Ella Montano: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Ella Claire Montano
|name = Ella Claire Montano
|image = File:Ella Montano 2021.jpg
|image = File:Ella Montano 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2007|06|21}}
|age = {{age|2007|06|21}}
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 12th (24/25)
|school grade = Class of 2025
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> ◻️CHS Varsity Song
|affiliations = Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> CHS Varsity Song
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA) <br> Canyon Dance Company
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA) <br> Canyon Dance Company
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
Line 47: Line 47:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2016
| rowspan="9" |2016
| rowspan="4" |Circus
| rowspan="4" |Circus
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
Line 63: Line 63:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Halo
| rowspan="5" |Halo
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Heather Chavarria
| rowspan="5" |Heather Chavarria
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 77: Line 77:
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos
|-
|Starpower
|unknown
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2017
| rowspan="10" |2017