Kami Couch: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Kameron Elizabeth "Kami" Couch | |name = Kameron Elizabeth "Kami" Couch | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Kameron Couch 3.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2007|03|23}} | |age = {{age|2007|03|23}} | ||
|birthdate = March 23, 2007 | |birthdate = March 23, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Madison Heights, | |hometown = Madison Heights, Michigan <br> Anaheim, California | ||
|height = 5' | |height = 5'4" | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2025 <br> College Class of 2029 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Movement Talent Agency | |affiliations = Movement Talent Agency <br> Go 2 Talent Agency | ||
|dance studios = Juliana's School of Dance <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Project 21 | |dance studios = Juliana's School of Dance <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Project 21 <br> Orange County School of the Arts <br> USC Glorya Kaufman School of Dance | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Christie Couch (mother) | |parents = Christie Couch (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Mackenzie Couch]] (big sister) <br> [[Katie Couch]] (twin sister) | |siblings = [[Mackenzie Couch]] (big sister) <br> [[Katie Couch]] (twin sister) | ||
|friends = Avery Earle <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Zoe Rossi]] <br> [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Emma Crawford]] <br> [[Sophia Frilot]] <br> [[Kalea Hidalgo]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] | |friends = Avery Earle <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Zoe Rossi]] <br> [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Emma Crawford]] <br> [[Sophia Frilot]] <br> [[Kalea Hidalgo]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Keira Redpath]] | ||
|nicknames = Kami <br> Princess Kami | |nicknames = Kami <br> Princess Kami | ||
}}'''Kameron Elizabeth "Kami" Couch''' (born on March 23, 2007) is a teenage competitive dancer who trains and competes with Project 21. Previously, she danced with Westside Dance Project. Her two sisters, [[Mackenzie Couch|Mackenzie]] and [[Katie Couch|Katie]], also dance at Project 21. She was one of the pros on ''Dancing with the Stars Juniors'' in the Fall of 2018. | }}'''Kameron Elizabeth "Kami" Couch''' (born on March 23, 2007) is a teenage competitive dancer who trains and competes with Project 21. Previously, she danced with Westside Dance Project. Her two sisters, [[Mackenzie Couch|Mackenzie]] and [[Katie Couch|Katie]], also dance at Project 21. She was one of the pros on ''Dancing with the Stars Juniors'' in the Fall of 2018. | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
|Fire Thief | |Fire Thief | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | | rowspan="2" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Wisp | | rowspan="2" |Wisp | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jessie Riley | ||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 239: | Line 239: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="27" |[[Katie Couch]] | ||
|JUMP (Dearborn) | |JUMP (Dearborn) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|Hollywood Connection (Detroit) | |Hollywood Connection (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Superstar Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Superstar Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 267: | Line 266: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|24/7 (Houston) | |24/7 (Houston) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 287: | Line 285: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
| Line 307: | Line 304: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jessie Riley | | rowspan="5" |Jessie Riley | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align:center;"|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | | style="text-align:center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 327: | Line 323: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | | style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Lucy Vallely]] | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Lucy Vallely]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|NUVO (Long Beach) | | style="text-align:center;"|NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | | style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 334: | Line 329: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | | style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|NUVO (Anaheim) | | style="text-align:center;"|NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
| Line 342: | Line 336: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Split | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |To Cross Paths | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Haley Heckthorn | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 547: | Line 557: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||