Michelle Cheng: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{infobox dancer
{{infobox dancer
|name = Michelle Cheng
|name = Michelle Cheng
|image = File:Michelle Cheng 2020.jpg
|image = File:Michelle Cheng 3.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2005|06|24}}
|age = {{age|2005|06|24}}
Line 14: Line 14:
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|friends = [[Tate Relock]] <br> [[Lindsey George]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] <br> [[Jadyn Saigusa]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Emily Park]] <br> [[Delaney Haye]] <br> [[Libby Haye]] <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Raven Alanes]]
|friends = [[Tate Relock]] <br> [[Lindsey George]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] <br> [[Jadyn Saigusa]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Emily Park]] <br> [[Delaney Haye]] <br> [[Libby Haye]] <br> [[Peyton Heitz]] <br> [[Raven Alanes]]
}}'''Michelle Cheng''' (born on June 24, 2005) is a dancer at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy in Orange County, California. She was one of the dancers in the Quad Squad, during season 2 of ''World of Dance''.
}}'''Michelle Cheng''' (born on June 24, 2005) is a dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy in Orange County, California. She was one of the dancers in the Quad Squad, during season 2 of ''World of Dance''.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 26: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|2012
| rowspan="3" |2012
| rowspan="3"|Born to Entertain
| rowspan="3" |Born to Entertain
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Claremont)
|KAR (Claremont)
Line 39: Line 39:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7"|2013
| rowspan="7" |2013
| rowspan="7"|See Me Now
| rowspan="7" |See Me Now
| rowspan="7"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="7" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="7" |Rachel Miller
|iHollywood
|iHollywood
Line 53: Line 53:
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite KAR
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 64: Line 64:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7"|2014
| rowspan="7" |2014
| rowspan="5"|Never Had a Friend Like Me
| rowspan="5" |Never Had a<br />Friend Like Me
| rowspan="5"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 74: Line 74:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Dance
|-
|-
|Spotlight
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos
|-
|-
Line 80: Line 80:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|On My Own
| rowspan="2" |On My Own
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 92: Line 92:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2015
| rowspan="9" |2015
| rowspan="2" |Dreaming
| rowspan="2" |Dreaming
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
Line 102: Line 102:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5"|When Velma Takes a Stand
| rowspan="7" |When Velma<br />Takes a Stand
| rowspan="5"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="7" |Rachel Miller
|Starpower
|Starpower
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR (Cypress)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />National Junior Miss Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|KAR National Title<br />(Las Vegas)
|National Junior Miss Dance
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 120: Line 126:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="2"|Landslide
| rowspan="3" |Landslide
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Amy Berokoff
| rowspan="3" |Amy Berokoff
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos<br />Regional Junior HOF Solo Inductee
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos<br />Regional Junior HOF Solo Inductee
Line 129: Line 135:
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos<br />National Junior American League<br />HOF Solo Inductee
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos<br />National Junior American League<br />HOF Solo Inductee
|-
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|unknown
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Greatest Star
| rowspan="2" |The Greatest Star
Line 158: Line 167:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Starpower
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Can't Help Falling in Love
| rowspan="3"|Can't Help<br />Falling in Love
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Amy Berokoff
| rowspan="3" |Amy Berokoff
Line 183: Line 192:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="2" |I Wanna Dance with Somebody
| rowspan="2" |I Wanna Dance<br />with Somebody
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 268: Line 277:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016