Gracie Weldon: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
m Reverted edits by KSwani123 (talk) to last version by Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(28 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:1280418.jpg
|image = File:1280418.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2006|04|01}}
|birthdate = April 1, 2006
|birthdate = April 1, 2006
|nationality = British
|nationality = British
|hometown = London, England
|hometown = London, England
|height = 5'
|height = 5'4"
|school grade = Year 8 (2018-2019 UK school year)
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = Class of 2022
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer
|affiliations =
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company
|siblings = [[Iris Weldon]]
|siblings = Iris Weldon
|friends = [[Lara Wollington]] <br> [[Biba Aslin]] <br> [[Jenn Brown]] <br> [[Jaynie Awcock]] <br> [[Layla Boyce]] <br> [[Jessie Roberts]]
|friends = [[Lara Wollington]] <br> [[Biba Aslin]] <br> [[Jenn Brown]] <br> [[Jaynie Awcock]] <br> [[Layla Boyce]] <br> [[Jessie Roberts]]
|nicknames = Cate
|nicknames = Cate
}}'''''Grace "Gracie" May Weldon''''' (born on April 1, 2006 in London, England) is a child actress/singer/dancer. She can even play the piano.
}}'''Grace "Gracie" May Weldon''' (born on April 1, 2006 in London, England) is a child actress/singer/dancer. She can even play the piano.


In addition to singing and dancing, her interests include: cheerleading, drawing, swimming and poetry.
In addition to singing and dancing, her interests include: cheerleading, drawing, swimming and poetry.
Line 30: Line 29:
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2012
| style="text-align:center;"|2012
| style="text-align:center;"|Everybody Wants To Be A Cat
| style="text-align:center;"|Everybody Wants to be a Cat
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
|-
|-
Line 58: Line 57:
| style="text-align:center;"|2018
| style="text-align:center;"|2018
| style="text-align:center;"|Tomorrow
| style="text-align:center;"|Tomorrow
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2019
| style="text-align:center;"|A Million Dreams
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical
|}
|}
Line 90: Line 93:
| style="text-align:center;"|Lonely Goat
| style="text-align:center;"|Lonely Goat
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Niamh Murphy<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Regan Garcia]]<br />Miranda Beinart<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Lucy Billington<br />Natasha Raphael<br />Lanre Akinjayeju<br />Kendra Jervis<br />Ella Marshall
| style="text-align:center;"|Niamh Murphy<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Regan Garcia]]<br />Miranda Beinart<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />[[Lucy Billington]]<br />Natasha Raphael<br />Lanre Akinjayeju<br />Kendra Jervis<br />Ella Marshall
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|2017
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|2017
| style="text-align:center;"|We're All Made From Stars
| style="text-align:center;"|We're All Made From Stars
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Molly-May Gibson<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Alex Stuckey<br />Ella Marshall<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Lanre Akinjayeju<br />Miranda Beinart<br />Darcy Dennis<br />Lucy Billington
| style="text-align:center;"|Molly-May Gibson<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Alex Stuckey<br />Ella Marshall<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Lanre Akinjayeju<br />Miranda Beinart<br />Darcy Dennis<br />[[Lucy Billington]]
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Stick It To The Man
| style="text-align:center;"|Stick It To The Man
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Anna-Louise Knight<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Lillianna Car<br />Lucy Billington<br />Rosie Marks
| style="text-align:center;"|Anna-Louise Knight<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Lillianna Car<br />[[Lucy Billington]]<br />[[Rosie Marks]]
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Chokey Chant
| style="text-align:center;"|Chokey Chant
Line 112: Line 115:
| style="text-align:center;"|Revolting Children
| style="text-align:center;"|Revolting Children
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Beatrice Allen<br />Caroline Young<br />Daisy Statham<br />Diego Sanna<br />Emily Ames<br />Erin O'Brien<br />Jessie Roberts<br />Katie Fegan<br />Lillian Abey<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Lucy Billington<br />Maia West<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Tommi-Jo Black<br />Zara Davies
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Beatrice Allen<br />Caroline Young<br />[[Daisy Statham]]<br />Diego Sanna<br />Emily Ames<br />Erin O'Brien<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Katie Fegan<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Lottie Sicilia<br />[[Lucy Billington]]<br />Maia West<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Tommi-Jo Black<br />[[Zara Davies]]
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Waving Through The Window
| style="text-align:center;"|Waving Through The Window
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|Joshua Tikare<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Biba Aslin<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Mia Pereira-Mendoza<br />Parisa McCarthy<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Zara Davies
| style="text-align:center;"|Joshua Tikare<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Anastasia Holland<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Mia Pereira-Mendoza<br />Parisa McCarthy<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Zara Davies
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Welcome To Wonderland
| style="text-align:center;"|Welcome To Wonderland
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Anna-Louise Knight<br />Caroline Young<br />Daisy Statham<br />Katie Fegan<br />Layla Armstrong Hughes<br />[[Lillian Abey]]<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Maia West<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />[[Regan Garcia]]<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Zara Davies
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Anna-Louise Knight<br />Caroline Young<br />Daisy Statham<br />Katie Fegan<br />[[Layla Armstrong-Hughes|Layla Armstrong Hughes]]<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Lottie Sicilia<br />Maia West<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />[[Regan Garcia]]<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />[[Zara Davies]]
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|The Greatest Showman
| style="text-align:center;"|The Greatest Showman
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|Amari Webb-Martin<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Christianna Appiah<br />Diego Sanna<br />Isabella Graham<br />Kiera Hewitt<br />Layla Armstrong-Hughes<br />Lola Slavnich<br />[[Regan Garcia]]<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />& other dancers
| style="text-align:center;"|Amari Webb-Martin<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Christianna Appiah<br />Diego Sanna<br />Isabella Graham<br />Kiera Hewitt<br />[[Layla Armstrong-Hughes]]<br />Lola Slavnich<br />[[Regan Garcia]]<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />& other dancers
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2019
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|2019
| style="text-align:center;"|Your Fault
| style="text-align:center;"|Your Fault
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Billy Vale<br />Alex Stuckey<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Maisie-Kate Robertson
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Billy Vale]]<br />Alex Stuckey<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Maisie-Kate Robertson
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2019
| style="text-align:center;"|High School Musical
| style="text-align:center;"|High School Musical
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Abaigh Punton<br />Aimee Davis<br />Alex Stuckey<br />Amari Webb-Martin<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Anna Marie Romero<br />Billy Vale<br />Cassie LeFevre<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Daniel Wright<br />David Marini<br />Diego Sanna<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Ellie Jackson<br />Erin O'Brien<br />Eva McNamus<br />Gwen Current<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Imaan Guthrie<br />Isabella Graham<br />Isobel Haynes<br />Izzy Simmons<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Joachim Sciamma <br />Kate Jevons<br />Katie Minnis<br />Keyaan Hameed<br />Layla Armstrong-Hughes<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Lilly Abey]]<br />Lottie Mulcahy<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Lucy Billington<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Maia West<br />Maisie-Kate Robertson<br />Melody Lee<br />Molly-May Gibson<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />Oliver Shofield<br />Osian Thompson<br />Pauline Chaleur-Launey<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Rosie Trentham<br />Ruby Coyte<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Vita Hamilton<br />Zara Davie
| style="text-align:center;"|Abaigh Punton<br />Aimee Davis<br />Alex Stuckey<br />Amari Webb-Martin<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Anna Marie Romero<br />[[Billy Vale]]<br />Cassie LeFevre<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Daniel Wright<br />David Marini<br />Diego Sanna<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Ellie Jackson<br />Erin O'Brien<br />Eva McNamus<br />Gwen Current<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Imaan Guthrie<br />Isabella Graham<br />Isobel Haynes<br />Izzy Simmons<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Joachim Sciamma <br />Kate Jevons<br />Katie Minnis<br />Keyaan Hameed<br />[[Layla Armstrong-Hughes]]<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Lilly Abey]]<br />Lottie Mulcahy<br />Lottie Sicilia<br />[[Lucy Billington]]<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Maia West<br />Maisie-Kate Robertson<br />Melody Lee<br />Molly-May Gibson<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />Oliver Shofield<br />Osian Thompson<br />Pauline Chaleur-Launey<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Rosie Trentham<br />Ruby Coyte<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Vita Hamilton<br />[[Zara Davies]]
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|13
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater
| style="text-align:center;"|Anna Marie-Romero<br />Diego Sanna<br />Gwen Currant<br />Isabella Graham<br />Keyaan Hameed<br />Maia West<br />May Greta-Hayward<br />[[Molly-May Gibson|Molly May Gibson]]<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />Osian Thompson<br />Pauline Chaleur-Launey<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Ruby Coyte
|}
 
==Filmography==
===Movies===
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
!Film
!Role
!Notes
|-
|2017
|The School of Pop
|Gracie
|
|-
|2018
|The Camera
|Girl
|
|}
 
===Theater===
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
!Show
!Role
!Notes
|-
|2015
|Annie
|Annie
|
|-
|2016
|The Secret Garden 
|Mary Lennox
|
|-
|2018-9
|Why is the Sky Blue? 
|Girl
|
|-
|2019
|Unknown New Musical
|Unknown Role
|
|}
|}


Line 152: Line 205:


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/graciemayweldon/ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/graciemayweldon/ Instagram]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCuFuS97r1G6QiAo4qRd-t8g YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCuFuS97r1G6QiAo4qRd-t8g YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCgiKCTtGp4JV4w65XNsmMyQ Her Parent's YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCgiKCTtGp4JV4w65XNsmMyQ Her Parent's YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:British Dancers]]
[[Category:British Dancers]]
[[Category:Spirit Young Performers Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]