Lara Wollington: Difference between revisions
imported>KSwani123 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (30 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Lara Wollington.jpg | |image = File:Lara Wollington.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2003|03|30}} | ||
|birthdate = March 30, 2003 | |birthdate = March 30, 2003 | ||
|nationality = British | |nationality = British | ||
|hometown = London, England | |hometown = London, England | ||
|height = 5'5" | |||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = Class of 2020 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer | ||
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company | |dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company | ||
|parents = Lee Wollington <br> Patricia Wollington | |||
|siblings = Zac (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Layla Boyce]] <br> [[Caitlin Garcia]] <br> [[Jaynie Awcock]] | |friends = [[Layla Boyce]] <br> [[Caitlin Garcia]] <br> [[Jaynie Awcock]] | ||
}} | }}'''Lara Wollington''' (born on March 30, 2003 in the UK), is an actress, dancer & singer. She is most active in the musical theater world having done shows like, Shrek the Musical, Matilda and Gypsy, all for West End Theater. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 107: | Line 109: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:75%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 119: | Line 121: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Elise Blake<br />Cristina Fray | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Elise Blake<br />Cristina Fray | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|2014 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|When Your A Wimp | | style="text-align:center;"|When Your A Wimp | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
| Line 126: | Line 128: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|School Song | | style="text-align:center;"|School Song | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Mia Roberts<br />Colby Mulgrew<br />Louisa Mouhourn<br />Octavia Alexandru<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Madeline Haynes<br />Eloise Derbyshire<br />Tegan Russell<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Miya Jones<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Rose Munden | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Mia Roberts]]<br />Colby Mulgrew<br />Louisa Mouhourn<br />Octavia Alexandru<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Madeline Haynes<br />Eloise Derbyshire<br />Tegan Russell<br />Eleanor Scarlett Tutt<br />Miya Jones<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Rose Munden | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Cool Kids | ||
|Cool Kids | | style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | ||
|Contemporary | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Ella Yard<br />Verity South<br />Octavia Alexandru<br />Hannah Bouhamdi<br />Kira Caple<br />Rebecca Barry | ||
|[[Biba Aslin]]Ella Yard | |||
Verity South | |||
Octavia Alexandru | |||
Hannah Bouhamdi | |||
Kira Caple | |||
Rebecca Barry | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|2015 | | rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|2015 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Where Are The Boys? | | style="text-align:center;"|Where Are The Boys? | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Biba Aslin<br />and others | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />and others | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jellicle Cats | | style="text-align:center;"|Jellicle Cats | ||
| Line 154: | Line 145: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Mary Poppins | | style="text-align:center;"|Mary Poppins | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Biba Aslin<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Verity South<br />Tilda Marriage Massey<br />Ruby McNamara<br />Kira Caple<br />Beatriz Roxo<br />Layla Boyce<br />Lucy Simmonds<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Lanre Akinjayeju<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Kendra Jervis<br />Mia Roberts<br />Miranda Beinart<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Andeana Pascoulis<br />Amy Ryan | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Verity South<br />Tilda Marriage Massey<br />Ruby McNamara<br />Kira Caple<br />Beatriz Roxo<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Lucy Simmonds<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Lanre Akinjayeju<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Kendra Jervis<br />[[Mia Roberts]]<br />Miranda Beinart<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Andeana Pascoulis<br />Amy Ryan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Coffee Break | | style="text-align:center;"|Coffee Break | ||
| Line 163: | Line 154: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|No Boundaries | | style="text-align:center;"|No Boundaries | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | | style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Mia Roberts<br />Biba Aslin<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Hannah Bouhamdi<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Kira Caple<br />Ruby McNamara<br />Connie Jenkins-Greig<br />Tilda Marriage Massey<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]] | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Mia Roberts]]<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Hannah Bouhamdi<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Kira Caple<br />Ruby McNamara<br />Connie Jenkins-Greig<br />Tilda Marriage Massey<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Veruca's Nutcracker | | style="text-align:center;"|Veruca's Nutcracker | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Ballet | | style="text-align:center;"|Ballet | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Biba Aslin | | style="text-align:center;"|Biba Aslin<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Kira Caple<br />Beatriz Roxo<br />Ruby McNamara<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Verity South<br />[[Danella Sloman]] | ||
[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Kira Caple<br />Beatriz Roxo<br />Ruby McNamara<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Verity South<br />Danella Sloman | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Fat Sam Slam | | style="text-align:center;"|Fat Sam Slam | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Beatriz Roxo<br />Biba Aslin<br />Connie Jenkins Greig<br />Hannah Hutchins<br />Kira Caple<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Verity South | | style="text-align:center;"|Beatriz Roxo<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Connie Jenkins Greig<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Kira Caple<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Verity South | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Game of Thrones | | style="text-align:center;"|Game of Thrones | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | | style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Biba Aslin<br />Bora Cela<br />Connie Jenkins Greig<br />Eleanor Scarlett Tutt<br />Ellie Bindman<br />Enya Murtada<br />Hannah Hutchins<br />Isadora France<br />Kira Caple<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Leigh Agmon<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Tilda Marriage Massey | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Bora Cela<br />Connie Jenkins Greig<br />Eleanor Scarlett Tutt<br />Ellie Bindman<br />Enya Murtada<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Isadora France<br />Kira Caple<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Leigh Agmon<br />Rebecca Barry<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Tabitha Catherine<br />Tilda Marriage Massey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|I Will Prevail | | style="text-align:center;"|I Will Prevail | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | | style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Biba Aslin<br />Eleanor Scarlett Tutt<br />Isadora France<br />Leigh Agmon<br />Tilda Marriage Massey | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Eleanor Scarlett Tutt<br />Isadora France<br />Leigh Agmon<br />Tilda Marriage Massey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Candy Store | | style="text-align:center;"|Candy Store | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Angelica Brosnan<br />Biba Aslin<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />Danella Sloman<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />Lia Moxom<br />Sezen Djouma | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Angelica Brosnan<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />[[Jess Helfgott|Jessica Helfgott]]<br />[[Lia Moxom]]<br />Sezen Djouma | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2017 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2017 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Bring It On | | style="text-align:center;"|Bring It On | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Anna-Louise Knight<br />Biba Aslin<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Danella Sloman<br />Darius Caple<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Eleanor Scarlett Tutt<br />Enya Murtada<br />Grace Fox<br />Hannah Hutchins<br />Harrison Law<br />Harry Tunningely<br />Holly Adams<br />[[Jenn Brown]]<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />Jordan Abey<br />Joshua Tikare<br />Kira Caple<br />Lia Moxom<br />Lillian Abey<br />Lola Moxom<br />Molly Fobbester<br />Pip Simpson<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Summer Mawdsley | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />[[Anna-Louise Knight]]<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Darius Caple<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Eleanor Scarlett Tutt<br />Enya Murtada<br />Grace Fox<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Harrison Law<br />[[Harry Tunningley|Harry Tunningely]]<br />Holly Adams<br />[[Jenn Brown]]<br />[[Jess Helfgott|Jessica Helfgott]]<br />Jordan Abey<br />Joshua Tikare<br />Kira Caple<br />[[Lia Moxom]]<br />Lillian Abey<br />[[Lola Moxom]]<br />Molly Fobbester<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Summer Mawdsley | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Blackout | | style="text-align:center;"|Blackout | ||
| Line 198: | Line 188: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Waitress | | style="text-align:center;"|Waitress | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Biba Aslin<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />Emily Grace Atkins<br />[[Jenn Brown]]<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Summer Mawdsley | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />Emily Grace Atkins<br />[[Jenn Brown]]<br />[[Jess Helfgott|Jessica Helfgott]]<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Summer Mawdsley | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Movie Villains | | style="text-align:center;"|Movie Villains | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Emily-Grace Atkins<br />Isla Huggins-Barr<br />Amber Morgan<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />Isadora France<br />Lillian Abey<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Abaigh Punton | | style="text-align:center;"|Emily-Grace Atkins<br />Isla Huggins-Barr<br />Amber Morgan<br />Sezen Djouma<br />[[Jess Helfgott|Jessica Helfgott]]<br />Isadora France<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Abaigh Punton | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Dear Evan Hansen | | style="text-align:center;"|Dear Evan Hansen | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Billy Vale<br />Cally Callaghan<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Emily Grace Atkins<br />Fred Nielson<br />Harry Tunningley<br />Joshua Tikare<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Oliver Schofield<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Tyler Davis | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Billy Vale]]<br />Cally Callaghan<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Emily Grace Atkins<br />Fred Nielson<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Joshua Tikare<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Oliver Schofield<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Tyler Davis | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 222: | Line 212: | ||
|Sammy Taylor | |Sammy Taylor | ||
|TV Movie | |TV Movie | ||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|''I Hate Lucy'' | |||
|Mia | |||
|Short Film | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 236: | Line 231: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2012-2013 | ||
| ''64 Zoo Lane'' | | ''64 Zoo Lane'' | ||
|Lucy | |Lucy | ||
| Line 247: | Line 242: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ====Theater==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Year | |||
!Show | |||
!Role | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2011-2 | |||
|''Shrek the Musical'' | |||
|Young Fiona | |||
|UK Tour | |||
|- | |||
|2012-3 | |||
|''Matilda'' | |||
|Matilda | |||
|West End | |||
|- | |||
|2014-5 | |||
|''The BFG'' | |||
|Sophie | |||
|UK Tour | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|''Gypsy'' | |||
|Baby Louise | |||
|UK Tour | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|''The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole aged 13 3/4'' | |||
|Pandora | |||
|UK Tour | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
39128029 417276852130134 5912497957298503680 n(1).jpg|Lara Wollington with [[Chloe Hawthorn]] in 2012 | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 265: | Line 286: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Spirit Young Performers Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:British Dancers]] | [[Category:British Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||