Naia Parker: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (28 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Naia Parker 2.jpg | |image = File:Naia Parker 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2008|11|19}} | ||
|birthdate = November 19, 2008 | |birthdate = November 19, 2008 | ||
|nationality = Asian American | |nationality = Asian American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 11th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Crazy 8's <br> World | |affiliations = Crazy 8's <br> World of Dance | ||
|dance studios = OCPAA | |dance studios = OCPAA | ||
|parents = Robyn Parker (mother) <br> Ken Parker (father) | |parents = Robyn Parker (mother) <br> Ken Parker (father) | ||
|siblings = Noah Parker (brother) | |siblings = Noah Parker (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] | |friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] | ||
}}'''Naia Parker''' (born on November 19, 2008) is a | |titles=''see below''}}'''Naia Parker''' (born on November 19, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the OCPAA. | ||
Naia suffers from Selective Mutism, a form of anxiety in which a person who is physically capable of speech is unable to speak in certain social situations or to certain people. That is mostly why she let her dancing do the talking. | Naia suffers from Selective Mutism, a form of anxiety in which a person who is physically capable of speech is unable to speak in certain social situations or to certain people. That is mostly why she let her dancing do the talking. | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Amen | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Amy Berokoff | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |One More Time | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Rachel Miller | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 140: | Line 152: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower | ||
| rowspan="3" |Que | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Que Sera | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| Line 151: | Line 166: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Elite Solo All-Stars<br />KAR Convention | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Elite Solo All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lantern's Lit | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 164: | Line 185: | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Paradise | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (LA) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Maybe We'll See | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 177: | Line 223: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
|Getting Better Boogie | | rowspan="4" |Getting Better Boogie | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
|Rachel Miller | | rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller | ||
|[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]] | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duo/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duo/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 197: | Line 252: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Off The Leash | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Fallon Geiger &<br />Heather Chavarria | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />and Others | ||
|KAR | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Division | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ages 4-5<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sesame Street | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fallon Geiger<br />Heather Chavarria<br />& Rachel Miller | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />and Others | |||
|KAR | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Division | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ages 4-7<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Small World | |||
| rowspan="3" |Character | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Miller &<br />Heather Chavarria | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />and others | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Division<br />Judges Choice Award for<br />The Magic of Disney and Dancing | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Petite 1-4<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Ages 5-6<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tweet Tweet | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Candice Mihm &<br />Heather Chavarria | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />and others | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Division | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Ages 5<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |When I Grow Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Heather Chavarria | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Nyla Hemsley | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |What's New at the Zoo | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Miller | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />and others | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines<br />Most Entertaining Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Material Girl | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />Alexa Pineda<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Someone's Waiting For You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Candice Mihm | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lexie Cavanaugh<br />Katy Cott<br />Samatha Fitzmaurice<br />Nyla Hemsley<br />Alexa Pineda<br />[[Leighton Werner]] | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary Small Groups 8 and Under | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall Of Fame Ontario | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="25" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Once Upon a Princess | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kelsey Gampol<br />Nyla Hemsley<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Lex Pineda<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Leighton Werner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 207: | Line 372: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |New York, New York | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Nyla Hemsley<br />Lex Pineda<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Leighton Werner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 220: | Line 391: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |I've Got Rhythm | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller &<br />Heather Chavarria | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 233: | Line 410: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Touchdown | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 246: | Line 429: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|Mary Poppins | | rowspan="5"|Mary Poppins | ||
| Line 257: | Line 449: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 280: | Line 472: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Leighton Werner]] | |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Leighton Werner]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 424: | Line 616: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Isabella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Presslie Novits<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Rylee Young]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Isabella Monge|Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Presslie Novits]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 434: | Line 626: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Isabella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Isabella Monge|Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 455: | Line 647: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Emma Marc<br />[[Isabella Monge]]<br />[[Naia Parker]] | |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Emma Marc<br />[[Bella Monge|[[Isabella Monge|Bella Monge]]]]<br />[[Naia Parker]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 469: | Line 661: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Savvy Carefoot<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Jasmine Follero<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Emma Marc<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Presslie Novits<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert | |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Savvy Carefoot<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Jasmine Follero<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Emma Marc<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Presslie Novits]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |I'm Just Calling To Say It's Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary<br />Best NU Group Teens | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines<br />Best of Radix Teens | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty<br />Best of Jump Teens | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mine | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |London Bridge | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Taylor Tsyetkov | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Oh My God | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Berokoff | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
2019 Regional Intermediate Miss Junior Dance KAR<br /> | |||
2019 National Intermediate Miss Junior Dance KAR | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 478: | Line 754: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://citylifestyle.com/articles/brave-dancer City Lifestyle Article] | |||
*[https://www.facebook.com/52957999577/posts/we-have-some-exciting-news-naia-parker-who-danced-on-world-of-dance-with-the-cra/10158780056939578/ Facebook Post] | *[https://www.facebook.com/52957999577/posts/we-have-some-exciting-news-naia-parker-who-danced-on-world-of-dance-with-the-cra/10158780056939578/ Facebook Post] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/naia.parker/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/naia.parker/ Instagram] ''(Inactive)'' | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 488: | Line 765: | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||