Amy Yakima: Difference between revisions

imported>TVfan98
Adding categories
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(19 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Amy Yakima
|name = Amy Yakima
|image = File:yakima-amy-image.jpg
|image = File:Amy Yakima 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 25
|age = {{age|1993|11|08}}
|birthdate = November 8, 1993
|birthdate = November 8, 1993
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Michigan
|hometown = Michigan
|height =
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|school grade =  
|school grade = Class of 2011
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model
|affiliations = So You Think You Can Dance
|affiliations = So You Think You Can Dance
Line 17: Line 16:
|parents = Mary Beth Yakima (mother) <br> Daniel Yakima (father)
|parents = Mary Beth Yakima (mother) <br> Daniel Yakima (father)
|siblings = [[Lauren Yakima]] & [[Emma Yakima]] (sisters)
|siblings = [[Lauren Yakima]] & [[Emma Yakima]] (sisters)
|friends =
}}'''Amy Yakima''' (born on November 8, 1993) is a dancer/actress/model from Michigan, who trained at the Noretta Dunworth School of Dance in Dearborn. She's been dancing since she was three years old. Her two sisters also dance and train at the same school. One of them is ''World of Dance'' season three contestant [[Lauren Yakima]], and the other is [[Emma Yakima]].
}}'''''Amy Yakima''''' (born on November 8, 1993) is a dancer/actress/model from Michigan, who trained at the Noretta Dunworth School of Dance in Dearborn. She's been dancing since she was three years old. Her two sisters also dance and train at the same school. One of them is ''World of Dance'' season three contestant [[Lauren Yakima]], and the other is [[Emma Yakima]].


Amy is probably best known for winning the 10th season of FOX's ''So You Think You Can Dance''.
Amy is probably best known for winning the 10th season of FOX's ''So You Think You Can Dance''.
Amy also did plays having performed in ''Finding Neverland'' and ''Wicked''. She even danced at the annual Radio City Christmas concert.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 39: Line 39:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Filmography==
<gallery position="center">
{| class="wikitable"
</gallery>
|-
 
!Year
===Videos===
!Music Video
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
!Role
Inhale Exhale Starring Amy Yakima & CorBen Williams
!Notes
</gallery>
|-
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
|2013
Amy Yakima - Hypnotic
|''So You Think You Can Dance''
Amy Yakima - Red Violin
|Contestant
</gallery>
|
|-
|2018
|''The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel''
|Couple #2 Female
|
|}


====So You Think You Can Dance====
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
[[Amy Yakima/Gallery]]
Amy Yakima SYTYCD10 Top 6 Solo - Annas Theme
Amy & Travis *No Audience Noise* - Wicked Game (SYTYCD Top 8)
Amy and Travis Contemporary--So You Think You Can Dance Season 10
Amy Yakima and Fik shun SYTYCD Season 10 Ep8 Elsa
Amy Yakima SYTYCD Audition
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 71: Line 71:
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Yakima Sisters]]
[[Category:Yakima Sisters]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:SYTYCD dancers]]
[[Category:SYTYCD dancers]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:Model]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:1993 births]]