Izzy Howard: Difference between revisions
>Eee514 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Isabella "Izzy" Howard | |name = Isabella "Izzy" Howard | ||
|image = File:Izzy Howard 2024.jpg | |image = File:Izzy Howard 2024 (2).jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|11|23}} | ||
|birthdate = November 23, 2007 | |birthdate = November 23, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Green | |eye color = Green | ||
|hair color = Blonde (currently) <br> Brown (naturally) | |hair color = Blonde (currently) <br> Brown (naturally) | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 12th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dance <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dance <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = World of Dance <br> MSA Talent Agency <br> America's Got Talent | |affiliations = World of Dance <br> MSA Talent Agency <br> America's Got Talent | ||
|dance studios = Westside Dance Project <br> Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy <br> The Rock Center for Dance (former) <br> Nevada School of Dance (former) | |dance studios = San Francisco Ballet School <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy <br> The Rock Center for Dance (former) <br> Nevada School of Dance (former) | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Shelby Howard (father) <br> Emily Howard (mother) | |parents = Shelby Howard (father) <br> Emily Howard (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Emma Howard]] (sister) <br> Lily Grace Howard (sister) <br> Asher Howard (brother) | |siblings = [[Emma Howard]] (sister) <br> Lily Grace Howard (sister) <br> Asher Howard (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Easton Magliarditi]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Sam Fine]] <br> [[Kiera Sun]] <br> [[Tegan Chou]] <br> [[Olivia Marquez]] <br> [[Alexa Silva]] <br> [[Maddux Ellison]] <br> [[Pasha Kulev]] <br> [[Amiee Cho]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Evee Lee]] <br> [[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Malcolm Takumi]] <br> [[Addison Middleton]] | |friends = [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Easton Magliarditi]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Sam Fine]] <br> [[Kiera Sun]] <br> [[Tegan Chou]] <br> [[Olivia Marquez]] <br> [[Alexa Silva]] <br> [[Maddux Ellison]] <br> [[Pasha Kulev]] <br> [[Amiee Cho]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Evee Lee]] <br> [[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Malcolm Takumi]] <br> [[Addison Middleton]] <br> [[Beth Anne McGowan]] | ||
|nicknames = Izzy | |nicknames = Izzy | ||
}}'''Isabella "Izzy" Howard''' (born on November 23, 2007) is a | }}'''Isabella "Izzy" Howard''' (born on November 23, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who dances and trains at the San Francisco Ballet School and Westside Dance Project. Formerly, she danced and trained at The Rock Center for Dance. She competed on ''World of Dance'' in 2018 & in 2019 she competed on ''America's Got Talent'' alongside Easton Magliarditi. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 326: | Line 327: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Al Blackstone | | rowspan="3" |Al Blackstone | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen BreakOut Artist | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |NYCDA (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 332: | Line 333: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen VIP | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Harlequinade Variation | |Harlequinade Variation | ||
| Line 350: | Line 351: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ethan Colangelo | | rowspan="2" |Ethan Colangelo | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Female Best Dancer | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Over It, Scene | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Maria Konrad | ||
|NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |NYCDA (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Outstanding | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wild is | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|Contemporary | |Senior Female Best Dancer Winner | ||
|Jordan Lang | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br /><small>Score Above 299/300</small><br />Senior Female Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wild is the Wind | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jordan Lang | |||
|Adrenaline (Orange County) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Honored Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Non-Stop Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aria | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Norbert De La Cruz III | |||
|Revive (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Elite Honored Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Los Angeles) | |NUVO (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sonata | |Sonata | ||
| Line 382: | Line 397: | ||
|Ethan Colangelo | |Ethan Colangelo | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP | ||
Senior VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Black Swan Variation | |Black Swan Variation | ||
| Line 389: | Line 403: | ||
| | | | ||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |NYCDA (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br /><small>Score Above 298/300</small> | ||
<small>Score | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 768: | Line 781: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2024 NYCDA NYC Senior Outstanding Dancer | |||
*2024 The Dance Awards Las Vegas Senior Best Dancer | |||
==Filmography== | ==Filmography== | ||
| Line 786: | Line 803: | ||
|Herself | |Herself | ||
|Season 14, 2 episodes | |Season 14, 2 episodes | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|This is Us | |||
|Dancer | |||
|Season 5, Episode 14 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 804: | Line 826: | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||