Rosie Marks: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
Undo revision 28291 by KSwani123 (talk)
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(60 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Dancer|title1 = Rosanna "Rosie" Marks|gender = Female|age = 11|date_of_birth = October 18, 2006|nationality = British|hometown = London, England|height = 4'8"|eye_colour = Brown|hair_color = Brown|title2 = Professional Information|profession = Dancer <br> Singer <br> Actress|dance_studio = Spirit Performing Arts Center|title3 = Family & Friends|friends = [[Layla Boyce]]<br>[[Amelia Farrell‎‎]]|nicknames = Rose}}'''''Rosanna "Rosie" Marks''''' (born on October 18, 2006 in London England), is a British child actress/dancer/singer.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Rose "Rosie" Marks
|image = File:58410818 361179661409515 42932354563906851 n(1).jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2006|09|10}}
|birthdate = September 10, 2006
|nationality = British
|hometown = London, England
|height = 5'0"
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = Class of 2023
|profession = Dancer <br> Singer <br> Actress
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Center
|friends = [[Layla Boyce]] <br> [[Amelia Farrell‎]]
|nicknames = Rose
}}'''Rose "Rosie" Marks''' (born on September 10, 2006 in London, England), is a British child actress/dancer/singer.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="article-table"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:50%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
!Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
!Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
!Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
|-
|-
|2012
|2012
Line 28: Line 44:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|-
|-
|2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
|Quiet
|Quiet
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|-
|-
|2017
|I Want to be King
|I Want To Be King
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|-
|-
Line 39: Line 54:
|Finding Neverland
|Finding Neverland
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|}
===Duet===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:50%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
|-
|2019
|Never Enough
|Lyrical
|Sara Labetiou
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="article-table"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:66%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
!Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
!Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
!Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
|-
|-
|2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
|Good As It Gets
|Good As It Gets
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Isabel Thomas<br />Amika Kuroda<br />Chloe Hawthorn<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />& other dancers
|[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Isabel Thomas<br />Amika Kuroda<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />& other dancers
|-
|-
|2015
|When Children Rule the World
|When Children Rule The World
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Lanre Akinjayeju<br />Monica Alvarez<br />Lucy Brandon<br />Victoria Bruyneel<br />Lilliana Carr<br />Natasha Raphael<br />Isabella Thomas<br />Isabel Thomas<br />Emilia Sofia Varklauskaite
|Lanre Akinjayeju<br />Monica Alvarez<br />Lucy Brandon<br />Victoria Bruyneel<br />Lilliana Carr<br />Natasha Raphael<br />Isabella Thomas<br />Isabel Thomas<br />Emilia Sofia Varklauskaite
|-
|-
|2015
|We Will Fight
|We Will Figjht
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Lillian Abey<br />Hannah Redfern<br />Hannah Hutchins<br />Esther Browning<br />Lola Moxom<br />Louisa Petrillo<br />Millie John<br />Pip Simpson<br />Amelia Shipton<br />Chloe George<br />Chloe Hawthorn<br />Hannah Bullen<br />Avi Holden<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Rosie Coyle<br />Ella Purton<br />Catriona Gallager<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Francesca Hutton<br />Katie Towner<br />Eleanor Scarlett Tutt<br />Ellie Bindman<br />Lia Moxom<br />Anna Gibbs<br />Danella Sloman<br />Amber Morgan
|[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Hannah Redfern<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Esther Browning<br />[[Lola Moxom]]<br />Louisa Petrillo<br />Millie John<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Amelia Shipton<br />Chloe George<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Hannah Bullen<br />Avi Holden<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Rosie Coyle<br />Ella Purton<br />Catriona Gallager<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Francesca Hutton<br />Katie Towner<br />Eleanor Scarlett Tutt<br />Ellie Bindman<br />[[Lia Moxom]]<br />Anna Gibbs<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Amber Morgan
|-
|-
|2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
|Magic To Do
|Magic To Do
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Layla Boyce
|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Louisa Mouhoun<br />Jordan Abey<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Grace Fox<br />Emily White<br />Emilia Berberausaite<br />Erin Abrahams<br />Nina Schreiber<br />Isabelle Embleton<br />Lilliana Carr<br />Rosie Coyle<br />Josh Shadbolt<br />Anna Gibbs<br />Alex Stuckley<br />Zoe Fair<br />Ellie Botterill<br />Georgia Laco<br />Coco Green<br />Cassie LeFerv<br />Ella Lethbridge<br />Amelia Shipton<br />Lily Green<br />Ayela Marcuson<br />Avi Holden<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Talia Hart<br />Alex Shadbolt<br />Hannah Redfern<br />Natasha Raphael<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Ellie Bindman<br />Eleanor Scarlett Tutt<br />Amy Hardman
Hannah Hutchins
Louisa Mouhoun
Jordan Abey
Danella Sloman
Chloe Hawthorn
Grace Fox
Emily White
Emilia Berberausaite
Erin Abrahams
Nina Schreiber
Isabelle Embleton
Lilliana Carr
Rosie Coyle
Josh Shadbolt
Anna Gibbs
Alex Stuckley
 
Zoe Fair
Ellie Botterill
 
Georgia Laco
Coco Green
Cassie LeFerv
Ella Lethbridge
Amelia Shipton
Lily Green
Ayela Marcuson
Avi Holden
Sophie Alibert
Talia Hart
Alex Shadbolt
Hannah Redfern
Natasha Raphael
Lillian Abey
Ellie Bindman
Eleanor Scarlett Tutt
 
Amy Hardman
|-
|-
|2016
|It's The Hard Knock Life
|It's The Hard Knock Life
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Layla Boyce
|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Darcy Dennis<br />Lucy Billington<br />Lanre Akinjayeju<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />[[Molly-May Gibson|Molly May Gibson]]<br />Miranda Beinart<br />Alex Stuckey<br />Natasha Raphael
Darcy Dennis
Lucy Billington
Lanre Akinjayeju
Lillian Abey
 
Molly May Gibson
Miranda Beinart
Alex Stuckey
Natasha Raphael
|-
|-
|2016
|What We Get Up To
|What We Get Up To
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Georgia Laco<br />
|Georgia Laco<br />Grace Lee<br />Hollie Christie<br />Lilliana Carr<br />Millie Goodman<br />Oscar Farren<br />Olivia Farren<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Vadile Jonikas
Grace Lee<br />
Hollie Christie<br />
Lilliana Carr<br />
Millie Goodman<br />
Oscar Farren<br />
Olivia Farren<br />
Layla Boyce<br />
Vadile Jonikas
|-
|-
|2016
|Spread The Love Around
|Spread The Love Around
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Layla Boyce
|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Amy Osborne<br />Anna Christie<br />Anna Gibbs<br />[[Anna-Louise Knight]]<br />Avi Holden<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Chloe George<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Claire Mackie<br />Coco Green<br />Courtney Holland<br />Evie Jones<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Grace Ewen<br />Izzy Simmons<br />[[Jess Helfgott|Jessica Helfgott]]<br />Lauren Foord<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Lilly Green<br />Megan Sanderson<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />Nicola Frankland<br />Peta Prokopiou<br />Sarah Crisp<br />Sarah Slee<br />Skylar Bailey<br />Talia Hart
Amy Osborne
Anna Christie
Anna Gibbs
Anna-Louise Knight
Avi Holden
Biba Aslin
Chloe George
Chloe Hawthorn
Claire Mackie
Coco Green
Courtney Holland
Evie Jones
Eleanor Phillips
Grace Ewen
Izzy Simmons
Jessica Helfgott
Lauren Foord
Lillian Abey
Lilly Green
Megan Sanderson
Naomi Pacquette
Nicola Frankland
Peta Prokopiou
 
Sarah Crisp
Sarah Slee
Skylar Bailey
Talia Hart
|-
|-
|2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
|Stick It To The Man
|Stick It To The Man
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Layla Boyce
|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Anna-Louise Knight]]<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Lillianna Car<br />Lucy Billington
Anna-Louise Knight
Gracie Weldon
Jessie Roberts
Lillianna Car
Lucy Billington
|-
|-
|2017
|Chocky Chant
|Chocky Chant
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Layla Boyce
|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Beatrice Allen<br />Caroline Young<br />Emily Ames<br />Erin O'Brien<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Kiera Hewitt<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Lilliana Carr<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Lucy Billington<br />[[Molly-May Gibson]]<br />[[Regan Garcia]]<br />[[Zara Davies]]<br />Shayla McCormack
Anastasia Holland
Beatrice Allen
Caroline Young
Emily Ames
Erin O'Brien
Gracie Weldon
Hannah Hutchins
Jessie Roberts
Kiera Hewitt
Lillian Abey
Lilliana Carr
Lottie Sicilia
Lucy Billington
Molly-May Gibson
Regan Garcia
 
Zara Davies
Shayla McCormack
|-
|-
|2018
| rowspan="9" |2018
|Revolting Children
|Revolting Children
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Layla Boyce
|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Beatrice Allen<br />Caroline Young<br />[[Daisy Statham]]<br />Diego Sanna<br />Emily Ames<br />Erin O'Brien<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Katie Fegan<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Lucy Billington<br />Maia West<br />Tommi-Jo Black<br />[[Zara Davies]]
Beatrice Allen
Caroline Young
Daisy Statham
Diego Sanna
Emily Ames
Erin O'Brien
Gracie Weldon
Jessie Roberts
Katie Fegan
Lillian Abey
Lottie Sicilia
Lucy Billington
Maia West
 
Tommi-Jo Black
Zara Davies
|-
|-
|2018
|School Of Rock
|School Of Rock
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Layla Boyce
|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Daniel McCarthy<br />Bailey Allen<br />[[Billy Vale]]<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Sasha Syaifuddin<br />Katie Fegan
Daniel McCarthy
Bailey Allen
Billy Vale
Harry Tunningley
Sasha Syaifuddin
Katie Fegan
|-
|-
|2018
|Waving Through A Window
|Waving Through A Window
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Layla Boyce
|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Joshua Tikare<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Anastasia Holland<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Mia Pereira-Mendoza<br />Parisa McCarthy<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Sezen Djouma<br />[[Zara Davies]]
Joshua Tikare
Abaigh Punton
Anastasia Holland
Biba Aslin
Gracie Weldon
Mia Pereira-Mendoza
Parisa McCarthy
 
Ruby Slinn
Sezen Djouma
Zara Davies
|-
|-
|2018
|Come Alive
|Come Alive
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Layla Boyce
|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Tyler Davis<br />Michael Bryceson<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Cassie Lefevre<br />Lottie Mulcahy<br />Azzurra Corbett<br />Bailey Radzan<br />Barbara Alarcon<br />Bella Cornwall<br />Beth Fairbairn<br />Charlotte Shao<br />Claudia Caisley<br />Devon Pomeroy<br />Diego Sanna<br />Ella Häggebrant<br />Emily Comber<br />Emily Diosi<br />Eve Williams<br />Lexie Baynes<br />Megan Longhurst<br />Nathalie Rolland<br />Olivia Longstaff Browne<br />Rafe McGill<br />Sienna O'Connor<br />Hannah Hague<br />Jasmine Boussateha<br />Jessie Williams<br />Lily Lewis Halsey<br />Poppy Lewis Halsey<br />Ruby Archibald<br />Skye Burkett<br />Vaidile Jonikas
Tyler Davis
Michael Bryceson
Harry Tunningley
Danella Sloman
Naomi Pacquette
Chloe Hawthorn
Cassie Lefevre
Lottie Mulcahy
Azzurra Corbett
Bailey Radzan
Barbara Alarcon
Bella Cornwall
Beth Fairbairn
Charlotte Shao
Claudia Caisley
Devon Pomeroy
Diego Sanna
Ella Häggebrant
Emily Comber
Emily Diosi
Eve Williams
Lexie Baynes
Megan Longhurst
 
Nathalie Rolland
Olivia Longstaff Browne
Rafe McGill
 
Sienna O'Connor
Hannah Hague
Jasmine Boussateha
Jessie Williams
Lily Lewis Halsey
Poppy Lewis Halsey
Ruby Archibald
Skye Burkett
Vaidile Jonikas
|-
|-
|2018
|Welcome To Wonderland
|Welcome To Wonderland
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Layla Boyce
|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Anna-Louise Knight]]<br />Caroline Young<br />[[Daisy Statham]]<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />[[Katie Fegan]]<br />[[Layla Armstrong-Hughes]]<br />Lillian Abey<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Maia West<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />[[Regan Garcia]]<br />[[Zara Davies]]
Anna-Louise Knight
Caroline Young
Daisy Statham
Gracie Weldon
Katie Fegan
Layla Armstrong Hughes
Lillian Abey
Lottie Sicilia
Maia West
Naomi Pacquette
Regan Garcia
 
Zara Davies
|-
|-
|2018
|Neverland
|Neverland
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Danella Sloman<br />
|[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Abaigh Punton<br />[[Layla Armstrong-Hughes]]<br />[[Regan Garcia]]<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Isadora France<br />Jasmine Harty<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Maya Culverwell<br />Parisa McCarthy<br />Sezen Djouma<br />[[Zara Davies]]
Abaigh Punton<br />
|-
Layla Armstrong Hughes
|The Ballad of Sara Berry
Regan Garcia
|Musical Theater
Gracie Weldon
|Aimee Davis<br />[[Billy Vale]]<br />Cassie LeFevre<br />Charlotte Stephens King<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Emma Sherrard<br />Gracie McGonigal<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Isabella Diaz Pascueal<br />Jasmine Harty<br />Kate Jevons<br />Lottie Mulcahy<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Matilda Hart<br />Oliver Schofield<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Tyler Davis<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Alex Stuckey<br />Isadora France<br />[[Layla Armstrong-Hughes]]<br />Lucy Billington<br />Maya Culverwell<br />Parisa McCarthy<br />[[Holly Adams]]<br />Ruby Slinn<br />[[Zara Davies]]
Isadora France
Jasmine Harty
Layla Boyce
Maya Culverwell
Parisa McCarthy
Sezen Djouma
Zara Davies
|-
|-
|2018
|The Smartphone Hour
|The Smartphone Hour
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Bethan Alice Owen, Chloe Hawthorn, Dorka Lili Szigeti, Elisa Roewe, Ella Hagger, Helena Woolich, Izzy Haynes, Lydia Whitbread, Maddie Thompson, Martina Dianda Rodriguez-Villar, Sophie Green and Tara Farquhar.
|Bethan Alice Owen<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Dorka Lili Szigeti<br />Elisa Roewe<br />Ella Hagger<br />Helena Woolich<br />Izzy Haynes<br />Lydia Whitbread<br />Maddie Thompson<br />Martina Dianda Rodriguez-Villar<br />Sophie Green<br />Tara Farquhar
|-
|She's In Love
|Musical Theatre
|[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />[[Sophie Andrews-Waller]]<br />Erin O'Brien<br />[[Daisy Statham]]<br />[[Katie Fegan]]<br />[[Lilly Abey]]<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Navaeah Hoath<br />Emily Comber<br />[[Zara Davies]]<br />Gwen Current<br />[[Molly-May Gibson]]<br />Maia West
|-
| rowspan="5"|2019
|High School Musical
|Jazz
|Abaigh Punton<br />Aimee Davis<br />Alex Stuckey<br />Amari Webb-Martin<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Anna Marie Romero<br />[[Billy Vale]]<br />Cassie LeFevre<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Daniel Wright<br />David Marini<br />Diego Sanna<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Ellie Jackson<br />Erin O'Brien<br />Eva McNamus<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Gwen Current<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Imaan Guthrie<br />Isabella Graham<br />Isobel Haynes<br />Izzy Simmons<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Joachim Sciamma <br />Kate Jevons<br />Katie Minnis<br />Keyaan Hameed<br />[[Layla Armstrong-Hughes]]<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Lilly Abey]]<br />Lottie Mulcahy<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Lucy Billington<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Maia West<br />Maisie-Kate Robertson<br />Melody Lee<br />[[Molly-May Gibson]]<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />Oliver Shofield<br />Osian Thompson<br />Pauline Chaleur-Launey<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Rosie Trentham<br />Ruby Coyte<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Vita Hamilton<br />[[Zara Davies]]
|-
|This Is Me
|Lyrical
|[[Daisy Statham]]<br />Caroline Young<br />Diego Sanna<br />Felix Warren<br />Isabella Graham<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />Pauline Chaleur-Launey<br />[[Regan Garcia]]
|-
|13
|Musical Theater
|[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Anna Marie-Romero<br />Diego Sanna<br />Gwen Currant<br />Isabella Graham<br />Keyaan Hameed<br />Maia West<br />May Greta-Hayward<br />[[Molly-May Gibson|Molly May Gibson]]<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />Osian Thompson<br />Pauline Chaleur-Launey<br />Ruby Coyte
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==External Link==
===Videos===
*[https://www.instagram.com/rosieemarks/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)''
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
"Spread the Love Around" (Sister Act) COVER by Spirit YPC
Stick it to the Man (School of Rock) COVER by Spirit YPC
THE GREATEST SHOWMAN 'COME ALIVE' Cover by Spirit YPC ft. Flying Fantastic
</gallery>
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Spirit Young Performers Company Dancers]]
[[Category:British Dancers]]
[[Category:British Dancers]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]