Solea Chaidez: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Solea Chaidez.jpg | |image = File:Solea Chaidez.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|07|14}} | ||
|birthdate = July 14, 2005 | |birthdate = July 14, 2005 | ||
|nationality = America | |nationality = America | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Funny | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6 | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="6 | | rowspan="6" |Broken | ||
| rowspan="6 | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6 | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 11 & Under Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Like Smoke | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Tawnya Kuzia | ||
| | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Afters | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| | |KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/BydQn99go6j/ What a move to start the video]</ref> | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|I'm Not Always<br />Where My Body Is | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Weak | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Jump (Reno) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 108: | Line 133: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
|Fly On | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Katie Goeltz<br />[[Rina Kanamaki]]<br />[[Charlise Lardizabal]]<br />[[Yuki Miyata]]<br />[[Ashley Trinh]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|What Have You Done | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Katie Goeltz<br />[[Rina Kanamaki]]<br />[[Charlise Lardizabal]]<br />[[Yuki Miyata]]<br />[[Ashley Trinh]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Low | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Katie Goeltz<br />[[Rina Kanamaki]]<br />[[Charlise Lardizabal]]<br />[[Yuki Miyata]]<br />[[Ashley Trinh]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mini Mix | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
|Genevieve Cacoilo<br />Charlotte Kautzer<br />Mia Madril<br />Alexandria Martinez<br />Julissa Ortiz<br />Avery Saxe<br />[[Kaitlyn Tom]]<br />[[Amanda Trinh]]<br />Jiselle Valadez<br />Azure Young | |||
|Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |||
|Quiet Bliss | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Tawnya Kuzia | |||
|Katie Goeltz<br />[[Rina Kanamaki]]<br />Alex Martinez<br />[[Yuki Miyata]]<br />[[Kylie Perzigian]]<br />[[Kaitlyn Tom]]<br />[[Ashley Trinh]] | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |||
|Bag Lady | |||
|Specialty | |||
| | |||
|Katie Goeltz<br />[[Rina Kanamaki]]<br />[[Charlise Lardizabal]]<br />[[Yuki Miyata]]<br />[[Kylie Perzigian]]<br />[[Kina Siu]]<br />[[Kaitlyn Tom]]<br />[[Ashley Trinh]] | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up in Best of RADIX | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">bjdXe1XmfOo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">sKS3tZRZN6U</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">JXpqVdpF5oo</youtube></center> | ||
< | |||
</ | |||
====Weak==== | ====Weak==== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">QdVMXXeAwTg</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">wSoomjlKaL0</youtube></center> | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Line 173: | Line 191: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:NCDA Dancers]] | [[Category:NCDA Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:JDC Girls]] | [[Category:JDC Girls]] | ||
| Line 179: | Line 197: | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||