Savannah Kristich: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edit by 2600:6C44:63F0:6F60:15BC:14FF:7043:5083 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
 
(71 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Savannah Kristich
|name = Savannah Sue Kristich
|image = File:25010093 273881776472700 4804691588032757760 n.jpg
|image = File:Savannah Kristich 2024 (2).jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 13
|age = {{age|2007|02|09}}
|birthdate = February 9, 2007
|birthdate = February 9, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada
|hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada
|height = 4'10"  
|height = 5'5"  
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Red
|hair color = Brown (naturally) <br> Blonde (currently)
|school grade = 8th (20/21)
|school grade = 12th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|dance studios = The Rock Center for Dance <br> Innovation Dance Company
|affiliations = World of Dance
|dance studios = The Rock Center for Dance (former) <br> Innovation Dance Company (former) <br> Abby Lee Dance Company (former) <br> Las Vegas Academy of Arts
|parents = Erin Kristich (mother)
|parents = Erin Kristich (mother)
|friends = [[Sabine Nehls]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]]
|friends = [[Sabine Nehls]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Lola Iglesias]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]]
|nicknames = Sav
|nicknames = Sav <br> Savvy
}}'''Savannah Sue Kristich''' (born on February 9, 2007) is a young dancer who currently trains and competes under The Rock Center for Dance, a dance studio located in Las Vegas, Nevada. Savannah used to train (compete as well) at Innovation Dance Company before she switched to The Rock Center For Dance for the 2016-17 season (and future seasons). In 2018, Savannah competed with her team on NBC's World of Dance and was on Dance Moms Season 8.
}}'''Savannah Sue Kristich''' (born on February 9, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Las Vegas, she used to train & compete at The Rock Center for Dance and Innovation Dance Company. In 2018, Savannah competed with her team on NBC's ''World of Dance'' and was on ''Dance Moms'' Season 8. She is studying and dancing at the Dance Conservatory of Las Vegas Academy of Arts.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 25: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 32: Line 33:
|Hope
|Hope
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|Cherilyn Beanan
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Bla Bla
| rowspan="2" |Bla Bla Bla
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Kevin Leon
|Starpower
|Starpower
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 75: Line 76:
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Top 10
|Top 10 for Mini Female<br />Core Performer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|Top 10
|Top 10 for Mini<br />Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
|Dance in the Light
|Dance in the Light
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|Brian Mueca
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 108: Line 109:
|Mini Female Core Performer
|Mini Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Best Mini Female Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini<br />Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
|Boom
|Boom
|Specialty
|Specialty
|
|Quinn Callahan
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2019
| rowspan="7" |2019
| rowspan="5" |Fame
| rowspan="5" |Fame
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
Line 131: Line 132:
|-
|-
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|N/A
|Closing Show
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Best Mini Female Dancer
|-
| rowspan="2" |Dream Recall
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
|Metamorphosis
|Metamorphosis
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] &<br />[[Gianna Martello]]
|DreamMaker (Wilmington)
|DreamMaker (Wilmington)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Solos
Line 153: Line 145:
|It's Not My Fault
|It's Not My Fault
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] &<br />[[Gianna Martello]]
|Fierce (Swell)
|Fierce (Sewell)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2020
| rowspan="10" |2020
| rowspan="2" |Dream Recall
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Teddy Forance
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="4" |Paparazzi
| rowspan="4" |Paparazzi
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
Line 168: Line 169:
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|unknown scoring
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Live!
|Radix Nationals Live
|
|Junior Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Zero
| rowspan="4" |Zero
Line 186: Line 187:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Live!
|The Dance Awards Live!
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Best Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female Best Dancer
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="3" |iCopy
| rowspan="3" |Specialty
| rowspan="3" |Kirsten Russell
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|NUVO (Dallas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|Teen Female Best Dancer
|}
|}


Line 194: Line 208:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 202: Line 215:
|Dance With The Devil
|Dance With The Devil
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]
|GiaNina Paolantonio<br />Hannah Colin
|Starbound (Redbank)
|Starbound (Redbank)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
Line 209: Line 221:
|Gemini
|Gemini
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Sarah Georgiana
|Xpression (Youngstown)
|Xpression (Youngstown)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Overall
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Overall
|}
|}


==Gallery==
===Groups===
<gallery position="center">
====with ALDC PA====
1762192b702d5cfe1572f27ef87044d0.jpg
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
a927f09924814b7a2081725190d03e2b.jpg
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
623125eeb97e08f2f957f0fae4edb95b.jpg
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
f568a2d180527353920baf88127089f8.jpg
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
f38f8ad24f671a5c6c2b27493a90fcb6.jpg
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
6c88c437efca4c5dea23963e736c0980.jpg
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
bb86d52f55f556d116e7c3cca27cb8a5.jpg
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
</gallery>
|-
 
| rowspan="6" |2019
===Videos===
|Broken Hearts
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">dGONG2xFxw0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">DimyaLX6cVA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">TgsK2b7ellc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">fSLUdBwzF5g</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">Jlqw_fsZgBg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">zFgonLEubOY</youtube></center>
|Contemporary
 
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
====Siva====
|Starbound (Redbank)
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">JYhY_CHXGb0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">cyWBtdZgxxI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">Is87RZxI0lI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">y-MSRJrLmes</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">B5eHK0_ksJQ</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">ndaiAxuBhMU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">LS_DULi0j-A</youtube></center>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
 
|-
====Escape from Mongolia====
|Haka
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">mtaRmaAU3QE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">b8oaBziyaa8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">aLZ1whteubE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">FCqpIabUBw4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">MEMed6bWFfU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">7KpKSoSY6Qc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">7C6ERAfUiUM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">xhgr5gCqwDo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">n0ho-2xw8yU</youtube></center>
|Open
 
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
====Boom====
|DreamMaker (Wilmington)
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">ijq07ldanVQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">3aDvCJvKcwQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ifBZGx-jsRs</youtube></center>
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups
 
|-
====Fame====
|Thoughts and Prayers
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">Yu4R-DGeN_Q</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">r9nkPMTaRx4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">UdTp6edRFnA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Igk0AFniaGo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">113pstJoY_o</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">c-MCTignG9M</youtube></center>
|Contemporary
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Drop The Beat (Zanesville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Choreography Award
|-
|The Healer
|Contemporary
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Xpression (Youngstown)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|King of Queens
|Contemporary
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|DreamMaker (Scranton)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|Widows
|Open
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Fierce (Sewell)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall
|}


====Dream Recall====
==Dance Titles==
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">4qBFNdOVULU</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">qWoxZmuCS_0</youtube></center>
* Regional 24/Seven High Five in Jazz 2015
* Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2017
* Regional Radix Mini Female Core Performer 2017
* Regional 24/Seven Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer 2018
* Regional Radix Mini Female Core Performer 2018
* Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2018
* Regional NUVO Mini Female BreakOut Artist 2018
* National Mini Female Core Performer 2018 (Radix Nationals)
* Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2019
* Regional NUVO Junior Female BreakOut Artist 2020
* Regional 24/Seven Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer 2020
* Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2020
* Regional Radix Junior Female Core Performer 2020
* National Junior Female Core Performer 2020 (Radix LIVE!)
* Regional NUVO Teen Female BreakOut Artist 2021
* Regional 24/7 Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer 2021
* National Teen Female Best Dancer 2021 (The Dance Awards - Las Vegas)


====Paparazzi====
===Runner-Up Titles===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">yE-2hr1O9HE</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">KeTCjMJsk6w</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">eMQGi8IEp00</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">BCGfzTfJNqw</youtube></center>
* Regional NUVO Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist 2017 (Anaheim)
* Regional 24/Seven Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer 2017
* Regional NUVO Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist 2017 (Salt Lake City)
* National Top 11 Mini Female Core Performer 2017 (Radix Nationals)
* National Top 10 Mini Female Best Dancer 2017 (The Dance Awards - Las Vegas)
* National 1st Runner-Up Mini Female Best Dancer 2018 (The Dance Awards - Las Vegas)
* Regional 24/Seven Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer 2019
* National 1st Runner-Up Junior Female Best Dancer 2019 (The Dance Awards - Las Vegas)
* National 1st Runner-Up Junior Female Best Dancer 2020 (The Dance Awards LIVE!)


====Zero====
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">ygnWy9uzfbU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">U0U8-PDtRNU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">LGB8cApjB8E</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">6K7iQHqRHXY</youtube></center>
[[Savannah Kristich/Gallery]]


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/savannahsue5678/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.facebook.com/23456er Facebook]
*[https://www.instagram.com/savannahsue5678/ Instagram (1)] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.instagram.com/savannahkristich/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/savannahkristich/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@savkristich TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCilKVD2_zacGFVfYP_nIDsw YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 263: Line 323:
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]