Zarina Cabanilla: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Zarina_Cabanilla.jpg | |image = File:Zarina_Cabanilla.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1996|06|04}} | ||
|birthdate = June | |birthdate = June 4, 1996 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Anaheim Hills, California | |hometown = Anaheim Hills, California | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2014 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group | |affiliations = Clear Talent Group <br> Supernovas Entertainment | ||
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy | ||
|siblings = [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] | |siblings = [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] | ||
|friends = [[Tate Relock]] <br> [[Lindsey George]] <br> [[Lilah Haye]] <br> [[Kiana Mariano]] <br> [[Melia Mariano]] <br> [[Cortnee Wilson]] <br> [[Darby Cron]] <br> [[Jessica Richens]] <br> [[Rachel Richens]] | |friends = [[Tate Relock]] <br> [[Lindsey George]] <br> [[Lilah Haye]] <br> [[Kiana Mariano]] <br> [[Melia Mariano]] <br> [[Cortnee Wilson]] <br> [[Darby Cron]] <br> [[Jessica Richens]] <br> [[Rachel Richens]] | ||
}} | }}'''Zarina Cabanilla''' (born on June 4, 1996), is a dancer/model from California. She embarked in her dance journey as a LA KISS Girl, then went on to featuring in music videos and live performances, such as the Lythgoe Productions. She has been a finalist to be one of the cheerleaders for LA's national sports teams, Lakers, Clippers, Chargers, and Rams. Zarina is featured many music videos and live performances with big time artists suchs as GEazy, InasX, and more. She is also featured in American Horror Story's Season 9 promos and campaigns. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2009 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Big Spender | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Palm Springs) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | |||
|Raise the Roof | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2012 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Way You Make Me Feel | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Claremont) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Don't Let Go | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Spotlight | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Man's World | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Mercedes Bolden<br />Rachel Miller | ||
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2005 | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Genelle Tolentino<br />Emily Patterson<br />Kirtsen Amaro<br />[[Jessica Richens]]<br />Amber Jacob<br />Noelle Vanderhook<br />Layne Morecraft | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2008 | |||
|Favorite Things | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Jessica Richens]]<br />[[Rachel Richens]]<br />Genelle Tolentino<br />Emily Patterson<br />Lou Monnig<br />Amber Jacob | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2012 | ||
|Countdown | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Ashley Chavarria<br />Ahnna Chu<br />Tatum Kidd<br />Shannon McCarthy<br />Reann Nathan<br />Emily Patterson<br />Danielle Scaringe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spare Change | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Chad McCall | |||
|[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Emily Ha<br />Alyssa Jose<br />Shannon Mccarthy<br />Reo Nathan<br />Genelle Tolentino | |||
|Hall of Fame | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Check on It | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Donna Wood | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Ashley Chavarria<br />Ahnna Chu<br />Gia Cummings<br />Macy Jewelinski<br />Mady Jewelinski<br />Valaria Morales<br />Danielle Scaringe<br />Reo Nathan<br />Allie Thompson<br />Autumn Vanderhook | ||
|Spotlight | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2014 | ||
|Between Lost and Longitude | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chad McCall | |||
|Ashley Chavarria<br />Ahnna Chu<br />Olivia Fogarty<br />Julia Hanetiaux<br />Seth Horinouchi<br />Macy Jewelinski<br />Mady Jewelinski<br />[[Kiana Mariano]]<br />Shannon McCarthy<br />Reo Nathan<br />Allie Thompson<br />Madisyn Ujkic | |||
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Winner | |||
|- | |- | ||
|If I Wait | |||
| | |||
|Amy Nadaeu | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Between Collapse | |||
| | |||
|Chad McCall | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Schoolin' Life | |||
| | |||
|Donna Shepard | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Prom Night | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Chad McCall<br />Ryan Kirby<br />Donna Shepherd | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Kiana Mariano]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />[[Julianna Saigusa]]<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />[[Zarina Cabanilla]]<br />and other dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Zarina Cabanilla/Gallery]] | |||
Zarina Cabanilla | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 180: | Line 178: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/Zarinaa1996 Twitter] | *[https://twitter.com/Zarinaa1996 Twitter] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/zarinacabanillaa/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/zarinacabanillaa/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@zarinacabanillaa TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCnaxlVW_ueOS_X1pLmELEWg YouTube (1)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCnaxlVW_ueOS_X1pLmELEWg YouTube (1)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCJf6dSc3pVj4lkJlI9Qz0VQ YouTube (2)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCJf6dSc3pVj4lkJlI9Qz0VQ YouTube (2)] | ||
| Line 187: | Line 186: | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:Cabanilla Sisters]] | [[Category:Cabanilla Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:1996 births]] | |||