Solea Chaidez: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Solea Chaidez.jpg | |image = File:Solea Chaidez.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|07|14}} | ||
|birthdate = July 14, 2005 | |birthdate = July 14, 2005 | ||
|nationality = America | |nationality = America | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |Jump (Santa Clara) | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Like Smoke | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Tawnya Kuzia | ||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
|Afters | | rowspan="5" |Afters | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/BydQn99go6j/ What a move to start the video]</ref> | |KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/BydQn99go6j/ What a move to start the video]</ref> | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| Line 101: | Line 116: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Jump (Reno) | |Jump (Reno) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| Line 176: | Line 191: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:NCDA Dancers]] | [[Category:NCDA Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:JDC Girls]] | [[Category:JDC Girls]] | ||
| Line 182: | Line 197: | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||