Mackenzie Couch: Difference between revisions

>Fruitpunch33
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = Class of 2024
|school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Podcaster
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Podcaster
|affiliations = Movement Talent Agency
|affiliations = Movement Talent Agency
Line 17: Line 17:
|parents = Christie Couch (mother)
|parents = Christie Couch (mother)
|siblings = [[Kami Couch]] (sister) <br> [[Katie Couch]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Kami Couch]] (sister) <br> [[Katie Couch]] (sister)
|friends = [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]]
|friends = [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Gracyn French]]
|pets = unknown
|pets = unknown
|nicknames = Kenzie <br> Kenz
|nicknames = Kenzie <br> Kenz
Line 24: Line 24:
She also hosts a podcast called ''Stop Talking Kenz''. A podcast mainly focusing on her fellow dancers.
She also hosts a podcast called ''Stop Talking Kenz''. A podcast mainly focusing on her fellow dancers.


This fall, she'll be attending the Tisch Dance branch of New York University.
She's attending the Tisch Dance branch of New York University.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 405: Line 405:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="10"|2018
| rowspan="9"|2018
|Childhood
|Childhood
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 457: Line 457:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|-
|2024
| rowspan="2" |2024
|You don't love me
|You don't love me
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Molly Long  
|Molly Long  
|[[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Loila Rhee]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Stella Eberts]] <br> [[Avery Reyes]] <br> Mady Kim <br> Brielle Lieberman <br> Brooklyn Lieberman <br> Lexi Blanchard
|[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Avery Reyes]]<br />Mady Kim<br />Brielle Lieberman<br />Brooklyn Lieberman<br />Lexi Blanchard
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|West end girls
|Jazz
|Molly Long
|[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Avery Reyes]]<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />Dillon Barron<br />Richie Granese<br />Lexi Blanchard
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Jazz
|}
|}


Line 489: Line 496:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]