Sammi Chung: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (109 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | {{infobox dancer | ||
| | |name = Samantha "Sammi" Kim Chung | ||
|image = File:Sammi Chung 2024.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|06|27}} | ||
|birthdate = 2006 | |birthdate = June 27, 2006 | ||
|nationality = Korean American | |nationality = Korean-American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California | ||
|height = 5'7" | |||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = Class of 2024 | |||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = OCPAA | |affiliations = Crazy 8s <br> World of Dance | ||
|parents = | |dance studios = OCPAA <br> Project 21 | ||
|siblings = | |parents = Susan Chung (Mother) | ||
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[ | |siblings = [[Kylie Chung]] <br> [[Cece Chung]] | ||
}} | |friends = [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> Charis Park | ||
}}'''Samantha "Sammi" Kim Chung''' (born on June 27, 2006) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Project 21. Formerly, she trained at the OCPAA. | |||
==External | In 2019, she competed with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's ''World of Dance''. | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/sammikimchung/ Instagram] | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|When Velma<br />Take the Stand | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Adv. Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Le Jazz Hot | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|Visual Noise | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="10"|Mynd Race | |||
| rowspan="10"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="10"|Jessica Monnig | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|Ice Ice Baby | |||
| rowspan="4"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4"|Rachel Miller | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Bohemian Rhapsody | |||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3"|Rachel Miller | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|Otic Disruption | |||
| rowspan="6"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6"|Jessica Monnig | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Blue | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"|Amy Berokoff | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|The Healer | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Amy Berokoff | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Eight | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Reno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="10" |Ave Maria | |||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="10" |Madi Hicks | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Westminster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 23 Teen Female Best Dancer<br />Class Scholarship Winner | |||
|- | |||
|U | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
|For You I Will | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Kenzie Braithwaite<br />Katie Paulus<br />Karen Tong<br />Brooke Pierson | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Adv. Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Freeze Frame | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Veronica Hutchinson<br />Sarah Karcher<br />Katie Paulus<br />Julia Green<br />Brooke Pierson | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Adv. Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Victoria Bush<br />Veronica Hutchinson<br />Madison Allen<br />Karen Tong<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />Daly Holman<br />Ashley Cravens<br />Alyx Pawalski<br />Alexis Little | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Adv. Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8"|2017 | |||
|Get Free | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Jacine Davis<br />Audrey Kim<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Abigail Veiga | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Take Off with Us | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Ashlyn Blanpied<br />Audrey Kim<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Abigail Veiga<br />Brooke Volkert | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Jenae Holmes<br />Faith McCain<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Olivia McGinnis<br />Kyla Moore<br />Lana Salem<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Sarah Wu | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Proud Mary | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Ashlyn Blanpied<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />Leighton Werner<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Save Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Ashlyn Blanpied<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Audrey Kim<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />Teresa Smith<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abigail Veiga<br />Leighton Werner<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Beauty and the Beast | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|OCPAA | |||
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Dream State | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Sweet Dreams | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|I'm A Brass Band | |||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Under Control | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jacine Davis<br />Kate Dunst<br />Audrey Kim<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Isabella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abby Veiga | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Breathe | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Riley Willis<br />Kaitlyn Wu | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tomorrow | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Like This | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Blank Space | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ashlyn Blanpied<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Audrey Kim<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Cola | |||
| rowspan="2"|Production | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="40" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Destination | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />Sienna Carlston<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Elle O'Donnell<br />Izzy Warfield | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Contemporary Groups<br />11 O'Clock Senior | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Contemporary Groups<br />11 O'Clock Senior | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Contemporary Groups<br />Best of Radix Senior | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Contemporary Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Contemporary Groups<br />Best NU Group Senior | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Pop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dillon Barron<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />Sienna Carlston<br />[[Cali Cassidy]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Ava Woinarowicz]]<br />Zuzu Duchon<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />[[Regan Gerena]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Jojo Jessen<br />[[Mady Kim]]<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Elle O'Donnell<br />Avery Reyes<br />Demi Ulloa<br />Izzy Warfield<br />[[Leighton Werner]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Hip Hop Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Malevolence | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />Zuzu Duchon<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Jenna Koblin<br />Katie Nguyen<br />Elle O'Donnell<br />[[Kaitlyn Ortega]]<br />Izzy Warfield | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |A Passing Storm | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Perris Amento]]<br />Sienna Carlston<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />Zuzu Duchon<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Malia Gardner<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Jojo Jessen<br />Katie Nguyen<br />Kelly Nguyen<br />Elle O'Donnell<br />Avery Reyes<br />Izzy Warfield<br />[[Ava Woinarowicz]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cell Block Tango | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />Sienna Carlston<br />Zuzu Duchon<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />Malia Gardner<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Jojo Jessen<br />Jenna Koblin<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Katie Nguyen<br />Elle O'Donnell<br />[[Kaitlyn Ortega]]<br />[[Madison Ortega]] <br />Avery Reyes<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />Danie Riveroy<br />Izzy Warfield<br />[[Ava Woinarowicz]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Lines<br />11 O'Clock Teen<br />Studio Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Extended Line<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Musical Theatre Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Lines <br />Best NU Group Teens<br />Studio Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dangerous | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />Zuzu Duchon<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Jenna Koblin<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Elle O'Donnell<br />[[Kaitlyn Ortega]]<br />[[Madison Ortega]]<br />Izzy Warfield | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Jazz Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hey, Hi, Hello | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />Zuzu Duchon<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />[[Regan Gerena]]<br />Anya Inger<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />Maya Loureiro<br />[[Madison Ortega]]<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Ava Woinarowicz]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballroom Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ballroom Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballroom Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballroom Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballroom Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Love Letter to Ari | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines<br />11 O'Clock Teen<br />Studio Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines<br />Best of Radix Teen<br />Studio Standout | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Jazz Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Best of Radix Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Sammi Chung/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/sammi_chungg/ Instagram (1)] | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/sammikimchung/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@sammikimchungg/ TikTok] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCFRSHldG81-7SqR4jWGwZxQ YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Crazy 8s]] | |||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | [[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:Chung Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||