Hope Edwards: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 12th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = The Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance | |affiliations = The Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> Yorba Linda High School Song | ||
|dance studios = OCPAA | |dance studios = OCPAA | ||
|titles = 2019 Miss Showbiz | |titles = 2019 Miss Showbiz | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Over the Rainbow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |14<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Smile | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 53: | Line 56: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 277: | Line 283: | ||
| rowspan="5" |It's a Small World | | rowspan="5" |It's a Small World | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller<br />Heather Chavarria<br />& Candice Mihm | | rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller,<br />Heather Chavarria<br />& Candice Mihm | ||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 296: | Line 302: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Tweet Tweet | | rowspan="4" |Tweet Tweet | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Heather Chavarria & Candice Mihm | | rowspan="4" |Heather Chavarria<br />& Candice Mihm | ||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
| Line 882: | Line 888: | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/hope.edwards08/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/hope.edwards08/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 890: | Line 896: | ||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | [[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:Edwards Sisters]] | [[Category:Edwards Sisters (1)]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | [[Category:2008 births]] | ||