Vivian Ruiz: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Vivian Ruiz
|name = Vivian Maria Ruiz
|image = File:Vivan_Ruiz.jpg
|image = File:Vivian_Ruiz.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 19
|age = {{age|2001|10|11}}
|birthdate = October 11, 2001
|birthdate = October 11, 2001
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 12: Line 12:
|affiliations = World of Dance
|affiliations = World of Dance
|dance studios = Dance Elite <br> Stars Dance Studio <br> Sarasota Cuban Ballet School
|dance studios = Dance Elite <br> Stars Dance Studio <br> Sarasota Cuban Ballet School
|friends=[[Kimmy Kopke]]}}'''Vivian Ruiz''' (born on October 11, 2001) is a young dancer from Miami, Florida, who trained at the Sarasota Cuban Ballet School and Stars Dance Studio. In 2018, she competed in season two of ''World of Dance''.
|friends = [[Kimmy Kopke]] <br> [[Morgan Higgins]]
}}'''Vivian Maria Ruiz''' (born on October 11, 2001) is a dancer from Miami, Florida, who trained at the Sarasota Cuban Ballet School and Stars Dance Studio. In 2018, she competed in season two of ''World of Dance''.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 53: Line 54:
| rowspan="5" |Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley
| rowspan="5" |Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley
|JUMP (Miami)
|JUMP (Miami)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female JUMP VIP
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|JUMP (Orlando)
|JUMP (Orlando)
Line 74: Line 75:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Miami)
|JUMP (Miami)
|Runner-Up for Teen Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2015
| rowspan="8" |2015
Line 127: Line 128:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Orlando)
|JUMP (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 147: Line 148:
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="5" |2017
|In the Wind
|In the Wind
|
|Contemporary
|
|
|JUMP (Orlando)
|JUMP (Orlando)
Line 156: Line 157:
|
|
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Falling Away from the Surface
| rowspan="2" |Falling Away from the Surface
Line 173: Line 174:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />Teen Mini Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />Teen Mini Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
|Do-Over
|Do-Over
|Improv
|Improv
Line 186: Line 187:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
|This is It
|Untitled
|
|
|
|
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |A Dash of Spice
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |self-choreographed<br />with Victor Smalley
|JUMP (Orlando)
|
|-
|NUVO (Miami)
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Flatline
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|24/7 (Orlando)
|24/7 (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
|Chamber of Reflection
|Chamber of Reflection
Line 199: Line 221:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
|Full Circle
| rowspan="2" |Full Circle
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2" |
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|Closing Show
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
Line 281: Line 306:
|}
|}


==Video==
===World of Dance===
<center>
{| class="wikitable" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" font-size:90%;"
<youtube width="350" height="210">bLG_5eJXlTE</youtube><br />
|-
<youtube width="350" height="210">bLG_5eJXlTE</youtube>
!colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;"|Qualifiers (You Don’t Do It for Me Anymore)
</center>
|-
 
|style="text-align: center;"|Ne-Yo
===Video===
|style="text-align: center;"|83
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">bLG_5eJXlTE</youtube></center>
|-
 
|style="text-align: center;"|Jennifer Lopez
===Video===
|style="text-align: center;"|84
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">bLG_5eJXlTE</youtube></center>
|-
 
|style="text-align: center;"|Derek Hough
===Video===
|style="text-align: center;"|82
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">bLG_5eJXlTE</youtube></center>
|-
 
|style="text-align: center;"|'''AVERAGE'''
===Video===
|style="text-align: center;"|'''83'''
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">bLG_5eJXlTE</youtube></center>
|}
 
{| class="wikitable" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" font-size:90%;"
===Video===
|-
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">bLG_5eJXlTE</youtube></center>
!colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;"|The Duels (Came Here for Love)
 
|-
===Video===
|style="text-align: center;"|'''Charity & Andres'''
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">bLG_5eJXlTE</youtube></center>
|style="text-align: center;"|'''100'''
 
|-
===Video===
|style="text-align: center;"|Vivian Ruiz
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">bLG_5eJXlTE</youtube></center>
|style="text-align: center;"|95.7
 
|}
===Video===
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">bLG_5eJXlTE</youtube></center>
 
===Video===
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">bLG_5eJXlTE</youtube></center>
 
===Video===
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">bLG_5eJXlTE</youtube></center>
 
===Video===
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">bLG_5eJXlTE</youtube></center>
 
===Video===
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">bLG_5eJXlTE</youtube></center>
 
===Video===
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">bLG_5eJXlTE</youtube></center>
 
===Video===
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">bLG_5eJXlTE</youtube></center>


===Video===
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">bLG_5eJXlTE</youtube></center>
[[Vivian Ruiz/Gallery]]


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 339: Line 344:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2001 births]]