Anthony Curley: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Anthony 2016 Headshot.jpg | |image = File:Anthony 2016 Headshot.jpg | ||
|gender = Male | |gender = Male | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|02|17}} | ||
|birthdate = February 17, 2005 | |birthdate = February 17, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2023 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |affiliations = Clear Talent Group | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> SAS Dance Studio <br> CanDance Studios | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
}} | }}'''Anthony Curley''' (born on February 17, 2005) is a young competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. Anthony previously danced at SAS Dance Studio. | ||
'''Anthony Curley''' (born on February 17, 2005) is a young competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. Anthony previously danced at SAS Dance Studio. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 33: | Line 32: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|PrimeTime (Phoenix) | |PrimeTime (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Competitive Cut Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite<br />Competitive Cut Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
| Line 39: | Line 38: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 10 for National Mini Male Best Dancer | |Top 10 for National<br />Mini Male Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 48: | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 58: | Line 57: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />unior Male Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2017 | | rowspan="7" |2017 | ||
| Line 88: | Line 87: | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|entered in title competition | |entered in title competition | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Put it on Me | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Male Core Performer | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 102: | Line 108: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8"2015 | | rowspan="8" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="4"Ninja Turtles | | rowspan="4" |Ninja Turtles | ||
| rowspan="4"Hip Hop | | rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="4"unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4"[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Kendra Guest]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Kambria Jensen]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />Alexis Robertson | | rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Kendra Guest]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Kambria Jensen]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />Alexis Robertson | ||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |NRG (Phoenix) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 119: | Line 125: | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"Summer Nights | | rowspan="4" |Summer Nights | ||
| rowspan="4"Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="4"[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan="4"[[Lexi Blawat]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Lizzie Dunlop<br />[[Kendra Guest]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />Marriana Hedger<br />Bella Kratzer<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />Lindsay Lambert<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />Breanne Ng<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />Hailey O' | | rowspan="4" |[[Lexi Blawat]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Lizzie Dunlop<br />[[Kendra Guest]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />Bella Kratzer<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />Lindsay Lambert<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />Breanne Ng<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />Hailey O'Laughlin<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Kylie Propps<br />Carlee Shilliday<br />Kallie Spiker<br />Abby Taylor | ||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |NRG (Phoenix) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 135: | Line 141: | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="13"2016 | | rowspan="13" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3"Beauty School Dropout | | rowspan="3" |Beauty School Dropout | ||
| rowspan="3"Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3"unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3"[[Alexis Adair]]<br />Isabella Barnett<br />Anna Grace Bell<br />Olivia Bell<br />Bizzy Bendure<br />Kenzie Charboneau<br />Kylaya Cox<br />Brooklynn Fetter<br />Lilee Hadd<br />Alyssa Hernandez<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />Ava Lopez<br />Hailey O'Laughlin<br />Ava Reed<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />Grace Skiba<br />Chloe Slone<br />Mylee Stolz<br />Ava Sweet<br />Ellie Tollefson | | rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />Isabella Barnett<br />Anna Grace Bell<br />Olivia Bell<br />Bizzy Bendure<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />Kylaya Cox<br />Brooklynn Fetter<br />Lilee Hadd<br />Alyssa Hernandez<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />Ava Lopez<br />Hailey O'Laughlin<br />Ava Reed<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />Grace Skiba<br />Chloe Slone<br />Mylee Stolz<br />Ava Sweet<br />Ellie Tollefson | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Lines/Productions | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Lines/Productions | ||
| Line 149: | Line 155: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"Copa Cabana | | rowspan="4" |Copa Cabana | ||
| rowspan="4"Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="4"unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4"[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />Mary Joy Bell<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Claire Glessner<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />and others | | rowspan="4" |[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />and others | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | ||
| Line 165: | Line 171: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"Future Husband | | rowspan="2" |Future Husband | ||
| rowspan="2"Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2"Kendall Amarillas<br />Hailey Baer<br />Isabella Beasley<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />Brewster Benitez<br />Bella Fernandez<br />Aften Harris<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Ava McCoy<br />Ciana McNiece<br />Tatum Northern<br />McKenzie Robinson<br /> | | rowspan="2" |Kendall Amarillas<br />Hailey Baer<br />Isabella Beasley<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />Brewster Benitez<br />Bella Fernandez<br />Aften Harris<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Ava McCoy<br />Ciana McNiece<br />Tatum Northern<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Megan Schield<br />Macie Scholzen<br />Sadie Sheets<br />Isabella Slack<br />Tayler Slone<br />Ellie Smith | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Jumpstart Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Jazz | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Jumpstart Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Jazz | ||
| Line 175: | Line 181: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Extended Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"Go Hard | | rowspan="4" |Go Hard | ||
| rowspan="4"Hip Hop | | rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="4"Ricky Maalouf | | rowspan="4" |Ricky Maalouf | ||
| rowspan="4"[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />Marriana Hedger<br />[[Kambria Jensen]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Kylie Propps<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />Alexis Robertson<br />[[Arie Russell]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Kambria Jensen]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Kylie Propps<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />Alexis Robertson<br />[[Arie Russell]] | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 191: | Line 197: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="25"2017 | | rowspan="25" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="4"Bang | | rowspan="4" |Bang | ||
| rowspan="4"Hip Hop | | rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="4"Ricky Maalouf | | rowspan="4" |Ricky Maalouf | ||
| rowspan="4"[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Marriana Hedger<br />Chevelle Heller<br />Selene Lombardino<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Jaelah Stanley<br />Abby Taylor<br />Ella Thomas | | rowspan="4" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Selene Lombardino]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Jaelah Stanley<br />Abby Taylor<br />Ella Thomas | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
| Line 208: | Line 214: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Productions<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Productions<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"Did I Mention | | rowspan="5" |Did I Mention | ||
| rowspan="5"Ballroom | | rowspan="5" |Ballroom | ||
| rowspan="5"unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5"[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />Jonah Benyamin<br />Sky Bleeker<br />Kenzie Charboneau<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Chevelle Heller<br />Alyssa Hernandez<br />Hailey Jiminez<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Olivia Kramb<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />Landrie Peterson<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />Ella Thomas<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />Kaya Walsh<br />Isaiah Wilson | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />Jonah Benyamin<br />Sky Bleeker<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />Alyssa Hernandez<br />Hailey Jiminez<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Olivia Kramb<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />Landrie Peterson<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />Ella Thomas<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kaya Walsh]]<br />Isaiah Wilson | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty | ||
| Line 227: | Line 233: | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"Do You Love Me | | rowspan="5" |Do You Love Me | ||
| rowspan="5"Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5"unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5"[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Julia Cooper<br />Jenn Gamma<br />Sydney Lutrell<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Macie Petrof<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />Alexis Robertson<br />Abby Taylor<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />Ella Thomas | | rowspan="5" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Julia Cooper<br />Jenn Gamma<br />Sydney Lutrell<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Macie Petrof<br />Taylor Ponsness<br />Alexis Robertson<br />Abby Taylor<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />Ella Thomas | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
| Line 246: | Line 252: | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"Ease on Down the Road | | rowspan="5" |Ease on Down the Road | ||
| rowspan="5"Musical Theater | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="5"unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5"Jonah Benyamin<br />Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />Marlee Grako<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />Kylie Propps<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />Grace Skiba<br />Chloe Slone<br />Bella Sor<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />Isaiah Wilson | | rowspan="5" |Jonah Benyamin<br />Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />Marlee Grako<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />Kylie Propps<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />Grace Skiba<br />Chloe Slone<br />Bella Sor<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />Isaiah Wilson | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 265: | Line 271: | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"No Mercy | | rowspan="5" |No Mercy | ||
| rowspan="5"Hip Hop | | rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="5"Ricky Maalouf | | rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf | ||
| rowspan="5"[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />and others | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />and others | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | ||
| Line 297: | Line 303: | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[ | *[https://www.instagram.com/anthony_curley/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Boy Dancers]] | [[Category:Boy Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Male Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||