Izzy Howard: Difference between revisions

>Eee514
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Isabella "Izzy" Howard
|name = Isabella "Izzy" Howard
|image = File:Izzy Howard 2024.jpg
|image = File:Izzy Howard 2024 (2).jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2007|11|23}}
|birthdate = November 23, 2007
|birthdate = November 23, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|height = 5' 2.5"
|height = 5' 2.5"
|eye color = Green
|eye color = Green
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde (currently) <br> Brown (naturally)
|school grade = 10th (23/24)
|school grade = 12th (25/26)
|profession = Dance <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dance <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations = World of Dance <br> MSA Talent Agency <br> America's Got Talent
|affiliations = World of Dance <br> MSA Talent Agency <br> America's Got Talent
|dance studios = Westside Dance Project <br> Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy <br> The Rock Center for Dance (former) <br> Nevada School of Dance (former)
|dance studios = San Francisco Ballet School <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy <br> The Rock Center for Dance (former) <br> Nevada School of Dance (former)
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Shelby Howard (father) <br> Emily Howard (mother)
|parents = Shelby Howard (father) <br> Emily Howard (mother)
|siblings = [[Emma Howard]] (sister) <br> Lily Grace Howard (sister) <br> Asher Howard (brother)
|siblings = [[Emma Howard]] (sister) <br> Lily Grace Howard (sister) <br> Asher Howard (brother)
|friends = [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Easton Magliarditi]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Sam Fine]] <br> [[Kiera Sun]] <br> [[Tegan Chou]] <br> [[Olivia Marquez]] <br> [[Alexa Silva]] <br> [[Maddux Ellison]] <br> [[Pasha Kulev]] <br> [[Amiee Cho]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Evee Lee]] <br> [[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Malcolm Takumi]] <br> [[Addison Middleton]]
|friends = [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Easton Magliarditi]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Sam Fine]] <br> [[Kiera Sun]] <br> [[Tegan Chou]] <br> [[Olivia Marquez]] <br> [[Alexa Silva]] <br> [[Maddux Ellison]] <br> [[Pasha Kulev]] <br> [[Amiee Cho]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Evee Lee]] <br> [[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Malcolm Takumi]] <br> [[Addison Middleton]] <br> [[Beth Anne McGowan]]
|nicknames = Izzy
|nicknames = Izzy
}}'''Isabella "Izzy" Howard''' (born on November 23, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who dances and trains at Westside Dance Project. Formerly, she danced and  trained at The Rock Center for Dance. She competed on ''World of Dance'' in 2018 & in 2019 she competed on ''America's Got Talent'' alongside Easton Magliarditi.
}}'''Isabella "Izzy" Howard''' (born on November 23, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who dances and trains at the San Francisco Ballet School and Westside Dance Project. Formerly, she danced and  trained at The Rock Center for Dance. She competed on ''World of Dance'' in 2018 & in 2019 she competed on ''America's Got Talent'' alongside Easton Magliarditi.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 261: Line 262:
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 355: Line 356:
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Female Best Dancer
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2024
| rowspan="11" |2024
| rowspan="3" |Over It, Scene
| rowspan="5" |Over It, Scene
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Maria Konrad
| rowspan="5" |Maria Konrad
|NYCDA (Los Angeles)
|NYCDA (Los Angeles)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Outstanding Artist
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Outstanding Dancer
|-
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|Senior Female Best Dancer Winner
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br /><small>Score Above 299/300</small><br />Senior Female Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Wild is The Wind
| rowspan="2" |Wild is the Wind
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Jordan Lang
| rowspan="2" |Jordan Lang
|Adrenaline (Orange County)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Honored Dancer
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Adrenaline (Orange County)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
Senior Honored Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Aria
| rowspan="2" |Aria
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Norbert De La Cruz III
| rowspan="2" |Norbert De La Cruz III
|Revive (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Elite Honored Dancer
|-
|NUVO (Los Angeles)
|NUVO (Los Angeles)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
Senior Female Breakout Artist
|-
|Revive (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
Senior Elite Honored Dancer
|-
|-
|Sonata
|Sonata
Line 399: Line 403:
|
|
|NYCDA (Las Vegas)
|NYCDA (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br /><small>Score above 298/300</small>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br /><small>Score Above 298/300</small>
|}
|}


Line 777: Line 781:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
*2024 NYCDA NYC Senior Outstanding Dancer
*2024 The Dance Awards Las Vegas Senior Best Dancer


==Filmography==
==Filmography==
Line 797: Line 805:
|-
|-
|2021
|2021
|This Is Us
|This is Us
|Dancer
|Dancer
|Season 5, Episode 14
|Season 5, Episode 14
Line 818: Line 826:
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]