Priscilla Tom: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Priscilla Tom | |name = Priscilla Tom | ||
|image = File:Priscilla Tom. | |image = File:Priscilla Tom 4.jpeg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2003|11|23}} | ||
|birthdate = November 23, 2003 | |birthdate = November 23, 2003 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer | ||
|affiliations = The Posse <br> Junior Dance Company | |affiliations = The Posse <br> Junior Dance Company | ||
|dance studios = Nor Cal Dance Arts | |dance studios = Nor Cal Dance Arts | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = [[Kaitlyn Tom]] | |siblings = [[Kaitlyn Tom]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Jadyn Hernandez]] <br> [[Jana Tsai]] <br> [[Janette Solorzano]] <br> [[Sydney Centeno]] <br> [[Lainey Mihacevich]] <br> [[Chloe Mihacevich]] <br> [[Madeline Mihacevich]] <br> [[Kina Siu]] <br> [[Briar Nolet]] <br> [[Kayla Mak]] <br> [[Lauren Yakima]] | |friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Jadyn Hernandez]] <br> [[Jana Tsai]] <br> [[Janette Solorzano]] <br> [[Sydney Centeno]] <br> [[Lainey Mihacevich]] <br> [[Chloe Mihacevich]] <br> [[Madeline Mihacevich]] <br> [[Kina Siu]] <br> [[Briar Nolet]] <br> [[Kayla Mak]] <br> [[Lauren Yakima]] | ||
}}'''Priscilla Tom''' (born on November 23, 2003) is a | }}'''Priscilla Tom''' (born on November 23, 2003) is a dancer/choreographer from California. | ||
She dances with her sister [[Kaitlyn Tom]] at Nor Cal Dance Arts in San Jose, California. | She dances with her sister [[Kaitlyn Tom]] at Nor Cal Dance Arts in San Jose, California. | ||
Priscilla | Priscilla was part of "The Posse" Dance Company. The Posse appeared in the first season of Jennifer Lopez's dance competition show ''World of Dance'' on NBC. She made a return appearance along with fellow dancer and team member [[Kina Siu]] in a new group called JDC for season three. | ||
Priscilla graduated from the NYU Tisch Dance. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 49: | Line 51: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Santa Clara) | |JUMP (Santa Clara) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Discomposure | | rowspan="5" |Discomposure | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 80: | Line 82: | ||
|Class Scholarship | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Hunger of the Pine | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Teddy Forance | ||
|JUMP (Santa Clara) | |JUMP (Santa Clara) | ||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
| Line 88: | Line 90: | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 101: | Line 106: | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Santa Clara) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Natural Atmosphere | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Kirsten Russell | ||
| rowspan=" | |NYCDA (Santa Clara) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |NUVO (Bellevue) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female BreakOut Artist | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| Line 126: | Line 128: | ||
| | | | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |Top 13 Senior<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Blues | | rowspan="3" |The Blues | ||
| Line 158: | Line 160: | ||
|[[Kina Siu]] | |[[Kina Siu]] | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 184: | Line 186: | ||
|Morgan Burke | |Morgan Burke | ||
|The Posse | |The Posse | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 191: | Line 193: | ||
|Talia Favia | |Talia Favia | ||
|The Posse | |The Posse | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
|Best in Show | |Best in Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 201: | Line 203: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 208: | Line 210: | ||
|Talia Favia | |Talia Favia | ||
|The Posse | |The Posse | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 230: | Line 232: | ||
|Danny Lawn | |Danny Lawn | ||
|The Posse | |The Posse | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 237: | Line 239: | ||
|Talia Favia | |Talia Favia | ||
|The Posse | |The Posse | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 244: | Line 246: | ||
|Andrew Winghart | |Andrew Winghart | ||
|The Posse | |The Posse | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 258: | Line 260: | ||
| | | | ||
|The Posse | |The Posse | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 266: | Line 268: | ||
|Teddy Forance | |Teddy Forance | ||
|The Posse | |The Posse | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 273: | Line 275: | ||
|Tawnya Kuzia | |Tawnya Kuzia | ||
|The Posse | |The Posse | ||
| | |Radix | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 280: | Line 282: | ||
|Rudy Abreu | |Rudy Abreu | ||
|The Posse | |The Posse | ||
| | |Radix | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 287: | Line 289: | ||
|Renee Baldwin | |Renee Baldwin | ||
|The Posse | |The Posse | ||
| | |Radix | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 294: | Line 296: | ||
| | | | ||
|The Posse | |The Posse | ||
| | |Radix | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 308: | Line 310: | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/priscillatom_ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/priscillatom_ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCAA2CvdA0r0tisyrP2Y7-Ug YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCAA2CvdA0r0tisyrP2Y7-Ug YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Choreographers]] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:NCDA Dancers]] | [[Category:NCDA Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:JDC Girls]] | [[Category:JDC Girls]] | ||
| Line 317: | Line 320: | ||
[[Category:Tom Sisters]] | [[Category:Tom Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||