Katie Couch: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (55 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Katelyn "Katie" Couch | |name = Katelyn "Katie" Rebecca Couch | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Katelyn Couch 3.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|03|23}} | ||
|birthdate = March 23, 2007 | |birthdate = March 23, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Madison Heights, | |hometown = Madison Heights, Michigan <br> Anaheim, California | ||
|height = 4 | |height = 5'4" | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2025 <br> College Class of 2029 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Movement Talent Agency | |affiliations = Movement Talent Agency <br> Go 2 Talent Agency | ||
|dance studios = Juliana's School of Dance <br> Project 21 | |dance studios = Juliana's School of Dance <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Project 21 <br> Orange County School of the Arts <br> USC Glorya Kaufman School of Dance | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Christie Couch ( | |parents = Christie Couch (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] | |siblings = [[Mackenzie Couch]] (big sister) <br> [[Kami Couch]] (twin sister) | ||
|friends = Avery Earle <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Zoe Rossi]] <br> [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Emma Crawford]] <br> [[Sophia Frilot]] <br> [[Kalea Hidalgo]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] | |friends = Avery Earle <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Zoe Rossi]] <br> [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Emma Crawford]] <br> [[Sophia Frilot]] <br> [[Kalea Hidalgo]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Keira Redpath]] | ||
|nicknames = Katie | |nicknames = Katie | ||
}} | }}'''Katelyn "Katie" Rebecca Couch''' (born on March 23, 2007) is a teenage competitive dancer who trains and competes with Project 21. She previously danced and trained with Westside Dance Project and before that at Juliana's Academy of Dance Her sisters, [[Kami Couch|Kami]] and [[Mackenzie Couch|Mackenzie]], also dance & train at Project 21. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2016 | | rowspan="4"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="4"|Turn it Up | | rowspan="4"|Turn it Up | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|Hollywood Connection (Detroit) | |Hollywood Connection (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Superstars Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Superstars Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection Nationals | |Hollywood Connection<br />Nationals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Dearborn) | |Velocity (Dearborn) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Dearborn) | |JUMP (Dearborn) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8"|2017 | | rowspan="8"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="5"|In the Mountains | | rowspan="5"|In the Mountains | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Houston) | |24/7 (Houston) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Honolulu) | |JUMP (Honolulu) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 10 in Mini Female Cole Performer Solos | |Top 10 in Mini Female<br />Cole Performer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Sugar Pie Honey Bunch | | rowspan="3"|Sugar Pie Honey Bunch | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Crazy Little Thing | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Everything | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Orange County) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |Pale Sky | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |Jessie Riley | ||
| | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Honolulu) | |JUMP (Honolulu) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Portland) | |JUMP (Portland) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |NYCDA (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|ASH | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |A New World | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jessie Riley | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (New Orleans) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Billings) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Distant Earth | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jessie Riley | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|20<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
|Outside Looking In | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ethereal | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|24/7 (Albuquerque) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Vail | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessie Riley | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nera | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paige Borowski | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Forever | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |NYCDA | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 141: | Line 256: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2015 | | rowspan="3"|2015 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Joyful Sound | | rowspan="3"|Joyful Sound | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3"|unknown | | rowspan="3"|unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="27" |[[Kami Couch]] | ||
|JUMP (Dearborn) | |JUMP (Dearborn) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Traverse City) | |HOF Nationals (Traverse City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | | rowspan="3"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Cup of Life | | rowspan="3"|Cup of Life | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3"|unknown | | rowspan="3"|unknown | ||
|Hollywood Connection (Detroit) | |Hollywood Connection (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Superstar Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Superstar Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection (Detroit) | |Hollywood Connection (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Co-Star Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Co-Star Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Dearborn) | |JUMP (Dearborn) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|2017 | | rowspan="5"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="5"|Songbird | | rowspan="5"|Songbird | ||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | | rowspan="5"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5"|[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="5"|[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|24/7 (Houston) | |24/7 (Houston) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Honolulu) | |JUMP (Honolulu) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|Judges Pick Award | |Judges Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|2018 | | rowspan="5"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="5"|If I Be Wrong | | rowspan="5"|If I Be Wrong | ||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | | rowspan="5"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5"|[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="5"|[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Vibe Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Vibe Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Denver) | |Radix (Denver) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />On | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|2019 | | rowspan="5"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="5"|Black & White | | rowspan="5"|Black & White | ||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | | rowspan="5"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5"|Jessie Riley | | rowspan="5"|Jessie Riley | ||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |NYCDA (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |NUVO (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2020 | | rowspan="2"|2020 | ||
|Memories That Never Die | |Memories That Never Die | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Lucy Vallely]] | |[[Lucy Vallely]] | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 241: | Line 351: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Apparat | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Split | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |To Cross Paths | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Haley Heckthorn | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Juliana's School of Dance==== | ====with Juliana's School of Dance==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 257: | Line 390: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | | rowspan="2"|2015 | ||
|Spiders | |Spiders | ||
| Line 265: | Line 398: | ||
|WCDE | |WCDE | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vida | |Vida | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 272: | Line 405: | ||
|WCDE | |WCDE | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|Celebrate | |Celebrate | ||
| Line 283: | Line 416: | ||
====with Project 21==== | ====with Project 21==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 293: | Line 426: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="16 | | rowspan="16" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Bird Set Free | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6 | | rowspan="6" |Dance Like Yo Daddy | ||
| rowspan="6 | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6 | | rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="6 | | rowspan="6" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Mini 11 O’Clock Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|Technical Execution Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz<br />Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz<br />Mini Best of Radix Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz<br />Judge’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Unbroken | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7 | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
|Childhood | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Easton Payne | |||
|[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Gracyn French]] | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Mambo #5 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />[[Emma Crawford]] | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Ballroom Blitz | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Brooklyn Vara<br />Tiana Heaton<br />Brooke Masters<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos|Bella Dimopoulos]]<br />Isabella Rivera<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]] | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Based on a True Story | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Easton Payne | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />[[Emma Crawford]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />Brooklyn Vara<br />Tiana Heaton<br />Brooke Masters<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos|Bella Dimopoulos]]<br />Isabella Rivera<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Malia Gardener | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 397: | Line 530: | ||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
* Top 11 | * Top 11 Runner-Up for National Radix Mini Female Core Performer 2017 | ||
* Runner | * Runner-Up for Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2018 | ||
==Filmography== | ==Filmography== | ||
| Line 414: | Line 547: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Katie Couch/Gallery]] | |||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[ | *[https://www.naludamagazine.com/interview-with-dancer-actress-and-model-katie-couch/ Naluda Magazine] | ||
*[https://www.vernamagazine.com/katie-couch-and-how-she-stay-focused-and-dedicated-to-her-career/ Verna Magazine] | |||
*[https://www.katie-couch.com/ Official Site] | |||
*[https://www.facebook.com/katie.couch.3538 Facebook] | |||
*[https://www.twitter.com/itskatiecouch Twitter] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/katiecouch/ Instagram] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@katiecouch23 TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 433: | Line 564: | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||