Zoe Ioannou: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Zoe Ioannou.jpg | |image = File:Zoe Ioannou.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1997|05|01}} | ||
|birthdate = May 1, 1997 | |birthdate = May 1, 1997 | ||
|height = 5'2" | |height = 5'2" | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = Class of 2014 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer | ||
|dance studios = Brent Street <br> South Eastern Musicals (Formally) | |dance studios = Brent Street <br> South Eastern Musicals (Formally) | ||
|friends = [[Ashleigh Ross]] <br> [[Gemma Bell]] | |friends = [[Ashleigh Ross]] <br> [[Gemma Bell]] | ||
|nicknames = Zo | |nicknames = Zo | ||
}} | }}'''Zoe Ioannou''' (born on May 1, 1997) is an Australian entertainer from Sydney, Australia. | ||
==Filmography== | ==Filmography== | ||
===Movies=== | ===Movies=== | ||
| Line 25: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|Dance Academy The Movie | |''Dance Academy: The Movie'' | ||
|Paige | |Paige | ||
|Feature Film | |Feature Film | ||
| Line 38: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|Playhouse Disney | |''Playhouse Disney'' | ||
|Guest | |Guest | ||
|2 Episodes | |2 Episodes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009-11 | |2009-11 | ||
|Dance Academy | |''Dance Academy'' | ||
|Paige | |Paige | ||
|Recurring Character Season 1 & 2 | |Recurring Character Season 1 & 2 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 55: | ||
!Role | !Role | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|''Guys & Dolls'' | |||
|Ensemble | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|''School House Rock'' | |||
|Ensemble | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|''High School Musical'' | |||
|Ensemble | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|''Grease'' | |||
|Ensemble | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|''Annie'' | |||
|Duffy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|''Seusical'' | |||
|Ensemble | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|''The Greatest Musicals'' | |||
|Ensemble | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|Annie | |''Annie'' | ||
|Pepper | |Pepper | ||
|Australian Tour | |Australian Tour | ||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|''Wizard of Oz'' | |||
|Glinda | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|''The Musicals'' | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|Big Fish | |''Big Fish'' | ||
|Ensemble | |Ensemble | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017-8 | |2017-8 | ||
|The Wizard of Oz | |''The Wizard of Oz'' | ||
|Dorothy | |Dorothy | ||
|Australian Tour | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|''West Side Story'' | |||
|Maria | |||
|Australian Tour | |Australian Tour | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 77: | Line 128: | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Australian Dancers]] | [[Category:Australian Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:South Eastern Musicals Performers]] | |||
[[Category:Brent Street Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | |||
[[Category:1997 births]] | |||