Vivian Ruiz: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Vivian Maria Ruiz
|name = Vivian Maria Ruiz
|image = File:Vivan_Ruiz.jpg
|image = File:Vivian_Ruiz.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 19
|age = {{age|2001|10|11}}
|birthdate = October 11, 2001
|birthdate = October 11, 2001
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 12: Line 12:
|affiliations = World of Dance
|affiliations = World of Dance
|dance studios = Dance Elite <br> Stars Dance Studio <br> Sarasota Cuban Ballet School
|dance studios = Dance Elite <br> Stars Dance Studio <br> Sarasota Cuban Ballet School
|friends=[[Kimmy Kopke]]}}'''Vivian Maria Ruiz''' (born on October 11, 2001) is a young dancer from Miami, Florida, who trained at the Sarasota Cuban Ballet School and Stars Dance Studio. In 2018, she competed in season two of ''World of Dance''.
|friends = [[Kimmy Kopke]] <br> [[Morgan Higgins]]
}}'''Vivian Maria Ruiz''' (born on October 11, 2001) is a dancer from Miami, Florida, who trained at the Sarasota Cuban Ballet School and Stars Dance Studio. In 2018, she competed in season two of ''World of Dance''.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 53: Line 54:
| rowspan="5" |Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley
| rowspan="5" |Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley
|JUMP (Miami)
|JUMP (Miami)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female JUMP VIP
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|JUMP (Orlando)
|JUMP (Orlando)
Line 74: Line 75:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Miami)
|JUMP (Miami)
|Runner-Up for Teen Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
Line 156: Line 157:
|
|
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Falling Away from the Surface
| rowspan="2" |Falling Away from the Surface
Line 173: Line 174:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />Teen Mini Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />Teen Mini Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
|Do-Over
|Do-Over
|Improv
|Improv
Line 192: Line 193:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="3" |A Dash of Spice
|Untitled
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |self-choreographed<br />with Victor Smalley
|JUMP (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|NUVO (Miami)
|
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Flatline
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|24/7 (Orlando)
|24/7 (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
|Chamber of Reflection
|Chamber of Reflection
Line 290: Line 306:
|}
|}


==Video==
===World of Dance===
<center>
{| class="wikitable" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" font-size:90%;"
<youtube width="300" height="175">DTcOxnWzpEM</youtube><br />
|-
<youtube width="300" height="175">mpxwJ7z-6cs</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">lvMolWiiCzU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">lRDuHHpsfsI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">8JFjBF9nEZw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">8Sws_yfuyCw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">iw7q24vqLUc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">LEOTXBa5uSw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">iw7q24vqLUc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">HsHPJiuakKw</youtube>
!colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;"|Qualifiers (You Don’t Do It for Me Anymore)
</center>
|-
 
|style="text-align: center;"|Ne-Yo
===Pie Jesu===
|style="text-align: center;"|83
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">i7ihrLk3CQ4</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">FDtBwjY_x68</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">qhwyBnz5lus</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">9AIipsevXhw</youtube></center>
|-
 
|style="text-align: center;"|Jennifer Lopez
===Searching===
|style="text-align: center;"|84
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">540JF88Eeek</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">EhhKGHd0nT4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">GsS5bcTaTWA</youtube></center>
|-
 
|style="text-align: center;"|Derek Hough
===Proserpina===
|style="text-align: center;"|82
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">CO8VBZ6VMJo</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">93QyBTV3pmE</youtube></center>
|-
 
|style="text-align: center;"|'''AVERAGE'''
===Skin & Bones===
|style="text-align: center;"|'''83'''
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">8Am5Dcr9rz0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">sxuaOb1stnQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">FTGJNVLhct4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">MbKT3rt75kA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">t5fN7mLl7iE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">pe91uwAWOYk</youtube></center>
|}
 
{| class="wikitable" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" font-size:90%;"
===Always on my Mind===
|-
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">gfFJNheZNq8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">xE50gZOlHkY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">AuKEd2Kg2F4</youtube></center>
!colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;"|The Duels (Came Here for Love)
 
|-
===Fur Elise===
|style="text-align: center;"|'''Charity & Andres'''
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">GZXGt9ij4RY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">aNarZ7PdBaY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">vSoLgSJTTxI</youtube></center>
|style="text-align: center;"|'''100'''
 
|-
===Forever===
|style="text-align: center;"|Vivian Ruiz
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">PC7OWIoYsQ4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">UETB8Z8DP4Y</youtube></center>
|style="text-align: center;"|95.7
 
|}
===Flatline===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">Z3J3J7AvsiY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">m3ny8R3rntw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">AYy4lpT7TkA</youtube></center>
 
===Full Circle===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">F0E55O4XAZA</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">YRCIcx477b4</youtube></center>
 
===Video===
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">bLG_5eJXlTE</youtube></center>
 
===Video===
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">bLG_5eJXlTE</youtube></center>
 
===Video===
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">bLG_5eJXlTE</youtube></center>
 
===Video===
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">bLG_5eJXlTE</youtube></center>
 
===Video===
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">bLG_5eJXlTE</youtube></center>


===Video===
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">bLG_5eJXlTE</youtube></center>
[[Vivian Ruiz/Gallery]]


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 348: Line 344:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2001 births]]