Jadyn Saigusa: Difference between revisions

>Ocdancecraz
2019-2022 Dances
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Jadyn Saigusa 2022.jpg
|image = File:Jadyn Saigusa 2022.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2006|05|20}}
|birthdate = May 20, 2006
|birthdate = May 20, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = Asian, White
|hometown = California
|hometown = California
|height = 5'5.5"
|height = 5'5.5"
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 11th (22/23)
|school grade = High School Class of 2024
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Yorba Linda Yarsity Song <br> OCPro
|affiliations = Yorba Linda Yarsity Song <br> OCPro <br> SDSU Dance Team
|dance studios = OCPAA
|dance studios = OCPAA <br> MDC
|parents = Bonnie Schwandt Saigusa (Mother)
|parents = Bonnie Schwandt Saigusa (Mother)
|siblings = [[Jessie Saigusa]] <br> [[Julianna Saigusa]]
|siblings = [[Jessie Saigusa]] <br> [[Julianna Saigusa]]
|friends = [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Emily Park]] <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Raven Alanes]]
|friends = [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Emily Park]] <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Raven Alanes]]
|nicknames = Jay, JD
|nicknames = J, JD
}}'''Jadyn Saigusa''' (born on May 20, 2006) is a teenage dancer from California who trains at Orange County Performing Arts Academy. She was part of a dance team called the Quad Squad; they were season two contestants on NBC's ''World of Dance''.
}}'''Jadyn Saigusa''' (born on May 20, 2006) is a dancer from California, who trained at Orange County Performing Arts Academy and Mather Dance Company. Currently, she is on the San Diego State Dance Team. She was part of a dance team called the Quad Squad; they were season two contestants on NBC's ''World of Dance''.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 30: Line 30:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4"|2012
| rowspan="4" |2012
| rowspan="4"|Always Love You
| rowspan="4" |Always Love You
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="4" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|KAR (Claremont)
|KAR (Claremont)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Winner for Miss Petite Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Ontario)
|Rainbow (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Starz Petite DOY
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY
|-
|-
|Rainbow Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|2013
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| rowspan="3"|Raise Me Up
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Rachel Miller
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2013
| rowspan="4" |Raise Me Up
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rainbow (Upland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4"|2014
| rowspan="4"|Colors of the Wind
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
| rowspan="4"|
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Solo Showdown Winner
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2014
| rowspan="7" |Colors of the Wind
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
Line 75: Line 75:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="4"|2015
|Showbiz (Riverside)
| rowspan="4"|Send in the Clowns
|unknown
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical
|-
| rowspan="4"|
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|unknown
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="4" |Send in the Clowns
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4"|2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="2"|Feed the Birds
| rowspan="2" |Feed the Birds
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Rachel Miller
| rowspan="2" |Rachel Miller
|Showbiz
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz
| rowspan="2" |Save Me
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Pomona)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Save Me
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|KAR (Pomona)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="6" |Somewhere Over the Rainbow
| rowspan="6" |Somewhere<br />Over the Rainbow
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Amy Berokoff
| rowspan="6" |Amy Berokoff
Line 117: Line 129:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|Starpower
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|
|-
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|MOVE (Pomona)
|MOVE (Pomona)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Starpower (
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4"|2018
| rowspan="4"|2018
Line 142: Line 154:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|Showstopper WCF
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
Line 162: Line 174:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|9th in Teen Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="7" |2021
Line 168: Line 180:
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|3rd in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|6th in Teen Solos
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|3rd in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in  Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|24/7 (Reno Ⅱ)
|2nd in Diamond Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|24seven (Reno Ⅱ)
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|5th in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in  Teen Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3rd in Top Elite Solos 12-14
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
Line 193: Line 205:
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Amy Berokoff
| rowspan="6" |Amy Berokoff
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|9th in Senior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|2nd in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Jump (Anaheim)
|10th in Teen Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Nuvo (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|2nd in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Showstoppers (Anaheim Ⅰ)
|6th in Competitive Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)
Line 405: Line 417:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="23" |2018
| rowspan="24" |2018
| rowspan="6" |Dream State
| rowspan="6" |Dream State
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
Line 414: Line 426:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1st in Junior Diamond Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups
|-
|-
|Revolution (Riverside)
|Revolution (Riverside)
|1st in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|Showstoppers WCF
|5th in Competitive Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore)
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore)
|1st in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Sweet Dreams
| rowspan="6" |Sweet Dreams
Line 435: Line 447:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|Revolution (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore)
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore)
|
|
|-
|Revolution (Riverside)
|3rd in Junior Small Groups
|-
|Showstoppers WCF
|7th in Competitive Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Prison
| rowspan="6" |Prison
Line 454: Line 466:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstoppers (Anaheim )
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|Revolution (Riverside)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore)
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore)
|
|
|-
|-
|Revolution (Riverside)
| rowspan="6" |You Gotta Get a Gimmick
|6th in Teen Large Groups
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
|-
| rowspan="6" |Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Jenae Holmes<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Lana Salem<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak
|Showstoppers WCF
|9th in Competitive Teen Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="5" |You Gotta Get a Gimmick
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Jenae Holmes<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Lana Salem<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 478: Line 490:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore)
|Showstopper WCF
|
|
|-
|-
Line 485: Line 497:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Riverside)
|Revolution (Riverside)
|2nd in Teen Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="15" |2019
| rowspan="15" |2019
Line 493: Line 508:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Small Groups
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Diamond
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Diamond
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1st in Top Elite Small Groups 12-14
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|4th in Teen Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|3rd in Top Elite Small Groups 12-14
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Don't Stop
| rowspan="5" |Don't Stop
Line 511: Line 526:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Small Groups
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 516: Line 537:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|1at in Senior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|1st in Top Elite Small Groups 15-19
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2nd in Top Elite Small Groups 15-19
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |A Night I Will Not Forget
| rowspan="5" |A Night I Will Not Forget
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Fiorella Baclit<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Darby Cron<br />Diana De La Paz<br />[[Caitlyn Guntle]]<br />Peyton Heitz<br />Amberly Higgins<br />Delanie Munger<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Reese Willis
| rowspan="5" |Fiorella Baclit<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Darby Cron<br />Diana De La Paz<br />[[Caitlyn Guntle]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Amberly Higgins<br />Delanie Munger<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Reese Willis
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
Line 538: Line 550:
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|6th in Teen Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="21" |2021
| rowspan="21" |2021
| rowspan="5" |Ramalama
| rowspan="5" |Ramalama
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Sammi Chung
| rowspan="5" |[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Alina Marquez<br />Delanie Munger<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Riley Willis
Delaney Haye
Libby Haye
Peyton Heitz
Alina Marquez
Delanie Munger
Claire Tidwell
Riley Willis
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|3rd in Diamond Teen Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|1st in Top Elite Small Groups 12-14
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Elite Small Groups 12-14
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|MVP Award Winner
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Best in Subject<br />MVP Award
2nd in Teen Small Groups
Best in Subject
|-
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|2nd in Top Elite Small Groups 12-14
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Top Elite Small Groups 12-14
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|2nd in Diamond Teen Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Teen Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Teen Small Groups<br />(Grand Finals)
1st in Diamond Teen Small Group Grand Finals
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Ciara
| rowspan="5" |Ciara
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Cameron Chen
| rowspan="5" |Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />Stephanie Dy<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak
Ashley Cravens
Stephanie Dy
Peyton Heitz
Morgan Landrigan
Kyla Moore
Delanie Munger
Aleialanee Ponce De Leon
Reese Willis
Riley WIllis
Annika Zaborniak
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|5th in Diamond Senior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
Line 601: Line 596:
| rowspan="4" |No Ordinary Love
| rowspan="4" |No Ordinary Love
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Cameron Chen
| rowspan="4" |Cameron Chen<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak
Sammi Chung
Berlynn Gonzalez
Libby Haye
Aleialanee Ponce De Leon
Reese Willis
Annika Zaborniak
|24seven (Reno Ⅱ)
|24seven (Reno Ⅱ)
|3rd in Teen Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Contemporary Groups
3rd in Teen Contemporary
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|2nd in Diamond Senior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 623: Line 611:
| rowspan="5" |Boom Pow
| rowspan="5" |Boom Pow
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Cameron Chen
| rowspan="5" |Cameron Chen<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak
Sammi Chung
Berlynn Gonzalez
Libby Haye
Aleialanee Ponce De Leon
Reese Willis
Annika Zaborniak
|24seven (Reno Ⅱ)
|24seven (Reno Ⅱ)
|11 O'Clock Teen
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups<br />11 O'Clock Teen
2nd in Teen Groups
1st in Teen Jazz
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1st in Diamond Senior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Senior Small Groups<br />Top Regional Choreographer<br />Diamond Group Icon
Top Regional Choreographer
Diamond Group Icon
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|5th in Teen Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups
4th in Teen Jazz
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|2nd in Diamond Senior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Senior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Senior Small Groups<br />(Grand Finals)<br />Top Regional Choreographer
1st in Diamond Senior Small Group Grand Finals
Top Regional Choreographer
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|3rd in Senior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Highway 27
| rowspan="2" |Highway 27
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Delaney Bojorquez
| rowspan="2" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br /> [[Libby Haye]]<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak
Hope Edwards
Kendyl Fay
Mackenzie Kleveno
Olivia Magni
Bella Monge
Ella Montano
Naia Parker
Cameron Chen
Sammi Chung
Berlynn Gonzalez
Libby Haye
Aleialanee Ponce De Leon
Reese Willis
Annika Zaborniak
|24seven (Reno Ⅱ)
|24seven (Reno Ⅱ)
|2nd in Teen Extended Line
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 678: Line 639:
| rowspan="5" |I'm Just Calling To Say It's Me
| rowspan="5" |I'm Just Calling To Say It's Me
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Delaney Bojorquez
| rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Ella Montano<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Annika Zaborniak
Cameron Chen
Ashley Cravens
Hope Edwards
Berlynn Gonzalez
Delaney Haye
Libby Haye
Mackenzie Kleveno
Ella Montano
Britton Moore
Naia Parker
Annika Zaborniak
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|4th in Senior Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Best of Jump Teen
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty Groups<br />Best of Jump Teen
2nd in Teen Specialty
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 701: Line 650:
|-
|-
|Nuvo (Santa Clara)
|Nuvo (Santa Clara)
|Best NU Group Teen
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Line<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary Groups<br />Best NU Group Teen
2nd in Teen Line
2nd in Teen Contemporary
|-
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Best of Radix Teen
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz<br />Best of Radix Teen
3rd in Teen Jazz
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Like A Movie
| rowspan="6" |Like A Movie
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Cameron Chen
| rowspan="6" |Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Britton Moore<br />Annika Zaborniak
Ashley Cravens
Berlynn Gonzalez
Delaney Haye
Libby Haye
Britton Moore
Annika Zaborniak
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|MVP Award Winner
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
3rd in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 726: Line 665:
|-
|-
|Nuvo (Santa Clara)
|Nuvo (Santa Clara)
|Best NU Group Senior
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best of Radix Senior
3rd in Senior Speciality
|-
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Best of Radix Senior
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best of Radix Senior
3rd in Senior Groups
2nd in Senior Speciality
|-
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)
Line 738: Line 674:
|-
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Best of Jump Senior
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best of Jump Senior
1st in Senior Speciality
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Women
| rowspan="5" |Women
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Cameron Chen
| rowspan="5" |Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Britton Moore<br />Annika Zaborniak
Ashley Cravens
Berlynn Gonzalez
Delaney Haye
Libby Haye
Britton Moore
Annika Zaborniak
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|4th in Senior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Jump (Anaheim)
|3rd in Senior Jazz
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups
|-
|-
|Nuvo (Santa Clara)
|Nuvo (Santa Clara)
|2nd in Senior Jazz
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups
|-
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|2nd in Senior Jazz
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 767: Line 696:
| rowspan="5" |Mine
| rowspan="5" |Mine
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Delaney Bojorquez
| rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Annika Zaborniak
Cameron Chen
Ashley Cravens
Hope Edwards
Berlynn Gonzalez
Delaney Haye
Libby Haye
Mackenzie Kleveno
Bella Machado
Olivia Magni
Bella Monge
Elle Montano
Britton Moore
Naia Parker
Annika Zaborniak
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|3rd in Teen Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Nuvo (Santa Clara)
|Nuvo (Santa Clara)
Line 814: Line 729:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:Quad Squad]]
[[Category:Quad Squad]]
Line 822: Line 737:
[[Category:Saigusa Sisters]]
[[Category:Saigusa Sisters]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]