Maesi Caes: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(26 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Maesi Caes
|name = Maesi Caes
|image = File:Maesi Caes 2023.jpg
|image = File:Maesi Caes 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2005|03|18}}
|birthdate = March 18, 2005
|birthdate = March 18, 2005
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 12th (22/23)
|school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = World of Dance <br> Iowa Girlz <br> Ilogear <br> Southeast Polk RhythAMetteS
|affiliations = World of Dance <br> Iowa Girlz <br> Ilogear <br> Southeast Polk RhythAMetteS <br> University of Minnesota Dance Team
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (former) <br> Becky Nalevanko's Dance and Tumbling Studio
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (former) <br> Becky Nalevanko's Dance and Tumbling Studio
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
Line 21: Line 21:
}}'''Maesi Jeane Caes''' (born on March 18, 2005) is a competitive and professional dancer from Altoona, Iowa. You may have seen Maesi dancing alongside Justin Bieber during his "Purpose" Tour or auditioning for season 11 of ''America's Got Talent''. She also appeared on ''Dance Moms''. In 2018, Maesi competed with her team called Iowa Girlz on NBC's ''World of Dance''.
}}'''Maesi Jeane Caes''' (born on March 18, 2005) is a competitive and professional dancer from Altoona, Iowa. You may have seen Maesi dancing alongside Justin Bieber during his "Purpose" Tour or auditioning for season 11 of ''America's Got Talent''. She also appeared on ''Dance Moms''. In 2018, Maesi competed with her team called Iowa Girlz on NBC's ''World of Dance''.


==Dances 2==
Maesi is currently on the University of Minnesota Dance Team.
 
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
Line 78: Line 80:
|-
|-
|TOP Nationals (Kansas City)
|TOP Nationals (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />National Petite Miss TOP 2014
|-
|-
|BravO! (Des Moines)
|BravO! (Des Moines)
Line 199: Line 201:
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|Fierce (Placentia)
|Fierce (Placentia)
|did not place
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Wide Awake
| rowspan="2" |Wide Awake
Line 331: Line 333:
|ISDTA State
|ISDTA State
|4<sup>th</sup> in Class XII Dance
|4<sup>th</sup> in Class XII Dance
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Death Wish
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Zoï Tatopoulos
|Starpower (Omaha)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Grand Slam
|-
|In10sity (Des Moines)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Senior Solos<br />In10se Platinum
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Branson)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite
|-
| rowspan="4" |Life or Death
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Amanda Nalevanko-Smith
|Starpower (Omaha)
|5 Star Elite
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Platinum
|-
|In10sity (Des Moines)
|In10se Platinum
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Branson)
|5 Star Elite
|}
|}


Line 339: Line 372:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 347: Line 379:
|Let it Be
|Let it Be
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Amanda Nalevanko-Smith
|[[Maddie Caes]]
|[[Maddie Caes]]
|TOP (Des Moines)
|TOP (Des Moines)
Line 353: Line 384:
|-
|-
|2016
|2016
|Cannibal
|The Invaders
|Open
|Open
|
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]
|Sheer Talent (Fresno)
|Sheer Talent (Fresno)
Line 767: Line 797:


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.instagram.com/maesicaesofficial Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/maesicaesofficial Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@maesicaes_ TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@maesicaes_ TikTok]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCmwmEeKbhpcQ-QLyay8AeQ YouTube]
*[https://www.cameo.com/maesicaes Cameo]
*[https://fanstories.com/maesicaesofficial Fanstories]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCmwmEeKbhpcQ-QLyay8AeQ YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 780: Line 812:
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]