Mackenzie Couch: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (60 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Mackenzie Grace Couch | |name = Mackenzie Grace Couch | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Mackenzie Couch.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|01|08}} | ||
|birthdate = January 8, 2006 | |birthdate = January 8, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Madison Heights, MI | |hometown = Madison Heights, MI <br> Anaheim, California <br> New York (college years) | ||
|height = | |height = 5'3" | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Podcaster | ||
|affiliations = Movement Talent Agency | |affiliations = Movement Talent Agency | ||
|dance studios = Juliana's Academy of Dance <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Project 21 | |dance studios = Juliana's Academy of Dance <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Project 21 <br> Orange County School of the Arts <br> NYU Tisch Dance | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Christie Couch ( | |parents = Christie Couch (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] | |siblings = [[Kami Couch]] (sister) <br> [[Katie Couch]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] | |friends = [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] | ||
|pets = unknown | |pets = unknown | ||
|nicknames = Kenzie | |nicknames = Kenzie <br> Kenz | ||
}} | }}'''Mackenzie Grace Couch''' (born on January 8, 2006) is a dancer & podcaster who trains and competes with Project 21. Her two younger twin sisters, [[Kami Couch|Kami]] and [[Katie Couch|Katie]] also dance at Project 21. She is from Michigan and originally danced at Juliana's Academy of Dance, before moving to California in the Summer of 2016. | ||
She also hosts a podcast called ''Stop Talking Kenz''. A podcast mainly focusing on her fellow dancers. | |||
She's attending the Tisch Dance branch of New York University. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 32: | Line 36: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7"|2015 | | rowspan="7"|2015 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Swagger | | rowspan="2"|Swagger | ||
| Line 39: | Line 43: | ||
|ASH | |ASH | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lips Are Movin' | | rowspan="2"|Lips Are Movin' | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 48: | Line 52: | ||
|League of Champions (Detroit) | |League of Champions (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Rise | | rowspan="3"|Rise | ||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 57: | Line 61: | ||
|League of Champions | |League of Champions | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Dearborn) | |JUMP (Dearborn) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2016 | | rowspan="6"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Fight Song | | rowspan="2"|Fight Song | ||
| Line 70: | Line 74: | ||
|NUVO (Dearborn) | |NUVO (Dearborn) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Messiah | |Messiah | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 79: | Line 83: | ||
|JUMP (Dearborn) | |JUMP (Dearborn) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|You Raise Me Up | | rowspan="3"|You Raise Me Up | ||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 85: | Line 89: | ||
|Hollywood Vibe Regionals | |Hollywood Vibe Regionals | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals | ||
|Top 5 | |Top 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection Nationals | |Hollywood Connection Nationals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Co-Star Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Co-Star Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11"|2017 | | rowspan="11"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="5"|Everywhere I Go | | rowspan="5"|Everywhere I Go | ||
| Line 98: | Line 102: | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DanceMakers (Anaheim) | |DanceMakers (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|River | | rowspan="6"|River | ||
| rowspan="6"|Contemporary | | rowspan="6"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 116: | Line 120: | ||
|24/7 (Houston) | |24/7 (Houston) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Honolulu) | |JUMP (Honolulu) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 10 | |Top 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
|showcase performance | |showcase performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12"|2018 | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="9"|Dark Paradise | | rowspan="9" |Dark Paradise | ||
| rowspan="9"|Contemporary | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="9"|Matt Cady | | rowspan="9" |Matt Cady | ||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Denver) | |Radix (Denver) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Orange County) | |Velocity (Orange County) | ||
|unannounced | |unannounced | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Orange County) | |ASH (Orange County) | ||
|showcase performance | |showcase performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Help Me Lose My Mind | | rowspan="2"|Help Me Lose My Mind | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 168: | Line 172: | ||
|JUMP (Portland) | |JUMP (Portland) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dust Storm | |Dust Storm | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 177: | Line 181: | ||
|ASH (Orange County) | |ASH (Orange County) | ||
|showcase performance | |showcase performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8"|2019 | | rowspan="8"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="6"|Suspicion | | rowspan="6"|Suspicion | ||
| Line 184: | Line 188: | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |NUVO (Kansas City) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Honolulu) | |JUMP (Honolulu) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Transcend | |Transcend | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Crazy | | rowspan="2"|Crazy | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| Line 205: | Line 209: | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Antimony | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jessie Riley | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (New Orleans) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Billings) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Moonlight | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jessie Riley | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
|Somebody Else | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Why | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bitter | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Renée Baldwin | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Siren | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Renee Baldwin | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Juliana's Academy of Dance==== | ====with Juliana's Academy of Dance==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 230: | Line 301: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | | rowspan="2"|2015 | ||
|Give it to You | |Give it to You | ||
| Line 237: | Line 308: | ||
|WCDE | |WCDE | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vida | |Vida | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 243: | Line 314: | ||
|WCDE | |WCDE | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|Lost in Thought | |Lost in Thought | ||
| Line 253: | Line 324: | ||
====with Project 21==== | ====with Project 21==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 262: | Line 333: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="18"|2017 | | rowspan="18"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="6"|Dance Like Yo Daddy | | rowspan="6"|Dance Like Yo Daddy | ||
| Line 270: | Line 341: | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Mini 11 O’Clock Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Mini 11 O’Clock Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz<br />Mini Best Nu Group Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz<br />Mini Best Nu Group Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz<br />Mini Best of Radix Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz<br />Mini Best of Radix Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz<br />Judge’s Pick Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz<br />Judge’s Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
|Technical Execution Award | |Technical Execution Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|Bird Set Free | | rowspan="5"|Bird Set Free | ||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | | rowspan="5"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 292: | Line 363: | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|Unbroken | | rowspan="5"|Unbroken | ||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | | rowspan="5"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 311: | Line 382: | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Can You Do This | | rowspan="2"|Can You Do This | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 330: | Line 401: | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9"|2018 | ||
|Childhood | |Childhood | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 341: | Line 412: | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Survival | |Survival | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 348: | Line 419: | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|He’s a Dream | |He’s a Dream | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 355: | Line 426: | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Mambo #5 | | rowspan="2"|Mambo #5 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 362: | Line 433: | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Ballroom Blitz | | rowspan="2"|Ballroom Blitz | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 372: | Line 443: | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Based on a True Story | | rowspan="2"|Based on a True Story | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 382: | Line 453: | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
|You don't love me | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Molly Long | |||
|[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Avery Reyes]]<br />Mady Kim<br />Brielle Lieberman<br />Brooklyn Lieberman<br />Lexi Blanchard | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|West end girls | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Molly Long | |||
|[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Avery Reyes]]<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />Dillon Barron<br />Richie Granese<br />Lexi Blanchard | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Jazz | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 392: | Line 478: | ||
* Runner up for Regional 24/7 Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2018 | * Runner up for Regional 24/7 Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2018 | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Mackenzie Couch/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.mackenziecouch.com/ Official Site] | |||
*[https://www.facebook.com/kenzcouch Facebook] | |||
*[https://twitter.com/kenzcouch08 Twitter] | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/kenzcouch/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/kenzcouch/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@kenzcouch8/ TikTok] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCjLs6zSz8F8VQp3M86JMYtA YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCjLs6zSz8F8VQp3M86JMYtA YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 409: | Line 496: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||