Kami Couch: Difference between revisions
Added a group dance she did |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (122 intermediate revisions by 23 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Kameron "Kami" Couch | |name = Kameron Elizabeth "Kami" Couch | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Kameron Couch 3.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|03|23}} | ||
|birthdate = 2007 | |birthdate = March 23, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = | |hometown = Madison Heights, Michigan <br> Anaheim, California | ||
|height = | |height = 5'4" | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|profession = Dancer | |school grade = High School Class of 2025 <br> College Class of 2029 | ||
|affiliations = Movement Talent Agency | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model | ||
|dance studios = Project 21 | |affiliations = Movement Talent Agency <br> Go 2 Talent Agency | ||
|dance studios = Juliana's School of Dance <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Project 21 <br> Orange County School of the Arts <br> USC Glorya Kaufman School of Dance | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = Christie Couch (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] | |siblings = [[Mackenzie Couch]] (big sister) <br> [[Katie Couch]] (twin sister) | ||
|friends = | |friends = Avery Earle <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Zoe Rossi]] <br> [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Emma Crawford]] <br> [[Sophia Frilot]] <br> [[Kalea Hidalgo]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Keira Redpath]] | ||
}} | |nicknames = Kami <br> Princess Kami | ||
}}'''Kameron Elizabeth "Kami" Couch''' (born on March 23, 2007) is a teenage competitive dancer who trains and competes with Project 21. Previously, she danced with Westside Dance Project. Her two sisters, [[Mackenzie Couch|Mackenzie]] and [[Katie Couch|Katie]], also dance at Project 21. She was one of the pros on ''Dancing with the Stars Juniors'' in the Fall of 2018. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
Who You Are | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Miss Invisible | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Superstars Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Dearborn) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Sanctuary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|24/7 (Houston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Honolulu) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 22 Runner-Up for National<br />Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Who You Are | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Krista Miller | |||
|DanceMakers (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Burbank) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Co-Stars (Junior) Solos<br />Titanium | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |All That Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Lacrimosa | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Francisco Gella | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Wildest Dreams | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Supernova | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Easton Payne | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Denver) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Orange County) | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Raven | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jessie Riley | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock! | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Honolulu) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Portland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
|I Had a Dream | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Machina | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|JUMP (New Orleans) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Billings) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Masquerade | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
|Fire Thief | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Patina | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wisp | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jessie Riley | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
Joyful Sound | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
Cup of Life | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
Songbird | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Joyful Sound | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="27" |[[Katie Couch]] | |||
|JUMP (Dearborn) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals Traverse City | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cup of Life | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Superstar Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Co-Star Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Dearborn) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Songbird | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|24/7 (Houston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Honolulu) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Judges Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |If I Be Wrong | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Vibe Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Radix (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />On The Edge! | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Black & White | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jessie Riley | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|NUVO (Kansas City) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2020 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Memories That Never Die | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Lucy Vallely]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Parallels | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Apparat | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Split | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |To Cross Paths | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Haley Heckthorn | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Juliana's School of Dance==== | ====with Juliana's School of Dance==== | ||
Spiders - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
|Spiders | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />and others | |||
|WCDE | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Vida | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />and others | |||
|WCDE | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Celebrate | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Katie Couch]]<br />and others | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
====with Project 21==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bird Set Free | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Dance Like Yo Daddy | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Mini 11 O’Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|Technical Execution Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz<br />Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz<br />Mini Best of Radix Award | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz<br />Judge’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Unbroken | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | |||
|Childhood | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Easton Payne | |||
|[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Gracyn French]] | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mambo #5 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />Gracyn French<br />[[Emma Crawford]] | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballroom Blitz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Brooklyn Vara<br />Tiana Heaton<br />Brooke Masters<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos|Bella Dimopoulos]]<br />Isabella Rivera<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]] | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Based on a True Story | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Easton Payne | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />Gracyn French<br />[[Emma Crawford]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />Brooklyn Vara<br />Tiana Heaton<br />Brooke Masters<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos|Bella Dimopoulos]]<br />Isabella Rivera<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Malia Gardener | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
* | * Regional Hollywood Connection Superstar Icon 2016 | ||
* National Hollywood Connection Superstar Icon of the Year 2016 | |||
* | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
* 2nd runner up for National Radix Mini Female Core Performer 2017 | |||
==Filmography== | |||
===Television=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Year | |||
!Series | |||
!Role | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Dancing with the Stars Juniors | |||
|Pro Dancer | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Music Videos=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Year | |||
!Music Video | |||
!Role | |||
!Artist | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|A Different Way | |||
|Dancer | |||
|DJ Snake | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Kami Couch/Gallery]] | |||
== | ==External Links== | ||
* | *[https://www.kameroncouch.com/ Official Site] | ||
* | *[https://www.facebook.com/kameron.couch.752 Facebook] | ||
*[https://www.twitter.com/KameronCouch Twitter] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kameron.couch/ Instagram] | |||
*[ | *[https://www.cameo.com/kameroncouch Cameo] | ||
*[ | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@kameron.couch TikTok] | ||
*[ | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Couch Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:WDP Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Dancing with the Stars Junior Pros]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||