Ellie Wagner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Ellie Wagner | |name = Ellie Grace Wagner | ||
|image = File:Ellie Wagner | |image = File:Ellie Wagner 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2002|12|13}} | ||
|birthdate = December 13, 2002 | |birthdate = December 13, 2002 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = St. Paul, Minnesota (formerly) <br> Ohio (currently) | |hometown = St. Paul, Minnesota (formerly) <br> Ohio (currently) | ||
|height = 5' 3" | |height = 5'3" | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025 | |school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Ohio State Dance Team | |affiliations = Ohio State Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio | |dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Susan Wagner ( | |parents = Susan Wagner (mother) <br> Cory Wagner (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Ava Wagner]] (Sister) | |siblings = [[Ava Wagner]] (Sister) | ||
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Taylor Sieve]] <br> [[Alex Anton]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Lexus Johnson]] <br> [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Quinn Starner]] <br> [[Mia Maxwell]] <br> [[Bennet Espinda Banick]] <br> [[Briar Nolet]] <br> [[Kayla Mak]] <br> [[Julian DeGuzman]] <br> [[Charlize Glass]] <br> [[Macie Blacklidge]] <br> [[Makenna Blacklidge]] | |friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Taylor Sieve]] <br> [[Alex Anton]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Lexus Johnson]] <br> [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Quinn Starner]] <br> [[Mia Maxwell]] <br> [[Bennet Espinda Banick]] <br> [[Briar Nolet]] <br> [[Kayla Mak]] <br> [[Julian DeGuzman]] <br> [[Charlize Glass]] <br> [[Macie Blacklidge]] <br> [[Makenna Blacklidge]] | ||
|nicknames = Ellie | |nicknames = Ellie | ||
}}'''Elizabeth "Ellie" Grace Wagner''' (born on December 13, 2002), is a | }}'''Elizabeth "Ellie" Grace Wagner''' (born on December 13, 2002), is a dancer and model from St. Paul, Minnesota. | ||
She dances at Larkin Dance Studio in Maplewood, Minnesota which is known as one of the top dance studios in the country. Her sister [[Ava Wagner]], also dances and at the same studio. | She dances at Larkin Dance Studio in Maplewood, Minnesota, which is known as one of the top dance studios in the country. Her sister [[Ava Wagner]], also dances and at the same studio too. | ||
She is the granddaughter of Michele Wagner (Larkin) (Owner of Larkin Dance Studio along with Molly Larkin) and the great granddaughter of Shirley Larkin founder of Larkin Dance Studio. | She is the granddaughter of Michele Wagner (Larkin) (Owner of Larkin Dance Studio along with Molly Larkin) and the great granddaughter of Shirley Larkin founder of Larkin Dance Studio. | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2013 | | rowspan="2"|2013 | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2014 | ||
|Forever in my Heart | | rowspan="3" |Forever in my Heart | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Michele and<br />Molly Larkin | | rowspan="3" |Michele and<br />Molly Larkin | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Bloomington) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Via Dolorosa | | rowspan="2" |Via Dolorosa | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Michele and<br />Molly Larkin | | rowspan="2" |Michele and<br />Molly Larkin | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2015 | | rowspan="9" |2015 | ||
| Line 162: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 260: | Line 269: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |I Will Always Love You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Travis Wall | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |Showbiz (Virtual) | ||
| Line 279: | Line 288: | ||
|Closing Show | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Closing Show | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 320: | Line 327: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2013-4 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Angel Over Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Catie Sjoquist]] | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2015 | | rowspan="5" |2015 | ||
| Line 335: | Line 345: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Catie Sjoquist]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Catie Sjoquist]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 344: | Line 354: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Taylor Sieve]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Taylor Sieve]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 357: | Line 367: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Taylor Sieve]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Taylor Sieve]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Advanced | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Advanced Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
| Line 373: | Line 383: | ||
|[[Ava Wagner]] | |[[Ava Wagner]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7"|2018 | | rowspan="7"|2018 | ||
| Line 380: | Line 390: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Kevin Avila | | rowspan="3"|Kevin Avila | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| Line 392: | Line 402: | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Ava Wagner]] | | rowspan="3"|[[Ava Wagner]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| Line 418: | Line 428: | ||
|[[Ava Wagner]] | |[[Ava Wagner]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 438: | Line 448: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kevin Avilia<br />[[Eva Igo]] | | rowspan="2" |Kevin Avilia<br />[[Eva Igo]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
| Line 457: | Line 467: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]] | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Bloomington) | |Showstopper (Bloomington) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 480: | Line 490: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| Line 488: | Line 498: | ||
|[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]] | |[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| Line 496: | Line 506: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 551: | Line 561: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Charlie Chaplin | | rowspan="2" |Charlie Chaplin | ||
| Line 561: | Line 571: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jive Bunny | |Jive Bunny | ||
| Line 571: | Line 581: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | | rowspan="3" |2013 | ||
| Line 577: | Line 587: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" |Grace Albrecht | | rowspan="3" |Grace Albrecht<br />Joy Albrecht<br />Alex Arce-Cohoon<br />Ariana Arce-Cohoon<br />Colin Benning<br />Lauren Busyn<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Mackenzie Hall<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Ramsey Morrell<br />Chloe Narr<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Grace Riehle<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />[[Ava Wagner]] | ||
Joy Albrecht | |||
Alex Arce-Cohoon | |||
Ariana Arce-Cohoon | |||
Colin Benning | |||
Lauren Busyn | |||
[[Sara Gutz]] | |||
Mackenzie Hall | |||
Lexi Heath | |||
[[Eva Igo]] | |||
Madeline Kasel | |||
Ramsey Morrell | |||
Chloe Narr | |||
Olivia Nelson | |||
Grace Riehle | |||
Sydney Ronneberg | |||
[[Ava Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
MVP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 619: | Line 597: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |2014 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Are You Ready for a Miracle | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Berzerk | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Christmas Shoes | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Circus | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pump It | | rowspan="2" |Dolls in the Attic | ||
|Tap | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Storyteller | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="3" |Dream Catcher | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|- | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Frug | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|Musical Theatre | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |- | ||
|- | | rowspan="2" |Haunted Mansion | ||
|Uptown Funk | | rowspan="2" |Hip-Hop | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen | |- | ||
|- | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan="3" |Winter | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |- | ||
|Jive Bunny | |||
|Production | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Adult Lines | |||
|- | |||
|J.T. | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2015 | |||
|Concrete Angel | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cosmic Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Game of Thrones | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Productions | |||
|- | |||
|Grimy | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I'm in Here | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Best Choreographer Award | |||
|- | |||
|Pump It | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Storyteller | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Frug | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Uptown Funk | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Winter | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| Line 703: | Line 769: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards | ||
| Line 727: | Line 793: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Lauren Busyn<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Emma Marx | | rowspan="2" |[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Lauren Busyn<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Emma Marx | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 1,181: | Line 1,247: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Open | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| rowspan="3"|Noelle Bjork<br />Liliana Caffari<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Adrianna Crawford<br />Isabella Crawford<br />Ashley Englert<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Alicia Gan<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />Audrey Healy<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Alaina Larson<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Alexandra Meaney<br />Claire Monge<br />Lola Neely<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Sydney Sticha<br />Cecelia Thielen<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | | rowspan="3"|Noelle Bjork<br />Liliana Caffari<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Adrianna Crawford<br />Isabella Crawford<br />Ashley Englert<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Alicia Gan<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />Audrey Healy<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Alaina Larson<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Alexandra Meaney<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Lola Neely<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Sydney Sticha<br />Cecelia Thielen<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
| Line 1,342: | Line 1,408: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Kevin Avila<br />Keely Blahauvietz<br />Kylie Carlson<br />Aneva Dubeaux<br />Ashley Englert<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espindabanick]]<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Chase Peterson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Rylee Sanchez<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ella Soule<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter | | rowspan="5" |Kevin Avila<br />Keely Blahauvietz<br />Kylie Carlson<br />Aneva Dubeaux<br />Ashley Englert<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espindabanick]]<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Chase Peterson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Rylee Sanchez<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ella Soule<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter | ||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Virtual) | |The Dance Awards (Virtual) | ||
| Line 1,367: | Line 1,433: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> overall Teen | |2<sup>nd</sup> overall Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Virtual) | |The Dance Awards (Virtual) | ||
| Line 1,377: | Line 1,443: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Kevin Avila<br />Aneva Dubeaux<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Chase Peterson<br />Mini Preston<br />Rylee Sanchez<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ava Wagner]] | | rowspan="3" |Kevin Avila<br />Aneva Dubeaux<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Chase Peterson<br />Mini Preston<br />Rylee Sanchez<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ava Wagner]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 1,396: | Line 1,462: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |How Did We Get Here | | rowspan="5" |How Did We Get Here | ||
| Line 1,409: | Line 1,475: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virtual) | |Hall of Fame (Virtual) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Virtual) | |The Dance Awards (Virtual) | ||
| Line 1,428: | Line 1,494: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="13" |2021 | | rowspan="13" |2021 | ||
| Line 1,476: | Line 1,542: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Claire Monge<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Mini Preston<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Mini Preston<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 1,483: | Line 1,549: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|Caleb Abea<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Claire Monge<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]] | |Caleb Abea<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Best in Subject | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Best in Subject | ||
| Line 1,490: | Line 1,556: | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
| | | | ||
|Caleb Abea<br />Finley Ashfield<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Daphnie Braun<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Kelsie Jacobson<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Claire Monge<br />Ava Munos<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Ingrid Wirtz | |Caleb Abea<br />Finley Ashfield<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Daphnie Braun<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Kelsie Jacobson<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Ingrid Wirtz | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />Best in Subject | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />Best in Subject | ||
| Line 1,551: | Line 1,617: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Wagner Sisters]] | [[Category:Wagner Sisters]] | ||
| Line 1,558: | Line 1,624: | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||