Kendyl Fay: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (27 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = {{PAGENAME}} | |name = {{PAGENAME}} | ||
|image = File:Kendyl Fay | |image = File:Kendyl Fay 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2008|02|25}} | |age = {{age|2008|02|25}} | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Green | |eye color = Green | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 12th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> Dot2Dance <br> Discount Dance <br> Chelsea B Dancewear <br> CHS Varsity Song | |affiliations = Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance <br> Dot2Dance <br> Discount Dance <br> Chelsea B Dancewear <br> CHS Varsity Song | ||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company LA <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet <br> Project 21 | |dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company LA <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet <br> Project 21 <br> CHS Dance Company | ||
|titles = Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2017 | |titles = Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2017 | ||
|parents = Lynn Fay (mother) <br> Nathan Fay (father) | |parents = Lynn Fay (mother) <br> Nathan Fay (father) | ||
|siblings = Colton Fay (brother) | |siblings = Colton Fay (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Audrey | |friends = [[Audrey Kim]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Alysa Owen]] <br> [[Ashlyn Blanpied]] <br> [[Ava Woinarowicz]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]]<br> [[Kamryn Smith]] <br> [[Kate Dunst]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Paris Moore]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] | ||
|pets = Kashew (dog) <br> Fiona (cat) | |pets = Kashew (dog) <br> Fiona (cat) | ||
}}'''Kendyl Lynn Fay''' (born February 25, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California. She used to dance competitively and has trained at dance studios such as: Project 21, Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet, Orange County School of the Arts Commercial Dance and at Orange County Performing Arts Academy. She can also be seen in two episodes (6 and 17) of Season 6 of ''Dance Moms'' as part of the ALDC LA mini elite competition team. | }}'''Kendyl Lynn Fay''' (born February 25, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California. She used to dance competitively and has trained at dance studios such as: Project 21, Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet, Orange County School of the Arts Commercial Dance and at Orange County Performing Arts Academy. She can also be seen in two episodes (6 and 17) of Season 6 of ''Dance Moms'' as part of the ALDC LA mini elite competition team. | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
In 2019, she competed with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's ''World of Dance''. | In 2019, she competed with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's ''World of Dance''. | ||
Kendyl | Kendyl once had a line from Chelsea B Dancewear called, The Kendyl Collection. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="4" |2014 | ||
|I'm Cute | | rowspan="4" |I'm Cute | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Character | ||
|Rachel Miller | | rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2015 | | rowspan="5" |2015 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 58: | ||
|NextLevel (CA) | |NextLevel (CA) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| Line 62: | Line 71: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Queen Bee | | rowspan="6" |Queen Bee | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| Line 83: | Line 92: | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|See Me Now | | rowspan="4" |See Me Now | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
|Rachel Miller | | rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | | rowspan="8" |2017 | ||
| Line 253: | Line 271: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lose My Breath | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | ||
| Line 261: | Line 279: | ||
|Starpower (Lakewood) | |Starpower (Lakewood) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Overall in 8 and Under Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in the Diamond Division | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Toy Soldier | | rowspan="4" |Toy Soldier | ||
| Line 277: | Line 301: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Candyman | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Ella Montano]] | ||
|NextLevel (CA) | |NextLevel (CA) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pinnacle Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pinnacle Trios | ||
| Line 288: | Line 312: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 and Under Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 297: | Line 324: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 310: | Line 337: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 8 & Under Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2013 | ||
|When You Wish | |When You Wish | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sesame Street | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fallon Geiger,<br />Heather Chavarria<br />& Rachel Miller | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Dinosaur | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />and others | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Second Star to the Right | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />and others | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ruby Petite Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Ruby Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 354: | Line 388: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Low Riders | | rowspan="5" |Low Riders | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ava Brennan<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />Shab Ghafarri<br />Alyssa Grajeda<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Mia Rinaldi<br />[[Chloe Solinger]] | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 368: | Line 414: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2015 | ||
|Bathing Beauties | |Bathing Beauties | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
| Line 376: | Line 422: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Tea Party | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Ava Brennan<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Alyssa Grajeda<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Mia Oronoz<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 385: | Line 431: | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals | |KAR Nationals | ||
| Line 393: | Line 442: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 403: | Line 452: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards | | rowspan="3" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 479: | Line 528: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Hope Edwards | | rowspan="2" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 489: | Line 538: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Hope Edwards | | rowspan="2" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 499: | Line 548: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Hope Edwards | |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 506: | Line 555: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad | | rowspan="2" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 546: | Line 595: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff | | rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards | | rowspan="4" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 595: | Line 644: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Amy Berokoff | | rowspan="2" |Amy Berokoff | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Hope Edwards | | rowspan="2" |[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]] | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Small Groups | ||
| Line 605: | Line 654: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" |Rachel Miller | | rowspan="2" |Rachel Miller | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Hope Edwards | | rowspan="2" |[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]] | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Advanced Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Advanced Small Groups | ||
| Line 615: | Line 664: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kelley Guise | | rowspan="2" |Kelley Guise | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Hope Edwards | | rowspan="2" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Advanced Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Advanced Large Groups | ||
| Line 625: | Line 674: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Chad McCall | | rowspan="2" |Chad McCall | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Hope Edwards | | rowspan="2" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Large Groups | ||
| Line 635: | Line 684: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Amy Gold | | rowspan="2" |Amy Gold | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Hope Edwards | | rowspan="2" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Large Groups | ||
| Line 654: | Line 703: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | | rowspan="3" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="3" |Taylor Tsvyetkov | | rowspan="3" |Taylor Tsvyetkov | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Laney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Laney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]] | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Specialty<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Specialty<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
| Line 667: | Line 716: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Taylor Tsvyetkov | | rowspan="3" |Taylor Tsvyetkov | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Laney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Laney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]] | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz<br />Best of Radix (Junior) | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz<br />Best of Radix (Junior) | ||
| Line 781: | Line 830: | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Kendyl Fay/Gallery]] | [[Kendyl Fay/Gallery]] | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 803: | Line 849: | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||