Hope Edwards: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m 1 revision imported
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Hope B. Edwards
|name = Hope B. Edwards
|image = File:Hope Edwards.jpg
|image = File:Hope Edwards 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2008|06|10}}
|birthdate = June 10, 2008
|birthdate = June 10, 2008
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 9th (22/23)
|school grade = 12th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = The Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance
|affiliations = The Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> Yorba Linda High School Song
|dance studios = OCPAA
|dance studios = OCPAA
|titles = 2019 Miss Showbiz
|titles = 2019 Miss Showbiz
|parents = Sarah Edwards (Mother) <br> Chris Edwards (Father)
|parents = Sarah Edwards (Mother) <br> Chris Edwards (Father)
|siblings = [[Brooke Edwards]]
|siblings = [[Brooke Edwards]] (sister)
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Ella Montano]]
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Ella Montano]]
|nicknames = Hopey
|nicknames = Hopey
}}'''Hope B. Edwards''' (born on June 10, 2008) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy.
}}'''Hope B. Edwards''' (born on June 10, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy with her sister [[Brooke Edwards|Brooke]].


In 2019, she competed with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's ''World of Dance''.
In 2019, she competed with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's ''World of Dance''.
Line 34: Line 34:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="2"|Over the Rainbow
| rowspan="3" |Over the Rainbow
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|14<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|KAR (Cypress)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
Line 65: Line 68:
| rowspan="2" |Heather Chavarria
| rowspan="2" |Heather Chavarria
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Top Choreography Award
|-
|-
|Move (Pomana)
|Move (Pomona)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 167: Line 170:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Nuvo (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
Line 200: Line 203:
|-
|-
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary Duet/Trio 8 & Under
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="2" |2015
Line 208: Line 211:
| rowspan="2" |[[Laney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Laney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary Duet/Trio 8 & Under
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 228: Line 231:
|-
|-
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary Duet/Trio 8 & Under
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duet/Trios
|}
|}


Line 251: Line 254:
|-
|-
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary Small Groups 8 & Under
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower  
|Starpower  
Line 286: Line 289:
|-
|-
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Line 8 & Under
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 299: Line 302:
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Large Groups 8 & Under
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower
Line 314: Line 317:
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Audrey Kim<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]
|KAR
|KAR
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
Line 332: Line 335:
| rowspan="4" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Ava Brennan<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Alyssa Grejada<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Mia Oronoz<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Rylee Young]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Ava Brennan<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Alyssa Grejada<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Mia Oronoz<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Rylee Young]]
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary Large Groups 8 & Under
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
Line 338: Line 341:
|-
|-
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Large Groups 8 & Under
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 348: Line 351:
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Line 8 & Under
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines
|-
|-
|Dance Leagues
|Dance Leagues
Line 357: Line 360:
|-
|-
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Line 8 & Under
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="17" |2016
| rowspan="17" |2016
Line 363: Line 366:
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff
| rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff
| rowspan="4" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Audrey Kim<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups
Line 379: Line 382:
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller &<br />Heather Chavarria
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller &<br />Heather Chavarria
| rowspan="4" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Audrey Kim<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Line 390: Line 393:
|-
|-
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary Small Groups 8 & Under
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Touchdown
| rowspan="4" |Touchdown
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="4" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Audrey Kim<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Line 403: Line 406:
|-
|-
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Large Groups 8 & Under
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
Line 439: Line 442:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary Small Groups 8 & Under
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
|Move (Pomona)
|Move (Pomona)
Line 445: Line 448:
|-
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary Small Groups 8 & Under
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|Starpower (Long Beach)
Line 464: Line 467:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary Small Groups 8 & Under
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary Small Groups 8 & Under
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|Starpower (Long Beach)
Line 483: Line 486:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary Small Groups 8 & Under
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary Small Groups 8 & Under
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
|Move (Pomona)
|Move (Pomona)
Line 492: Line 495:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|11 O'Clock Mini
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />11 O'Clock Mini
3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|Starpower (Long Beach)
Line 509: Line 511:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary Large Groups 8 & Under
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups
|-
|-
|Move (Pomona)
|Move (Pomona)
Line 515: Line 517:
|-
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary Large Groups 8 & Under
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|Starpower (Long Beach)
Line 525: Line 527:
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers
|MOVE (Pomona)
|MOVE (Pomona)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Line
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Production
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="19" |2018
| rowspan="19" |2018
Line 625: Line 627:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups 9-11
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups 9-11
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
Line 644: Line 646:
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups 9-11
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups 9-11
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
Line 655: Line 657:
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Kelley Guise
| rowspan="5" |Kelley Guise
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Audrey Kim<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 663: Line 665:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Large Group 9-11
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Large Groups 9-11
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
Line 682: Line 684:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Large Groups 9-11
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Large Groups 9-11
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
Line 698: Line 700:
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Large Groups 9-11
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 723: Line 725:
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Savvy Carefoot<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Arabella Kim]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Michele Lam<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Emma Marc<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />Ivy Zimmerman
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Savvy Carefoot<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Arabella Kim]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Michele Lam<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Emma Marc<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />Ivy Zimmerman
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Large Groups 9-11
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Line 735: Line 737:
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Large Groups 9-11
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Lionheart
| rowspan="5" |Lionheart
Line 770: Line 772:
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups<br />6<sup>th</sup> Runner Up for<br />Best of Radix Junior
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups<br />6<sup>th</sup> Runner Up for<br />Best of Radix Junior
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Sing Sing Sing
| rowspan="4" |Sing Sing Sing
Line 809: Line 811:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Nuvo (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary Lines<br />Best Teen NU Group
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary Lines<br />Best Teen NU Group
|-
|-
Line 825: Line 827:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Nuvo (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 850: Line 852:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Nuvo (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups
|-
|-
Line 869: Line 871:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Nuvo (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty Groups
|-
|-
Line 879: Line 881:
|}
|}


==Dance Title==
==Additional Page==
2019 Miss Showbiz
[[Hope Edwards/Gallery]]
 
==Videos==
<center>
<youtube width="400" height="240">ONZDGBqEop4</youtube><br />
<youtube width="400" height="240">G3ZSwP2oz5Q</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">=tO6E_aVjGPc</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">pJyYXIwTbM0</youtube>
</center>
 
===Smile===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">756j-JrT3o4</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">ADwlYudwVTM</youtube></center>
 
===St. Jude===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">tO6E_aVjGPc</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">fSMy5Y_zm2k</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Yt6ltLgYNh4</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">ZrRG6kEO9ws</youtube></center>


===Fields of Gold===
==External Link==
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">vpIAkhbQv6k</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">b_Rkz_PCvIE</youtube></center>
*[https://www.instagram.com/hope.edwards08/ Instagram]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 903: Line 893:
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:Edwards Sisters]]
[[Category:Edwards Sisters (1)]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]