Mackenzie Couch: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(60 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Mackenzie Grace Couch
|name = Mackenzie Grace Couch
|image = File:Kenzcouch2020.jpg
|image = File:Mackenzie Couch.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2006|01|08}}
|birthdate = January 8, 2006
|birthdate = January 8, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Madison Heights, MI
|hometown = Madison Heights, MI <br> Anaheim, California <br> New York (college years)
|height = 4'10"
|height = 5'3"
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 10th (20/21)
|school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Podcaster
|affiliations = Movement Talent Agency
|affiliations = Movement Talent Agency
|dance studios = Juliana's Academy of Dance <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Project 21
|dance studios = Juliana's Academy of Dance <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Project 21 <br> Orange County School of the Arts <br> NYU Tisch Dance
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Christie Couch (mom)
|parents = Christie Couch (mother)
|siblings = [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]]
|siblings = [[Kami Couch]] (sister) <br> [[Katie Couch]] (sister)
|friends = [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]]
|friends = [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Gracyn French]]
|pets = unknown
|pets = unknown
|nicknames = Kenzie
|nicknames = Kenzie <br> Kenz
}}'''''Mackenzie Grace Couch''''' (born on January 8, 2006) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Westside Dance Project. Her two younger sisters, [[Kami Couch|Kami]] and [[Katie Couch|Katie]] also dance at Westside. She is from Michigan and originally danced at Juliana's Academy of Dance, before moving to California in summer 2016.
}}'''Mackenzie Grace Couch''' (born on January 8, 2006) is a dancer & podcaster who trains and competes with Project 21. Her two younger twin sisters, [[Kami Couch|Kami]] and [[Katie Couch|Katie]] also dance at Project 21. She is from Michigan and originally danced at Juliana's Academy of Dance, before moving to California in the Summer of 2016.
 
She also hosts a podcast called ''Stop Talking Kenz''. A podcast mainly focusing on her fellow dancers.
 
She's attending the Tisch Dance branch of New York University.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 32: Line 36:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="7"|2015
| rowspan="7"|2015
| rowspan="2"|Swagger
| rowspan="2"|Swagger
Line 39: Line 43:
|ASH
|ASH
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Lips Are Movin'
| rowspan="2"|Lips Are Movin'
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 48: Line 52:
|League of Champions (Detroit)
|League of Champions (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Rise
| rowspan="3"|Rise
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
Line 57: Line 61:
|League of Champions
|League of Champions
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|JUMP (Dearborn)
|JUMP (Dearborn)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6"|2016
| rowspan="6"|2016
| rowspan="2"|Fight Song
| rowspan="2"|Fight Song
Line 70: Line 74:
|NUVO (Dearborn)
|NUVO (Dearborn)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Messiah
|Messiah
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 79: Line 83:
|JUMP (Dearborn)
|JUMP (Dearborn)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|You Raise Me Up
| rowspan="3"|You Raise Me Up
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
Line 85: Line 89:
|Hollywood Vibe Regionals
|Hollywood Vibe Regionals
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals
|Top 5
|Top 5
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Connection Nationals
|Hollywood Connection Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Co-Star Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Co-Star Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="11"|2017
| rowspan="11"|2017
| rowspan="5"|Everywhere I Go
| rowspan="5"|Everywhere I Go
Line 98: Line 102:
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|DanceMakers (Anaheim)
|DanceMakers (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6"|River
| rowspan="6"|River
| rowspan="6"|Contemporary
| rowspan="6"|Contemporary
Line 116: Line 120:
|24/7 (Houston)
|24/7 (Houston)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|JUMP (Honolulu)
|JUMP (Honolulu)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Top 10
|Top 10
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|ASH (Los Angeles)
|ASH (Los Angeles)
|showcase performance
|showcase performance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="12"|2018
| rowspan="12" |2018
| rowspan="9"|Dark Paradise
| rowspan="9" |Dark Paradise
| rowspan="9"|Contemporary
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
| rowspan="9"|Matt Cady
| rowspan="9" |Matt Cady
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Radix (Denver)
|Radix (Denver)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Velocity (Orange County)
|Velocity (Orange County)
|unannounced
|unannounced
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|ASH (Orange County)
|ASH (Orange County)
|showcase performance
|showcase performance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Help Me Lose My Mind
| rowspan="2"|Help Me Lose My Mind
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 168: Line 172:
|JUMP (Portland)
|JUMP (Portland)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Dust Storm
|Dust Storm
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 177: Line 181:
|ASH (Orange County)
|ASH (Orange County)
|showcase performance
|showcase performance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="8"|2019
| rowspan="8"|2019
| rowspan="6"|Suspicion
| rowspan="6"|Suspicion
Line 184: Line 188:
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|JUMP (Honolulu)
|JUMP (Honolulu)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked Award
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Transcend
|Transcend
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Crazy
| rowspan="2"|Crazy
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
Line 205: Line 209:
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2020
| rowspan="4" |2020
| rowspan="2"|Antimony
| rowspan="4" |Antimony
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Jessie Riley
| rowspan="4" |Jessie Riley
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|did not place
|-
|JUMP (New Orleans)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|did not place
|-
|NUVO (Billings)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="5" |Moonlight
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Jessie Riley
|24/7 (Glendale)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Five in Jazz
|-
|24/7 (New Orleans)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Bellevue)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|NUVO (Glendale)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
|Somebody Else
|
|
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" |Why
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|24/7 (Atlanta)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Bitter
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Renée Baldwin
|24/7 (Glendale)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|NUVO (Glendale)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Siren
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Renee Baldwin
|24/7
|
|-
|NYCDA
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|JUMP (New Orleans)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
====with Juliana's Academy of Dance====
====with Juliana's Academy of Dance====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 230: Line 301:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="2"|2015
|Give it to You
|Give it to You
Line 237: Line 308:
|WCDE
|WCDE
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Vida
|Vida
|unknown
|unknown
Line 243: Line 314:
|WCDE
|WCDE
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2016
|2016
|Lost in Thought
|Lost in Thought
Line 253: Line 324:


====with Project 21====
====with Project 21====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 262: Line 333:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="18"|2017
| rowspan="18"|2017
| rowspan="6"|Dance Like Yo Daddy
| rowspan="6"|Dance Like Yo Daddy
Line 270: Line 341:
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Mini 11 O’Clock Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Mini 11 O’Clock Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz<br />Mini Best Nu Group Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz<br />Mini Best Nu Group Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz<br />Mini Best of Radix Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz<br />Mini Best of Radix Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz<br />Judge’s Pick Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz<br />Judge’s Pick Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|ASH (Los Angeles)
|ASH (Los Angeles)
|Technical Execution Award
|Technical Execution Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|Bird Set Free
| rowspan="5"|Bird Set Free
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary
Line 292: Line 363:
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|ASH (Los Angeles)
|ASH (Los Angeles)
|N/A
|N/A
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|Unbroken
| rowspan="5"|Unbroken
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary
Line 311: Line 382:
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|ASH (Los Angeles)
|ASH (Los Angeles)
|N/A
|N/A
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Can You Do This
| rowspan="2"|Can You Do This
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 330: Line 401:
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="10"|2018
| rowspan="9"|2018
|Childhood
|Childhood
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 341: Line 412:
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Survival
|Survival
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 348: Line 419:
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|He’s a Dream
|He’s a Dream
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 355: Line 426:
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Mambo #5
| rowspan="2"|Mambo #5
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 362: Line 433:
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Ballroom Blitz
| rowspan="2"|Ballroom Blitz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 372: Line 443:
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Based on a True Story
| rowspan="2"|Based on a True Story
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 382: Line 453:
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
|You don't love me
|Jazz
|Molly Long
|[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Avery Reyes]]<br />Mady Kim<br />Brielle Lieberman<br />Brooklyn Lieberman<br />Lexi Blanchard
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|West end girls
|Jazz
|Molly Long
|[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Avery Reyes]]<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />Dillon Barron<br />Richie Granese<br />Lexi Blanchard
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Jazz
|}
|}


Line 392: Line 478:
* Runner up for Regional 24/7 Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2018
* Runner up for Regional 24/7 Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2018


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Mackenzie Couch/Gallery]]
Kenzcouch.jpg
90040043 2758352694218832 7726473763090204181 n.jpg
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.mackenziecouch.com/ Official Site]
*[https://www.facebook.com/kenzcouch Facebook]
*[https://twitter.com/kenzcouch08 Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/kenzcouch/ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/kenzcouch/ Instagram]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@kenzcouch8/ TikTok]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCjLs6zSz8F8VQp3M86JMYtA YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCjLs6zSz8F8VQp3M86JMYtA YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
Line 409: Line 496:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]