Hope Edwards: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
m 1 revision imported |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Hope B. Edwards | |name = Hope B. Edwards | ||
|image = File:Hope Edwards.jpg | |image = File:Hope Edwards 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2008|06|10}} | ||
|birthdate = June 10, 2008 | |birthdate = June 10, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 12th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = The Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance | |affiliations = The Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> Yorba Linda High School Song | ||
|dance studios = OCPAA | |dance studios = OCPAA | ||
|titles = 2019 Miss Showbiz | |titles = 2019 Miss Showbiz | ||
|parents = Sarah Edwards (Mother) <br> Chris Edwards (Father) | |parents = Sarah Edwards (Mother) <br> Chris Edwards (Father) | ||
|siblings = [[Brooke Edwards]] | |siblings = [[Brooke Edwards]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] | |friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] | ||
|nicknames = Hopey | |nicknames = Hopey | ||
}}'''Hope B. Edwards''' (born on June 10, 2008) is a | }}'''Hope B. Edwards''' (born on June 10, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy with her sister [[Brooke Edwards|Brooke]]. | ||
In 2019, she competed with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's ''World of Dance''. | In 2019, she competed with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's ''World of Dance''. | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Over the Rainbow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |14<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 68: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Heather Chavarria | | rowspan="2" |Heather Chavarria | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Top Choreography Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move ( | |Move (Pomona) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 167: | Line 170: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 200: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 211: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Laney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Laney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 228: | Line 231: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 251: | Line 254: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| Line 286: | Line 289: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 299: | Line 302: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| Line 314: | Line 317: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Audrey Kim<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 332: | Line 335: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Ava Brennan<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Alyssa Grejada<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Mia Oronoz<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Rylee Young]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Ava Brennan<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Alyssa Grejada<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Mia Oronoz<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| Line 338: | Line 341: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 348: | Line 351: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Leagues | |Dance Leagues | ||
| Line 357: | Line 360: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="17" |2016 | | rowspan="17" |2016 | ||
| Line 363: | Line 366: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff | | rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Audrey Kim<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
| Line 379: | Line 382: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller &<br />Heather Chavarria | | rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller &<br />Heather Chavarria | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Audrey Kim<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 390: | Line 393: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Touchdown | | rowspan="4" |Touchdown | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | | rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Audrey Kim<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 403: | Line 406: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| Line 439: | Line 442: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move (Pomona) | |Move (Pomona) | ||
| Line 445: | Line 448: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| Line 464: | Line 467: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| Line 483: | Line 486: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move (Pomona) | |Move (Pomona) | ||
| Line 492: | Line 495: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />11 O'Clock Mini | ||
3<sup>rd</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| Line 509: | Line 511: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move (Pomona) | |Move (Pomona) | ||
| Line 515: | Line 517: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| Line 525: | Line 527: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | ||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |MOVE (Pomona) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Production | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="19" |2018 | | rowspan="19" |2018 | ||
| Line 625: | Line 627: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| Line 644: | Line 646: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| Line 655: | Line 657: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |Kelley Guise | | rowspan="5" |Kelley Guise | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Audrey Kim<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 663: | Line 665: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| Line 682: | Line 684: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| Line 698: | Line 700: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 723: | Line 725: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Savvy Carefoot<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Arabella Kim]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Michele Lam<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Emma Marc<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />Ivy Zimmerman | | rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Savvy Carefoot<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Arabella Kim]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Michele Lam<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Emma Marc<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />Ivy Zimmerman | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| Line 735: | Line 737: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lionheart | | rowspan="5" |Lionheart | ||
| Line 770: | Line 772: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups<br />6<sup>th</sup> Runner Up for<br />Best of Radix Junior | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Sing Sing Sing | | rowspan="4" |Sing Sing Sing | ||
| Line 809: | Line 811: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary Lines<br />Best Teen NU Group | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary Lines<br />Best Teen NU Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 825: | Line 827: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 850: | Line 852: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 869: | Line 871: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 879: | Line 881: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Hope Edwards/Gallery]] | |||
== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/hope.edwards08/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 903: | Line 893: | ||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | [[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:Edwards Sisters]] | [[Category:Edwards Sisters (1)]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||