Mya Walters: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
mNo edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(23 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Mya Walters.jpg
|image = File:Mya Walters.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2002|10|16}}
|birthdate = October 16, 2002
|birthdate = October 16, 2002
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Arizona
|hometown = Arizona
|height =
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|school grade =
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = World of Dance
|affiliations = World of Dance
|dance studios = Diverse Elements <br> Gotta Dance Company
|dance studios = Diverse Elements <br> Gotta Dance Company
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents =
|friends = [[Megan Neese]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Lauren Yakima]]
|siblings =
}}'''Mya Walters''' (born on October 16, 2002) is a dancer from Arizona, who trains at Diverse Elements in Phoenix. Previously, she trained at Gotta Dance Company in Peoria.
|friends = [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Lauren Yakima]]
}}'''''Mya Walters''''' (born on October 16, 2002) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Diverse Elements in Phoenix. Previously, she trained at Gotta Dance Company in Peoria.


In 2019, Mya competed on the third season of NBC's ''World of Dance''.
In 2019, Mya competed on the third season of NBC's ''World of Dance''.
Line 24: Line 20:
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 32: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2013
|2013
|Fragile
|Fragile
Line 38: Line 34:
|Kailin Metz
|Kailin Metz
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platnum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="2"|Bravado
| rowspan="2"|Bravado
Line 46: Line 42:
|MOVE (Phoenix)
|MOVE (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-15 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-15 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2016
| rowspan="2"|2016
| rowspan="2"|In the Shadows
| rowspan="2"|In the Shadows
Line 56: Line 52:
|Radix
|Radix
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2017
| rowspan="3"|2017
| rowspan="3"|Bad Blood
| rowspan="3"|Bad Blood
Line 66: Line 62:
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="2"|Humans
| rowspan="2"|Humans
Line 79: Line 75:
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
Line 85: Line 81:


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2013
|2013
|Alice
|Alice
|
|
|
|Ashlyn Cambell<br />Brynlie Phillips
|Ashlyn Cambell<br />Brynlie Phillips
|Showstoppers (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Platnum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Platnum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2015
|2015
|Goodnight Stories
|Goodnight Stories
|
|
|
|Alyssa Broening<br />Sami Damanti
|Alyssa Broening<br />Sami Damanti
|Showstoppers (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Platnum
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Platnum
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 122: Line 115:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2012
| rowspan="3"|2012
|Dolls
|Dolls
Line 129: Line 122:
|Alyssa Broening<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />Ava Terry<br />Melanie Benoit
|Alyssa Broening<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />Ava Terry<br />Melanie Benoit
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platnum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Put Yo Hands Up
|Put Yo Hands Up
|
|
|
|
|Melanie Benoit<br />Ava Terry<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />Megan Neese<br />Laura Cagnetta
|Melanie Benoit<br />Ava Terry<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Laura Cagnetta
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platnum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hallelujah
|Hallelujah
|
|
|
|
|Alyssa Broening<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Ava Terry<br />Melanie Benoit<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />Megan Neese<br />Bailey Richardson<br />Alexandra Schuff<br />Lexii Terry<br />Hailey Johnson<br />Aslynn Alexopoulos<br />Lauren Swanson<br />Makenna Madden<br />Lia Weideman<br />Ashley Cagnetta<br />Maddi Miloscia<br />Lindsay Godfrey
|Alyssa Broening<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Ava Terry<br />Melanie Benoit<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Bailey Richardson<br />Alexandra Schuff<br />Lexii Terry<br />Hailey Johnson<br />Aslynn Alexopoulos<br />Lauren Swanson<br />Makenna Madden<br />Lia Weideman<br />Ashley Cagnetta<br />Maddi Miloscia<br />Lindsay Godfrey
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platnum
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2013
| rowspan="5"|2013
|Late Again
|Late Again
|
|
|
|
|Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Megan Neese
|Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />[[Megan Neese]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platnum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platnum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|This Place About to Blow
|This Place About to Blow
|
|
|
|
|Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Ava Terry<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sarah Sheitelman<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Megan Neese<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />Gabrielle Sheitelman<br />Megan Neese<br />Mariah Utley
|Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Ava Terry<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sarah Sheitelman<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />Gabrielle Sheitelman<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Mariah Utley
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platnum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Dock of the Bay
|Dock of the Bay
|
|
|
|
|Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Ava Terry<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Megan Neese<br />Gabrielle Hajjar
|Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Ava Terry<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Gabrielle Hajjar
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platnum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Turn to Stone
|Turn to Stone
|
|
|
|
|Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Ava Terry<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sarah Sheitelman<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Megan Neese<br />Gabrielle Hajjar
|Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Ava Terry<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sarah Sheitelman<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Gabrielle Hajjar
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platnum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Aha
|Aha
|
|
|
|
|Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Ava Terry<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sarah Sheitelman<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Megan Neese<br />Gabrielle Hajjar
|Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Ava Terry<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sarah Sheitelman<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Gabrielle Hajjar
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platnum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2014
| rowspan="5"|2014
|I Won't Give Up
|I Won't Give Up
|
|
|
|
|Olivia Anderson<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Megan Neese<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Sophia Spiegal
|Olivia Anderson<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Sophia Spiegal
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platnum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Girls Night Out
|Girls Night Out
|
|
|
|
|Alessandra Brown<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />Megan Neese<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Ava Terry
|[[Alessandra Brown]]<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Ava Terry
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platnum
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|My Love
|My Love
|
|
|
|
|Olivia Anderson<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />Megan Neese<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Ava Terry
|Olivia Anderson<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Ava Terry
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platnum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|One Night Only
|One Night Only
|
|
|
|
|Olivia Anderson<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />Megan Neese<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Ava Terry
|Olivia Anderson<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Ava Terry
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platnum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Baker's Dozen
|Baker's Dozen
|
|
|
|
|Breauna Davis<br />Mandy Hauser<br />Kate Morgan<br />Kincaid Ritzler<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Brittany Thompson<br />Sydney Schmidt<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />Megan Neese<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Ava Terry
|Breauna Davis<br />Mandy Hauser<br />Kate Morgan<br />Kincaid Ritzler<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Brittany Thompson<br />Sydney Schmidt<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Cambell<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Madelyn Phillips<br />Sophia Spiegal<br />Ava Terry
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platnum
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2015
| rowspan="5"|2015
|Dirty Bass
|Dirty Bass
|
|
|
|
|Alyssa Broening<br />Alessandra Brown<br />Ava Terry<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />Cassie Saikaly
|Alyssa Broening<br />[[Alessandra Brown]]<br />Ava Terry<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />Cassie Saikaly
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|I See Fire
|I See Fire
|
|
|
|
|Olivia Anderson<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />Megan Neese<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Sophia Spiegel
|Olivia Anderson<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Sophia Spiegel
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
 
Double Platinum
|-
|Carousel
|Carousel
|
|
|
|
|Ava Terry<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />Megan Neese<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sophia Spiegel
|Ava Terry<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sophia Spiegel
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
 
Double Platinum
|-
|Tether
|Tether
|
|
|
|
|Ava Terry<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />Megan Neese<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sophia Spiegel
|Ava Terry<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sophia Spiegel
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Work It
|Work It
|
|
|
|
|Cassie Saikaly<br />Whitney Jefferey<br />Isabelle Santor<br />Maddi Smith<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />Megan Neese<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Sophia Spiegel
|Cassie Saikaly<br />Whitney Jefferey<br />Isabelle Santor<br />Maddi Smith<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />Sami Damanti<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Sophia Spiegel
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
 
Double Platinum
|-
| rowspan="5"|2016
| rowspan="5"|2016
| rowspan="2"|Heaven's Door
| rowspan="2"|Heaven's Door
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Ashlyn Cambell<br />Megan Neese<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Sophia Spiegal
| rowspan="2"|Ashlyn Cambell<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Sophia Spiegal
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Radix
|Radix
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Phresh
|Phresh
|
|
|
|
|Hunter Bean<br />Lexi Bradley<br />Haylee Holland<br />Hailey Johnson<br />Megan Neese<br />Hailee Popkey<br />Bailey Richardson<br />Alexandra Schuff
|Hunter Bean<br />Lexi Bradley<br />Haylee Holland<br />Hailey Johnson<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Hailee Popkey<br />Bailey Richardson<br />Alexandra Schuff
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Blindsided
|Blindsided
|
|
|
|
|Hunter Bean<br />Haylee Holland<br />Hailey Johnson<br />Megan Neese<br />Hailee Popkey<br />Bailey Richardson<br />Alexandra Schuff<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Sophia Spiegel
|Hunter Bean<br />Haylee Holland<br />Hailey Johnson<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Hailee Popkey<br />Bailey Richardson<br />Alexandra Schuff<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Sophia Spiegel
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hot Line Bling
|Hot Line Bling
|
|
|
|
|Hunter Bean<br />Haylee Holland<br />Hailey Johnson<br />Megan Neese<br />Hailee Popkey<br />Bailey Richardson<br />Alexandra Schuff<br />Brianna Igna<br />Selena De Leon<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Sophia Spiegel
|Hunter Bean<br />Haylee Holland<br />Hailey Johnson<br />[[Megan Neese]]<br />Hailee Popkey<br />Bailey Richardson<br />Alexandra Schuff<br />Brianna Igna<br />Selena De Leon<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Sophia Spiegel
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="19"|2017
| rowspan="19"|2017
| rowspan="2"|Desperado
| rowspan="2"|Desperado
Line 292: Line 291:
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Dead by Tomorrow
| rowspan="2"|Dead by Tomorrow
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 302: Line 301:
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Oceans
| rowspan="2"|Oceans
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
Line 312: Line 311:
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Creeks
| rowspan="2"|Creeks
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
Line 322: Line 321:
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Enjoy
| rowspan="2"|Enjoy
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop
Line 332: Line 331:
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Hazy
| rowspan="2"|Hazy
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
Line 342: Line 341:
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Holland Road
| rowspan="2"|Holland Road
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 352: Line 351:
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Stop to Smell the Roses
| rowspan="2"|Stop to Smell the Roses
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
Line 362: Line 361:
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|JT
| rowspan="2"|JT
| rowspan="2"|Production
| rowspan="2"|Production
Line 372: Line 371:
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|The Come Down
| rowspan="2"|The Come Down
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
Line 382: Line 381:
|Velocity - the SHOW (Phoenix)
|Velocity - the SHOW (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="20"|2018
| rowspan="20"|2018
|Allison Slamann<br />Amity Thomas<br />Arianna Stadler<br />Bella Nguyen<br />Brianna Michi<br />Gabby Barragan<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Gianna Conklin<br />Josie Fox<br />Kylie Rolfe<br />Miranda Hansen<br />Sophie Tosh<br />Teddy Ganesky<br />Zoe Hanson
|Allison Slamann<br />Amity Thomas<br />Arianna Stadler<br />Bella Nguyen<br />Brianna Michi<br />Gabby Barragan<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Gianna Conklin<br />Josie Fox<br />Kylie Rolfe<br />Miranda Hansen<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Teddy Ganesky<br />Zoe Hanson
|Velocity - the SHOW (Chicago)
|Velocity - the SHOW (Chicago)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Cut You Down
| rowspan="2"|Cut You Down
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 394: Line 393:
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Chasing Cars
| rowspan="2"|Chasing Cars
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 404: Line 403:
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|5 AM
|5 AM
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 414: Line 413:
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Icons
| rowspan="2"|Icons
| rowspan="2"|Production
| rowspan="2"|Production
Line 421: Line 420:
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 444: Line 443:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Mya Walters/Gallery]]
35616912 358354467902727 4763105915081588736 n.jpg
39506748 1517797718365919 2542288646849953792 n.jpg
43984745 2130036197256690 2734991816397946880 n.jpg
36591264 640093589657771 3826857521918771200 n.jpg
47584014 510180286173397 2156770994245566619 n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Mya Walters 12 YO
Mya Walters (13yrs) - Radix 2016
Mya Walters 13 years old, Hollywood Vibe, IN THE SHALLOWS solo
Mya Walters (14yo) Bad Blood
Human - Mya Walters 15 years old - Choreography by Ty Brown
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 468: Line 452:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Gotta Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2002 births]]