Pip Simpson: Difference between revisions

imported>KSwani123
Editing a gallery
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(24 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Pip Simpson 2.jpg
|image = File:Pip Simpson 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2000|11|28}}
|birthdate = November 28, 2000
|birthdate = November 28, 2000
|nationality = British
|nationality = British
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = Class of 2018
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company
|friends = [[Mia Roberts]] <br> [[Eleanor Tutt]] <br> [[Amelia Farrell]]
|friends = [[Mia Celeste Roberts|Mia Roberts]] <br> [[Amelia Farrell]]
}}'''''Pippa "Pip" Simpson''''' (born on November 28, 2000 in the UK), is a teen dancer/singer/actress.
}}'''Pippa "Pip" Simpson''' (born on November 28, 2000 in the UK), is a British dancer/singer/actress.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 88: Line 89:
| style="text-align:center;"|Shout Out Loud
| style="text-align:center;"|Shout Out Loud
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Isabella Riley<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />Freya Abear<br />Elise Henstridge<br />Holly Wilderspin<br />Amy Wilderspin<br />Tegan Griffths<br />Maddie Andrews<br />Erin Telfer<br />Maddie Rae
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Isabella Riley<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Freya Abear<br />Elise Henstridge<br />Holly Wilderspin<br />Amy Wilderspin<br />Tegan Griffths<br />Maddie Andrews<br />Erin Telfer<br />Maddie Rae
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2015
| style="text-align:center;"|2015
| style="text-align:center;"|Then We'll Fight
| style="text-align:center;"|Then We'll Fight
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Lillian Abey<br />Hannah Redfern<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Esther Browning<br />Lola Moxom<br />Louisa Petrillo<br />Millie John<br />Amelia Shipton<br />Chloe George<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Hannah Bullen<br />Avi Holden<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Rosie Coyle<br />Ella Purton<br />Catriona Gallager<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Francesca Hutton<br />Katie Towner<br />[[Eleanor Tutt|Eleanor Scarlett Tutt]]<br />Ellie Bindman<br />Lia Moxom<br />Anna Gibbs<br />Danella Sloman<br />Amber Morgan
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Hannah Redfern<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Esther Browning<br />[[Lola Moxom]]<br />Louisa Petrillo<br />Millie John<br />Amelia Shipton<br />Chloe George<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Hannah Bullen<br />Avi Holden<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Rosie Coyle<br />Ella Purton<br />Catriona Gallager<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Francesca Hutton<br />Katie Towner<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Ellie Bindman<br />[[Lia Moxom]]<br />Anna Gibbs<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Amber Morgan
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|2017
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|2017
| style="text-align:center;"|We'd Like To Thank You Herbert Hoover
| style="text-align:center;"|We'd Like To Thank You Herbert Hoover
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Alana Schneider<br />Amber Morgan<br />Anna Gibbs<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Clare Mackie<br />Connie Freedman<br />Donna Nguyen-Harrison<br />Emily Cohen<br />Hannah Fabian<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />Keira Hewitt<br />Keyaan Hameed<br />Lauren King<br />Kate Caspari<br />Lillian Abey<br />Lottie Klafkowski<br />Lucy Hatton<br />Olivia Farren<br />Oscar Farren<br />Sarah Coumbe<br />Siena Austin<br />Tom Klafkowski
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Alana Schneider<br />Amber Morgan<br />Anna Gibbs<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Clare Mackie<br />Connie Freedman<br />Donna Nguyen-Harrison<br />Emily Cohen<br />Hannah Fabian<br />[[Jess Helfgott|Jessica Helfgott]]<br />Keira Hewitt<br />Keyaan Hameed<br />Lauren King<br />Kate Caspari<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Lottie Klafkowski<br />Lucy Hatton<br />Olivia Farren<br />Oscar Farren<br />Sarah Coumbe<br />Siena Austin<br />Tom Klafkowski
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Bring It On
| style="text-align:center;"|Bring It On
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Anna-Louise Knight<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Danella Sloman<br />Darius Caple<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Eleanor Scarlett Tutt<br />Enya Murtada<br />Grace Fox<br />Hannah Hutchins<br />Harrison Law<br />Harry Tunningely<br />Holly Adams<br />Jenn Brown<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />Jordan Abey<br />Joshua Tikare<br />Kira Caple<br />Lia Moxom<br />Lillian Abey<br />Lola Moxom<br />Molly Fobbester<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Summer Mawdsley
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />[[Anna-Louise Knight]]<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Darius Caple<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Enya Murtada<br />Grace Fox<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Harrison Law<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Holly Adams<br />[[Jenn Brown]]<br />[[Jess Helfgott|Jessica Helfgott]]<br />Jordan Abey<br />Joshua Tikare<br />Kira Caple<br />[[Lia Moxom]]<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />[[Lola Moxom]]<br />Molly Fobbester<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Summer Mawdsley
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Baggy Trousers
| style="text-align:center;"|Baggy Trousers
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Angelica Brosnan<br />Connie Freedman<br />Danella Sloman<br />Emily Cohen<br />Fred Nielson<br />Isadora France<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Keyaan Hameed<br />Joshua Tikare<br />Lauren King<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Maia Phillips<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Sezen Djouma
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Angelica Brosnan<br />Connie Freedman<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Emily Cohen<br />Fred Nielson<br />Isadora France<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Keyaan Hameed<br />Joshua Tikare<br />Lauren King<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Maia Phillips<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Sezen Djouma
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|2018
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|2018
| style="text-align:center;"|Heathers/Carrie Mashup
| style="text-align:center;"|Heathers/Carrie Mashup
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Jenn Brown<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />Grace Fox<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />Maia Phillips<br />Danella Sloman<br />Jordan Abey<br />Angelica Brosnan<br />Connie Freedman<br />Emily Cohen<br />Lauren King<br />Lydia Blatch<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Jenn Brown]]<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />Grace Fox<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />Maia Phillips<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Jordan Abey<br />Angelica Brosnan<br />Connie Freedman<br />Emily Cohen<br />Lauren King<br />Lydia Blatch<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Applause
| style="text-align:center;"|Applause
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Maia Phillips<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Connie Freedman<br />Isadora France<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />Leigh Agmon<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Zara Davies
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Maia Phillips<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Connie Freedman<br />Isadora France<br />[[Jess Helfgott|Jessica Helfgott]]<br />Leigh Agmon<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Sezen Djouma<br />[[Zara Davies]]
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Taylor Swift Reputation
| style="text-align:center;"|Taylor Swift Reputation
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />Sophie Alibert<br />& other dancers
| style="text-align:center;"|Eleanor Tutt<br />Sophie Alibert<br />& other dancers
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|The Ballad of Sara Berry
| style="text-align:center;"|The Ballad of Sara Berry
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Zara Davies<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Layla Armstrong-Hughes<br />& other dancers
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Rosie Marks]]<br />[[Zara Davies]]<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />[[Layla Armstrong-Hughes]]<br />& other dancers
|-
|-
|2019
| style="text-align:center;"|2019
|High School Musical
| style="text-align:center;"|High School Musical
|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
|Abaigh Punton
| style="text-align:center;"|Abaigh Punton<br />Aimee Davis<br />Alex Stuckey<br />Amari Webb-Martin<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Anna Marie Romero<br />[[Billy Vale]]<br />Cassie LeFevre<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Daniel Wright<br />David Marini<br />Diego Sanna<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Ellie Jackson<br />Erin O'Brien<br />Eva McNamus<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Gwen Current<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Imaan Guthrie<br />Isabella Graham<br />Isobel Haynes<br />Izzy Simmons<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Joachim Sciamma <br />Kate Jevons<br />Katie Minnis<br />Keyaan Hameed<br />[[Layla Armstrong-Hughes]]<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Lilly Abey]]<br />Lottie Mulcahy<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Lucy Billington<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Maia West<br />Maisie-Kate Robertson<br />Melody Lee<br />[[Molly-May Gibson]]<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />Oliver Shofield<br />Osian Thompson<br />Pauline Chaleur-Launey<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Rosie Trentham<br />Ruby Coyte<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Vita Hamilton<br />[[Zara Davies]]
Aimee Davis
|-
 
| style="text-align:center;"|2019
Alex Stuckey
| style="text-align:center;"|Revenge Party
 
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
Amari Webb-Martin
| style="text-align:center;"|Anastasia Holland<br />David Marini<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Aimee Davis<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Keyaan Hameed<br />Cassie Lefevre<br />Katie Minnis<br />Lottie Mulcahy<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Rosie Trentham
 
Anastasia Holland
 
Anna Marie Romero
 
Billy Vale
 
Cassie LeFevre
 
Chloe Hawthorn
 
Daniel Wright
 
David Marini
 
Diego Sanna
 
Eleanor Phillips
 
Ellie Jackson
 
Erin O'Brien
 
Eva McNamus
 
Gracie Weldon
 
Gwen Current
 
Hannah Hutchins
 
Harry Tunningley
 
Imaan Guthrie
 
Isabella Graham
 
Isobel Haynes
 
Izzy Simmons
 
Jaynie Awcock
 
Jessie Roberts
 
Joachim Sciamma 
 
Kate Jevons
 
Katie Minnis
 
Keyaan Hameed
 
Layla Armstrong-Hughes
 
Layla Rose Boyce
 
Lottie Mulcahy
 
Lottie Sicilia
 
Lucy Billington
 
Lydia Blatch
 
Maia West
 
Maisie-Kate Robertson
 
Melody Lee
 
Molly-May Gibson
 
Naomi Pacquette
 
Oliver Shofield
 
Osian Thompson
 
Pauline Chaleur-Launey
 
[[Lilly Abey]]
 
Rosie Marks
 
Rosie Trentham
 
Ruby Coyte
 
Ruby Slinn
 
Sezen Djouma
 
Sophie Alibert
 
Summer Mawdsley
 
Vita Hamilton
 
Zara Davie
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Gallery==
<gallery position="center">
<gallery position="center">
Pip Simpson.jpg|Pip in 2013
Pip Simpson.jpg|Pip in 2013 age 12
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<gallery position="center" widths="300">
MACBETH as performed by Pip Simpson
Pip Simpson sings "There's a Fine, Fine Line"
"When She Loved Me" Live at Westfields - Spirit YPC
TAYLOR SWIFT'S REPUTATION - Musical Theatre Version! Spirit YPC
PIP SIMPSON- TV Presenter Showreel 2017
</gallery>
</gallery>


Line 255: Line 147:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Spirit Young Performers Company Dancers]]
[[Category:British Dancers]]
[[Category:British Dancers]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2000 births]]