Zoe Ridge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Zoe Shalae Ridge | |name = Zoe Shalae Ridge | ||
|image = File:Zoe Ridge | |image = File:Zoe Ridge 2022.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|09|08}} | ||
|birthdate = September 8, 2005 | |birthdate = September 8, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Utah | |hometown = Utah <br> Japan | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Church of Jesus Christ | ||
|dance studios = Center Stage Performing Arts Studio | |dance studios = Center Stage Performing Arts Studio | ||
}}'''Zoe Shalae Ridge''' (born on September 8, 2005) is a | }}'''Zoe Shalae Ridge''' (born on September 8, 2005) is a dancer from Utah, who trains at the Center Stage Performing Arts Studio. She was also a contestant during the first season of NBC's ''World of Dance''. She was serving as a member of Church of Jesus Christ in Japan. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 27: | Line 26: | ||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hanging by a Thread | | rowspan="3" |Hanging by a Thread | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|24/7 (Salt Lake City) | |24/7 (Salt Lake City) | ||
| Line 40: | Line 38: | ||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Fire in my Bones | | rowspan="4" |Fire in my Bones | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|24/7 (Salt Lake City) | |24/7 (Salt Lake City) | ||
| Line 54: | Line 51: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Inverted | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 63: | Line 59: | ||
|JUMP (Provo) | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
| Line 71: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2018 | | rowspan="9" |2018 | ||
|The Sun Goes Down | | rowspan="3" |The Sun Goes Down<br />(Gone Dim) | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |Radix (Provo) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Class Scholarship | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Junior | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shadow | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|JUMP (Chicago) | |JUMP (Chicago) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |We Were Sparkling | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 107: | Line 100: | ||
|Junior Female Core Performer | |Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Woman's Work | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 123: | Line 118: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Gate | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock!<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Huston) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Provo) | |Radix (Provo) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="7" |1000 Eyes | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 20<br />Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="9" |The Mind | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Zoe Ridge/Gallery]] | |||
Zoe Ridge | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/zoeridge_/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/zoeridge_/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://vsco.co/zoeridge/ VSCO] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@zoeeridge TikTok (1)] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@zoeridge20 TikTok (2)] | |||
*[https://www.fox13now.com/2018/12/24/utah-dancer-performs-on-christmas-eve FOX 13's The Place] | *[https://www.fox13now.com/2018/12/24/utah-dancer-performs-on-christmas-eve FOX 13's The Place] | ||
[[Category:Choreographers]] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:CSPA Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:AGT Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | [[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 21:01, 5 October 2025
Zoe Shalae Ridge (born on September 8, 2005) is a dancer from Utah, who trains at the Center Stage Performing Arts Studio. She was also a contestant during the first season of NBC's World of Dance. She was serving as a member of Church of Jesus Christ in Japan.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Hanging by a Thread | 24/7 (Salt Lake City) | High Five in Ballet | |
| JUMP (Provo) | 2nd in Mini Solos Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
| NUVO (Salt Lake City) | Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| 2016 | Fire in my Bones | 24/7 (Salt Lake City) | 2nd in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |
| JUMP (Provo) | 3rd in Mini Solos Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
| NUVO (Salt Lake City) | 3rd in Mini Solos Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| Radix (Ogden) | 1st in Mini Solos Mini Female Core Performer | |||
| 2017 | Inverted | Contemporary | 24/7 (Provo) | 3rd in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| JUMP (Provo) | 3rd in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
| JUMP (Las Vegas) | Runner-Up Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
| NUVO (Salt Lake City) | 4th in Junior Solos | |||
| Radix (Provo) | Junior Female Core Performer | |||
| 2018 | The Sun Goes Down (Gone Dim) |
Contemporary | Radix (Provo) | 3rd in Junior Solos Junior Female Core Performer |
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | 9th in Junior Solos Class Scholarship | |||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
6th in Junior Solos | |||
| Shadow | Contemporary | JUMP (Chicago) | 4th in Junior Solos Junior Female JUMP VIP | |
| We Were Sparkling | Contemporary | 24/7 (Provo) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |
| JUMP (Provo) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |||
| NUVO (Salt Lake City) | 3rd in Junior Solos Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| Radix (Provo) | Junior Female Core Performer | |||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||||
| 2019 | Woman's Work | Lyrical | 24/7 (Provo) | 2nd in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| JUMP (Provo) | 2nd in Teen Solos Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
| NUVO (Salt Lake City) | 2nd in Teen Solos Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| Radix (Provo) | 5th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female Core Performer | |||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||||
| 2020 | The Gate | Contemporary | 24/7 (Provo) | 1st in Teen Solos Stop the Clock! Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| JUMP (Huston) | 4th in Teen Solos Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
| Radix (Provo) | 5th in Teen Solos Teen Female Core Performer | |||
| 2021 | 1000 Eyes | Contemporary | 24/7 (Provo) | 4th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| 24/7 (Reno) | 3rd in Teen Solos Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| JUMP (Provo) | 3rd in Teen Solos Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
| NUVO (Detroit) | 3rd in Teen Solos | |||
| NUVO (Salt Lake City) | 2nd in Teen Solos | |||
| Radix (Provo) | 5th in Teen Solos Teen Female Core Performer | |||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | Top 20 Class Scholarship | |||
| 2022 | The Mind | Contemporary | 24/7 (Provo) | 2nd in Senior Solos Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| 24/7 (Bellevue) | 1st in Senior Solos | |||
| JUMP (Provo) | 6th in Senior Solos Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
| NUVO (Dallas) | 4th in Senior Solos Runner-Up Senior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| NUVO (Miami) | 7th in Senior Solos | |||
| NUVO (Salt Lake City) | 2nd in Senior Solos Senior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| NUVO (National Harbor) | 2nd in Senior Solos Runner-Up Senior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| Radix (Provo) | 1st in Senior Solos Senior Protege | |||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) |
