Katie Couch: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Katelyn | |name = Katelyn "Katie" Rebecca Couch | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Katelyn Couch 3.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|03|23}} | ||
|birthdate = March 23, 2007 | |birthdate = March 23, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Madison Heights, | |hometown = Madison Heights, Michigan <br> Anaheim, California | ||
|height = 4 | |height = 5'4" | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2025 <br> College Class of 2029 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Movement Talent Agency | |affiliations = Movement Talent Agency <br> Go 2 Talent Agency | ||
|dance studios = Juliana's School of Dance <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Project 21 | |dance studios = Juliana's School of Dance <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Project 21 <br> Orange County School of the Arts <br> USC Glorya Kaufman School of Dance | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Christie Couch ( | |parents = Christie Couch (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Mackenzie Couch]] (big sister) <br> [[Kami Couch]] (twin sister) | |siblings = [[Mackenzie Couch]] (big sister) <br> [[Kami Couch]] (twin sister) | ||
|friends = Avery Earle <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Zoe Rossi]] <br> [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Emma Crawford]] <br> [[Sophia Frilot]] <br> [[Kalea Hidalgo]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] | |friends = Avery Earle <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Zoe Rossi]] <br> [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Emma Crawford]] <br> [[Sophia Frilot]] <br> [[Kalea Hidalgo]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Keira Redpath]] | ||
|nicknames = Katie | |nicknames = Katie | ||
}}'''Katelyn | }}'''Katelyn "Katie" Rebecca Couch''' (born on March 23, 2007) is a teenage competitive dancer who trains and competes with Project 21. She previously danced and trained with Westside Dance Project and before that at Juliana's Academy of Dance Her sisters, [[Kami Couch|Kami]] and [[Mackenzie Couch|Mackenzie]], also dance & train at Project 21. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Nera | | rowspan="2" |Nera | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Paige Borowski | | rowspan="2" |Paige Borowski | ||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Forever | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 254: | Line 261: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3"|unknown | | rowspan="3"|unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="27" |[[Kami Couch]] | ||
|JUMP (Dearborn) | |JUMP (Dearborn) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 268: | Line 275: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3"|unknown | | rowspan="3"|unknown | ||
|Hollywood Connection (Detroit) | |Hollywood Connection (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Superstar Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Superstar Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 282: | Line 288: | ||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | | rowspan="5"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5"|[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="5"|[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|24/7 (Houston) | |24/7 (Houston) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 302: | Line 307: | ||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | | rowspan="5"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5"|[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="5"|[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
| Line 322: | Line 326: | ||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | | rowspan="5"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5"|Jessie Riley | | rowspan="5"|Jessie Riley | ||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |NYCDA (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 342: | Line 345: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Lucy Vallely]] | |[[Lucy Vallely]] | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 349: | Line 351: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 357: | Line 358: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 365: | Line 365: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |24/7 (San Antonio) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |To Cross Paths | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Haley Heckthorn | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 521: | Line 530: | ||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
* Top 11 | * Top 11 Runner-Up for National Radix Mini Female Core Performer 2017 | ||
* Runner | * Runner-Up for Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2018 | ||
==Filmography== | ==Filmography== | ||
| Line 556: | Line 565: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||