It | |dance studios = Stars Dance Studio <br> Just Dance It | ||
|parents = Diana Pombo Sr. (mother) <br> Carlos Pombo (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Diana Pombo]] <br> Ivana Green | |siblings = [[Diana Pombo]] <br> Ivana Green | ||
|friends = [[Kalysta Gregory]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Kimmy Kopke]] | |friends = [[Ava Giachetti]] <br> [[Kalysta Gregory]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Kimmy Kopke]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] | ||
}} | }}'''Andrea Carolina Pombo''' (born in April 17, 2003), is a young dancer/model/businesswoman from Florida, who trains & dances at Stars Dance Studio along with her sister [[Diana Pombo]]. | ||
She also created and owns her own business; a clothing retail store called Go Flaunt It, which sells nothing but dance & athletic wear. It is also co-founded by her sisters Diana & Ivana. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 28: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |||
|Time to Say<br />Goodbye | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Alina Lanza | ||
| | |StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" |She's Like<br />the Swallow | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Alina Lanza | |||
|Onstage Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage (Coral Springs) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Miami Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best Technique<br />All Star Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Listen | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Dani Solano &<br />Angel Armas | ||
| | |Onstage (Coral Springs) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| | |Everlasting | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |JUMP (Miami Beach) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |River Flows | ||
| | |||
|Victor Smalley<br />& Angel Armas | |||
| | |ADC (Orlando) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fragile | ||
| | |||
|Victor Smalley<br />& Angel Armas | |||
| | |ASH (Miami) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Elephant | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Tethered | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Miami Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Follow Still | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|High Five in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Washington D.C.) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 108: | Line 132: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Roses | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Victor Smalley<br />& Angel Armas | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |[[Diana Pombo]]<br />and more dancers | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
|Judge's Pick<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Production<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lyrical Group/Line/Production | |||
|- | |- | ||
|You Can't Stop the Beat | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Victor Smalley<br />& Angel Armas | |||
|Destanye Diaz<br />[[Brady Farrar]]<br />Parker Garrison<br />Jackson Hafenbreadl Rolof<br />Laina Mae Kirkeide<br />Sandra La Rosa<br />Rachel Leon<br />Emma McCue<br />[[Diana Pombo]]<br />Lizzy Zaritsky | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Musical Theatre Line | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Andrea Pombo/Gallery]] | |||
Andrea Pombo | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/thepombosisters Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/thepombosisters Facebook] | ||
*[http://twitter.com/thepombosisters Twitter] | *[http://twitter.com/thepombosisters Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/andreapombo416/ Instagram | *[http://www.instagram.com/andreapombo416/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCxgyMR1wgnnENrEugody1sw YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCxgyMR1wgnnENrEugody1sw YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Pombo Sisters]] | [[Category:Pombo Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | |||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||