Jadyn Saigusa: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (72 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Jadyn Saigusa | |||
|image = File:Jadyn Saigusa 2022.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|05|20}} | |||
|birthdate = May 20, 2006 | |||
|nationality = Asian, White | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|height = 5'5.5" | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2024 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = Yorba Linda Yarsity Song <br> OCPro <br> SDSU Dance Team | |||
|dance studios = OCPAA <br> MDC | |||
|parents = Bonnie Schwandt Saigusa (Mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Jessie Saigusa]] <br> [[Julianna Saigusa]] | |||
|friends = [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Emily Park]] <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Raven Alanes]] | |||
|nicknames = J, JD | |||
}}'''Jadyn Saigusa''' (born on May 20, 2006) is a dancer from California, who trained at Orange County Performing Arts Academy and Mather Dance Company. Currently, she is on the San Diego State Dance Team. She was part of a dance team called the Quad Squad; they were season two contestants on NBC's ''World of Dance''. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2012 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Always Love You | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Starz Petite DOY | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2013 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Raise Me Up | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|Rachel Miller | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Colors of the Wind | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Send in the Clowns | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Feed the Birds | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Rachel Miller | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Save Me | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Somewhere Over the Rainbow | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Trust in Me | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"|Amy Berokoff | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Joga | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Wonderlust | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno Ⅱ) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Bohemian Rhapsody | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2012 | |||
|Baby Mine | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Michelle Cheng]] | |||
|Rainbow Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Beautiful | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Michelle Cheng]] | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="2"|My Heart Will Go On | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Michelle Cheng]] | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Home on the Range | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Michelle Cheng]] | |||
|KAR National Finals Blue Room (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Diamond Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|New York | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Michelle Cheng]] | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Mama, I'm a Big Girl Now | |||
| | |||
|Darya Motadel<br />Olivia Nguyen<br />Ceanna Johnson<br />Delanie Munger<br />Maya Chisick<br />[[Asia Monet Ray]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />Savanah Cicero<br />Sierra Jones | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2014 | |||
|Surprise | |||
| | |||
|Reese Willis<br />Ella Cron<br />Annika Zaborniak<br />[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Ride the Train | |||
| | |||
|Lauren Lanning<br />Carissa Ojeda<br />Annika Zaborniak<br />[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Royals | |||
| | |||
|Reese Willis<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Carissa Ojeda<br />[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|In the Ring | |||
| | |||
|Reese Willis<br />Olivia McGinnis<br />Kyla Moore<br />Jordan Simon<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Carissa Ojeda<br />Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Kosonen<br />Annika Lee<br />Annika Zaborniak<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Raven Alanes]]<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Makayla Abadie<br />Madison Beerer<br />Haven Ward<br />Emma Kang<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Delanie Munger<br />Alexa Martinez<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />Brooklynn Downey<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="3"|The Dolls | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />Riley Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|Salute | |||
| rowspan="4"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4"|[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Delanie Munger<br />Emma McCinnis<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Peter Perry | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ocean | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Makayla Abadie<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Faith McCain<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Jordan Simon<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaboniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Change is Everything | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Ava McLarand<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Express | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Swing Break | |||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3"|Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Faith McCain<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Look After You | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Makayla Abadie<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />Ashley Cravens<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Jenae Holmes<br />Faith McCain<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Lana Salem<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Beauty and the Beast | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />and many other dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="24" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Dream State | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Sweet Dreams | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Prison | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ashley Cravens<br />Ella Cron<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Jenae Holmes<br />Faith McCain<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |You Gotta Get a Gimmick | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Jenae Holmes<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Lana Salem<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Breathe | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Riley Willis<br />Kaitlyn Wu | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Don't Stop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fiorella Baclit<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Darby Cron<br />Diana De La Paz<br />[[Caitlyn Guntle]]<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Reese Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |A Night I Will Not Forget | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fiorella Baclit<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Darby Cron<br />Diana De La Paz<br />[[Caitlyn Guntle]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Amberly Higgins<br />Delanie Munger<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Reese Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ramalama | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Alina Marquez<br />Delanie Munger<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Elite Small Groups 12-14 | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Best in Subject<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Top Elite Small Groups 12-14 | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Teen Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Teen Small Groups<br />(Grand Finals) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ciara | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />Stephanie Dy<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |No Ordinary Love | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cameron Chen<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|24seven (Reno Ⅱ) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Contemporary Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|Best of Radix Teen | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Boom Pow | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cameron Chen<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|24seven (Reno Ⅱ) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups<br />11 O'Clock Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Senior Small Groups<br />Top Regional Choreographer<br />Diamond Group Icon | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Senior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Senior Small Groups<br />(Grand Finals)<br />Top Regional Choreographer | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Highway 27 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br /> [[Libby Haye]]<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|24seven (Reno Ⅱ) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |I'm Just Calling To Say It's Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Ella Montano<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty Groups<br />Best of Jump Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Line<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary Groups<br />Best NU Group Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz<br />Best of Radix Teen | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Like A Movie | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Britton Moore<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best of Radix Senior | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best of Radix Senior | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best of Jump Senior | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Women | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Britton Moore<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mine | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2012 | |||
*Regional Elite Starz Petite DOY Rainbow 2013 | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
*1st Runner-Up for Regional Elite Starz Petite DOY Rainbow 2012 with "Always Love You" | |||
*1st Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2013 with "Raise Me Up" | |||
*6th Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2016 with "Save Me" | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Jadyn Saigusa/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/jadyn_saigusa1/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/jadyn_saigusa1/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Quad Squad]] | |||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Saigusa Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||