Sabine Nehls: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (34 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Sabine Nehls | |name = Sabine Nehls | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Sabine Nehls 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|02|06}} | ||
|birthdate = February 6, 2006 | |birthdate = February 6, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = MSA Talent <br> Discount Dance <br> Blue Water Dance Wear <br> Russian Pointe | |affiliations = MSA Talent <br> Discount Dance <br> Blue Water Dance Wear <br> Russian Pointe <br> World of Dance | ||
|dance studios = The Rock Center for Dance | |dance studios = Innovations Dance Company <br> The Rock Center for Dance | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] | |friends = [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] | ||
}} | }}'''Sabine Nehls''' (born on February 6, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Las Vegas, who trains at The Rock Centre For Dance. In 2018, Sabine competed with her team on NBC's World of Dance. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Light | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Miss What's Her Name | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ave Maria | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LEAP! (Las Vegas) | |||
|Beyond Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Light of the Seven | |||
| rowspan="5" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="5" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Otriad | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |All I Wanted | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Talia Favia | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4"|This Bitter Earth | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"|Kelley Guise | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Embrace the World | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Teddy Florance | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
|Home with You | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Can't | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Shout | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Talia Favia | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |No Regrets | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock! | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Major, Are You There? | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protége | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|To Hard To Handle | |||
|Specialty | |||
To Hard To Handle | |[[Easton Magliarditi]] | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets | |||
We Can Be Heroes | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|We Can Be Heroes | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|[[Easton Magliarditi]] | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
| Line 49: | Line 223: | ||
1st runner up at Dance Awards | 1st runner up at Dance Awards | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Sabine Nehls/Gallery]] | |||
Sabine Nehls | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/sabine.nehls/ Instagram (1)] | *[http://www.instagram.com/sabine.nehls/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/beanie_booboo/ Instagram (2)] | *[http://www.instagram.com/beanie_booboo/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 64: | Line 235: | ||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | [[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||