Regan Garcia: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
m Reverted edits by KSwani123 (talk) to last version by Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(27 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:1534832.jpg
|image = File:1534832.jpg
|gender = Male
|gender = Male
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2006|11|03}}
|birthdate = November 3, 2006
|birthdate = November 3, 2006
|school grade = Year 7 2018-2019 UK school year
|nationality = British
|nationality = British
|hometown = London, England
|hometown = London, England
|height =  
|height = 5'8"
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Actor <br> Singer <br> Model
|school grade = Class of 2024
|affiliations =
|profession = Dancer <br> Actor <br> Singer <br> Model <br> Athlete
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company <br> Sylvia Young Theatre School
|friends =
|nicknames =
|siblings = [[Caitlin Garcia]]
|siblings = [[Caitlin Garcia]]
}}'''''Regan Garcia''''' (born on November 3, 2006 in the UK), is a child dancer/actor/singer/model/athlete. His sister [[Caitlin Garcia]], is also a performer.
}}'''Regan Garcia''' (born on November 3, 2006 in the UK), is a British child dancer/actor/singer/model/athlete from England. His sister [[Caitlin Garcia]], is also a performer.


In addition to performing, Regan also enjoys: Badminton, Cycling, Football, gymnastics, jogging, roller skating, video games.
In addition to performing, Regan also enjoys: Badminton, Cycling, Football, gymnastics, jogging, roller skating, video games.
Line 56: Line 53:
| style="text-align:center;"|Lonely Goat
| style="text-align:center;"|Lonely Goat
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Niamh Murphy<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Miranda Beinart<br />Lillian Abey<br />Lucy Billington<br />Natasha Raphael<br />Lanre Akinjayeju<br />Kendra Jervis<br />Ella Marshall
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Niamh Murphy<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Miranda Beinart<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />[[Lucy Billington]]<br />Natasha Raphael<br />Lanre Akinjayeju<br />Kendra Jervis<br />Ella Marshall
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|2018
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|2018
| style="text-align:center;"|Welcome To Wonderland
| style="text-align:center;"|Welcome To Wonderland
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Anna-Louise Knight<br />Caroline Young<br />Daisy Statham<br />Katie Fegan<br />Layla Armstrong Hughes<br />Lillian Abey<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Maia West<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Zara Davies
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Anna-Louise Knight]]<br />Caroline Young<br />[[Daisy Statham]]<br />Katie Fegan<br />[[Layla Armstrong-Hughes]]<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Lottie Sicilia<br />[[Maia West]]<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />[[Zara Davies]]
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|The Greatest Showman
| style="text-align:center;"|The Greatest Showman
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Amari Webb-Martin<br />Amelia Farrell<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Christianna Appiah<br />Diego Sanna<br />Isabella Graham<br />Kiera Hewitt<br />Layla Armstrong-Hughes<br />Lola Slavnich<br />& other dancers
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Amari Webb-Martin<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Christianna Appiah<br />Diego Sanna<br />Isabella Graham<br />Kiera Hewitt<br />[[Layla Armstrong-Hughes]]<br />Lola Slavnich<br />& other dancers
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|One Night Only
| style="text-align:center;"|One Night Only
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Abby Medway<br />Alana Schneider<br />Athina Bezzato<br />Christianna Appiah<br />Eleanor Lousky<br />Emily Bentwood<br />Enya Murtada<br />Hannah Hague<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Kate Jevons<br />Kiera Hewitt<br />Layla Armstrong-Hughes<br />Lola Slavnich<br />Nadia Djilali<br />Sara Lebetiou<br />Tara Marinkovic
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Abby Medway<br />Alana Schneider<br />Athina Bezzato<br />Christianna Appiah<br />Eleanor Lousky<br />Emily Bentwood<br />Enya Murtada<br />Hannah Hague<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Kate Jevons<br />Kiera Hewitt<br />[[Layla Armstrong-Hughes]]<br />Lola Slavnich<br />Nadia Djilali<br />Sara Lebetiou<br />Tara Marinkovic
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2019
| style="text-align:center;"|This Is Me
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Daisy Statham]]<br />Caroline Young<br />Diego Sanna<br />Felix Warren<br />Isabella Graham<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Lottie Sicilia<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />Pauline Chaleur-Launey<br />[[Rosie Marks]]
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Gallery==
<gallery position="center">
<gallery>
1534835.jpg
1534835.jpg
1534834.jpg
1534834.jpg
Line 81: Line 83:
1457997.jpg
1457997.jpg
1457995.jpg
1457995.jpg
</gallery>
===Videos===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
GET STUPID (Regan Garcia Dance Solo) Spirit YDC
THE GREATEST SHOWMAN at West End LIVE 2018 with the West End Gospel Choir & Spirit YPC
</gallery>
</gallery>


Line 93: Line 89:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Boy Dancers]]
[[Category:Boy Dancers]]
[[Category:Males Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Males Over 12]]
[[Category:Spirit Young Performers Company Dancers]]
[[Category:British Dancers]]
[[Category:British Dancers]]
[[Category:Garcia Siblings]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Garcia Siblings]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]