Priscilla Tom: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Priscilla Tom
|name = Priscilla Tom
|image = File:Priscilla Tom.jpg
|image = File:Priscilla Tom 4.jpeg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2003|11|23}}
|birthdate = November 23, 2003
|birthdate = November 23, 2003
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer
|affiliations = The Posse <br> Junior Dance Company
|affiliations = The Posse <br> Junior Dance Company
|dance studios = Nor Cal Dance Arts
|dance studios = Nor Cal Dance Arts
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = [[Kaitlyn Tom]]
|siblings = [[Kaitlyn Tom]] (sister)
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Jadyn Hernandez]] <br> [[Jana Tsai]] <br> [[Janette Solorzano]] <br> [[Sydney Centeno]] <br> [[Lainey Mihacevich]] <br> [[Chloe Mihacevich]] <br> [[Madeline Mihacevich]] <br> [[Kina Siu]] <br> [[Briar Nolet]] <br> [[Kayla Mak]] <br> [[Lauren Yakima]]
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Jadyn Hernandez]] <br> [[Jana Tsai]] <br> [[Janette Solorzano]] <br> [[Sydney Centeno]] <br> [[Lainey Mihacevich]] <br> [[Chloe Mihacevich]] <br> [[Madeline Mihacevich]] <br> [[Kina Siu]] <br> [[Briar Nolet]] <br> [[Kayla Mak]] <br> [[Lauren Yakima]]
}}'''Priscilla Tom''' (born on November 23, 2003) is a young dancer from California.
}}'''Priscilla Tom''' (born on November 23, 2003) is a dancer/choreographer from California.


She dances with her sister [[Kaitlyn Tom]] at Nor Cal Dance Arts in San Jose, California.  
She dances with her sister [[Kaitlyn Tom]] at Nor Cal Dance Arts in San Jose, California.


Priscilla is part of "The Posse" Dance Company. The Posse appeared in the first season of Jennifer Lopez's dance competition show "World of Dance" on NBC. She made a return appearance along with fellow dancer and team member [[Kina Siu]] in a new group called JDC for season three of the show.
Priscilla was part of "The Posse" Dance Company. The Posse appeared in the first season of Jennifer Lopez's dance competition show ''World of Dance'' on NBC. She made a return appearance along with fellow dancer and team member [[Kina Siu]] in a new group called JDC for season three.
 
Priscilla graduated from the NYU Tisch Dance.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 49: Line 51:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|JUMP (Santa Clara)
|JUMP (Santa Clara)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="9" |2018
| rowspan="5" |Discomposure
| rowspan="5" |Discomposure
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
Line 80: Line 82:
|Class Scholarship
|Class Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Hunger of the Pine
| rowspan="4" |Hunger of the Pine
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Teddy Forance
| rowspan="4" |Teddy Forance
|JUMP (Santa Clara)
|JUMP (Santa Clara)
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
Line 88: Line 90:
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 101: Line 106:
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|JUMP (Santa Clara)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|JUMP (Santa Clara)
| rowspan="2" |2020
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
| rowspan="2" |Natural Atmosphere
|-
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="2" |Kirsten Russell
| rowspan="3" |Natural Atmosphere
|NYCDA (Santa Clara)
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
| rowspan="3" |Kirsten Russell
|NYCDA
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Bellevue)
|NUVO (Bellevue)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female BreakOut Artist
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
Line 126: Line 128:
|
|
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|
|Top 13 Senior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Blues
| rowspan="3" |The Blues
Line 158: Line 160:
|[[Kina Siu]]
|[[Kina Siu]]
|Velocity
|Velocity
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 184: Line 186:
|Morgan Burke
|Morgan Burke
|The Posse
|The Posse
|RADIX Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
Line 191: Line 193:
|Talia Favia
|Talia Favia
|The Posse
|The Posse
|RADIX Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|Best in Show
|Best in Show
|-
|-
Line 201: Line 203:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|RADIX Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
Line 208: Line 210:
|Talia Favia
|Talia Favia
|The Posse
|The Posse
|RADIX Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
Line 230: Line 232:
|Danny Lawn
|Danny Lawn
|The Posse
|The Posse
|RADIX (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 237: Line 239:
|Talia Favia
|Talia Favia
|The Posse
|The Posse
|RADIX (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 244: Line 246:
|Andrew Winghart
|Andrew Winghart
|The Posse
|The Posse
|RADIX (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 258: Line 260:
|
|
|The Posse
|The Posse
|24/SEVEN (Santa Clara)
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 266: Line 268:
|Teddy Forance
|Teddy Forance
|The Posse
|The Posse
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 273: Line 275:
|Tawnya Kuzia
|Tawnya Kuzia
|The Posse
|The Posse
|RADIX
|Radix
|
|
|-
|-
Line 280: Line 282:
|Rudy Abreu
|Rudy Abreu
|The Posse
|The Posse
|RADIX
|Radix
|
|
|-
|-
Line 287: Line 289:
|Renee Baldwin
|Renee Baldwin
|The Posse
|The Posse
|RADIX
|Radix
|
|
|-
|-
Line 294: Line 296:
|
|
|The Posse
|The Posse
|RADIX
|Radix
|
|
|}
|}
Line 308: Line 310:
*[http://www.instagram.com/priscillatom_ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/priscillatom_ Instagram]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCAA2CvdA0r0tisyrP2Y7-Ug YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCAA2CvdA0r0tisyrP2Y7-Ug YouTube]
[[Category:Choreographers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:NCDA Dancers]]
[[Category:NCDA Dancers]]
[[Category:JDC Girls]]
[[Category:JDC Girls]]
Line 317: Line 320:
[[Category:Tom Sisters]]
[[Category:Tom Sisters]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]