Zoe Ridge: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Zoe Shalae Ridge
|name = Zoe Shalae Ridge
|image = File:Zoe Ridge 2021.jpg
|image = File:Zoe Ridge 2022.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 17
|age = {{age|2005|09|08}}
|birthdate = September 8, 2005
|birthdate = September 8, 2005
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Utah
|hometown = Utah <br> Japan
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Church of Jesus Christ
|dance studios = Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
|dance studios = Center Stage Performing Arts Studio
}}'''Zoe Shalae Ridge''' (born on September 8, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Utah, who trains at the Center Stage Performing Arts Studio. She was also a contestant during the first season of NBC's ''World of Dance''.
}}'''Zoe Shalae Ridge''' (born on September 8, 2005) is a dancer from Utah, who trains at the Center Stage Performing Arts Studio. She was also a contestant during the first season of NBC's ''World of Dance''. She was serving as a member of Church of Jesus Christ in Japan.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 157: Line 157:
|Top 20<br />Class Scholarship
|Top 20<br />Class Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2022
| rowspan="9" |2022
| rowspan="7" |The Mind
| rowspan="9" |The Mind
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
|24/7 (Provo)
|24/7 (Provo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 170: Line 170:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Dallas)
|NUVO (Dallas)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|NUVO (Miami)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|NUVO
|NUVO (National Harbor)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Radix (Provo)
|Radix (Provo)
Line 187: Line 193:
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/zoeridge_/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/zoeridge_/ Instagram]
*[https://vsco.co/zoeridge/ VSCO]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@zoeeridge TikTok (1)]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@zoeridge20 TikTok (2)]
*[https://www.fox13now.com/2018/12/24/utah-dancer-performs-on-christmas-eve FOX 13's The Place]
*[https://www.fox13now.com/2018/12/24/utah-dancer-performs-on-christmas-eve FOX 13's The Place]
[[Category:Choreographers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:CSPA Dancers]]
[[Category:CSPA Dancers]]
[[Category:AGT Contestants]]
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]