Danella Sloman: Difference between revisions
imported>KSwani123 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Danella Sloman | |name = Danella Tia Sloman | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Danella Tia Sloman.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2002|06|14}} | ||
|birthdate = | |birthdate = June 14, 2002 | ||
|nationality = British | |nationality = British | ||
|hometown = London, England | |hometown = London, England | ||
|height = 5' | |height = 5'2" | ||
|eye color = Green | |||
|eye color = | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|hair color = | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer | |||
|affiliations = Mad Fish Management | |affiliations = Mad Fish Management | ||
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company | |dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company <br> Emil Dale Academy | ||
|friends = | |friends = Jada Newton | ||
| | |parents = Carmen Sloman (mother) <br> Trevor Sloman (father) | ||
| | |siblings = Alex Sloman | ||
}} | |pets = 3 cats: Millie, Zelda, Smudge | ||
|nicknames = Dani, Dan | |||
}}'''Danella Tia Sloman''' (born on June 14, 2002 in the UK), is a child dancer/actress/singer/model/musician. | |||
In addition to performing, Danella also enjoys: | In addition to performing, Danella also enjoys: photography, poetry, listening to harry styles | ||
She is most well known for performing with Spirit Young Performers Company and starring on their YouTube channel. | |||
Other credits include: Susan Parks in Billy Elliot the musical UK and Ireland Tour, Mabel Perks in The Railway Children | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 26: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Solo Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Style | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;" |2016 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;" |Its All Happening | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | | style="text-align:center;" |Musical Theatre | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |2015 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;" |Rules, Regulations & Respect | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;" |Musical Theatre | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;" |Don't Cry for Me Argentina | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;" |Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |2015 | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |What It Means to be a Friend | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2015 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|What It Means | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|2018 | | style="text-align:center;"|2018 | ||
| Line 73: | Line 53: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | | style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;" |2017 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Dear Theodosia | | style="text-align:center;"|Dear Theodosia | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | | style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 93: | Line 69: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Little Miss High & Mighty | | style="text-align:center;"|Little Miss High & Mighty | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br /> | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Mia Roberts<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Ella Markey<br />Chloe George | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2015 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2015 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Where Are | | style="text-align:center;"|Where Are the Boys | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />and others | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />and others | ||
| Line 102: | Line 78: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Than We'll Fight | | style="text-align:center;"|Than We'll Fight | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Lilly Abey]]<br />Hannah Redfern<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Esther Browning<br />Lola Moxom<br />Louisa Petrillo<br />Millie John<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Amelia Shipton<br />Chloe George<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Hannah Bullen<br />Avi Holden<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Rosie Coyle<br />Ella Purton<br />Catriona Gallager<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Francesca Hutton<br />Katie Towner<br /> | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Lilly Abey]]<br />Hannah Redfern<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Esther Browning<br />Lola Moxom<br />Louisa Petrillo<br />Millie John<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Amelia Shipton<br />Chloe George<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Hannah Bullen<br />Avi Holden<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Rosie Coyle<br />Ella Purton<br />Catriona Gallager<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Francesca Hutton<br />Katie Towner<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Ellie Bindman<br />Lia Moxom<br />Anna Gibbs<br />Amber Morgan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:center;"|2016 | | rowspan="5" style="text-align:center;"|2016 | ||
| Line 113: | Line 89: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Ellie Bindman<br />& other dancers | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Ellie Bindman<br />& other dancers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Magic | | style="text-align:center;"|Magic to Do | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Louisa Mouhoun<br />Jordan Abey<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Grace Fox<br />Emily White<br />Emilia Berberausaite<br />Erin Abrahams<br />Nina Schreiber<br />Isabelle Embleton<br />Lilliana Carr<br />Rosie Coyle<br />Josh Shadbolt<br />Anna Gibbs<br />Alex Stuckley<br />Zoe Fair<br />Ellie Botterill<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Georgia Laco<br />Coco Green<br />Cassie LeFerv<br />Ella Lethbridge<br />Amelia Shipton<br />Lily Green<br />Ayela Marcuson<br />Avi Holden<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Talia Hart<br />Alex Shadbolt<br />Hannah Redfern<br />Natasha Raphael<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Ellie Bindman<br /> | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Louisa Mouhoun<br />Jordan Abey<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Grace Fox<br />Emily White<br />Emilia Berberausaite<br />Erin Abrahams<br />Nina Schreiber<br />Isabelle Embleton<br />Lilliana Carr<br />Rosie Coyle<br />Josh Shadbolt<br />Anna Gibbs<br />Alex Stuckley<br />Zoe Fair<br />Ellie Botterill<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Georgia Laco<br />Coco Green<br />Cassie LeFerv<br />Ella Lethbridge<br />Amelia Shipton<br />Lily Green<br />Ayela Marcuson<br />Avi Holden<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Talia Hart<br />Alex Shadbolt<br />Hannah Redfern<br />Natasha Raphael<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Ellie Bindman<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Amy Hardman | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Run Freedom Run | | style="text-align:center;"|Run Freedom Run | ||
| Line 123: | Line 99: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Candy Store | | style="text-align:center;"|Candy Store | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Angelica Brosnan<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />Lia Moxom<br />Sezen Djouma | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Angelica Brosnan<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />[[Lia Moxom]]<br />Sezen Djouma | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1" style="text-align:center;"|2017 | | rowspan="2" colspan="1" style="text-align:center;"|2017 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Bring It On | | style="text-align:center;"|Bring It On | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | | style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Anna-Louise Knight<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Darius Caple<br />Eleanor Phillips<br /> | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Anna-Louise Knight<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Darius Caple<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Enya Murtada<br />Grace Fox<br />Hannah Hutchins<br />Harrison Law<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Holly Adams<br />Jenn Brown<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />Jordan Abey<br />Joshua Tikare<br />Kira Caple<br />[[Lia Moxom]]<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Lola Moxom<br />Molly Fobbester<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Summer Mawdsley | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Baggy Trousers | | style="text-align:center;"|Baggy Trousers | ||
| Line 145: | Line 121: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Taylor Swift Reputation | | style="text-align:center;"|Taylor Swift Reputation | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | | style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Sophie Alibert<br /> | | style="text-align:center;"|Sophie Alibert<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />& other dancers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Come Alive | | style="text-align:center;"|Come Alive | ||
| Line 155: | Line 131: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Rosie Marks]]<br />& other dancers | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Rosie Marks]]<br />& other dancers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Someone in | | style="text-align:center;"|Someone in the Crowd | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Angelica Brosnan<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Eleanor Phillips<br /> | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Angelica Brosnan<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Isadora France<br />Jasmine Harty<br />Kate Jevons<br />Megan-Leigh Williams<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Yasmine Al-Naimi<br />& other dancers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1" style="text-align:center;"|2019 | | rowspan="2" colspan="1" style="text-align:center;"|2019 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre Audition Medley | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre Audition Medley | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Alex Stuckey<br />Hannah Hutchins<br />Isadora France<br />Jasmine Harty<br />Layla Armstrong-Hughes<br />[[Regan Garcia]]<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Billy Vale<br />Emma Sherrard<br />Tyler Davis | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Alex Stuckey<br />Hannah Hutchins<br />Isadora France<br />Jasmine Harty<br />Layla Armstrong-Hughes<br />[[Regan Garcia]]<br />Ruby Slinn<br />[[Billy Vale]]<br />Emma Sherrard<br />Tyler Davis | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Everybody Talking About Jamie | | style="text-align:center;"|Everybody Talking About Jamie | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Amari Webb-Martin<br />Billy Vale<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Emily Grace Atkins<br />Hannah Hutchins<br />Imaan Guthrie<br />Izzy Simmonds<br />Kate Jevons<br />Layla Armstrong-Hughes<br />Matilda Hart<br />Melody Lee<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Tyler Davis | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Amari Webb-Martin<br />[[Billy Vale]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Emily Grace Atkins<br />Hannah Hutchins<br />Imaan Guthrie<br />Izzy Simmonds<br />Kate Jevons<br />Layla Armstrong-Hughes<br />Matilda Hart<br />Melody Lee<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Tyler Davis | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 193: | Line 169: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|I Hate Lucy | |I Hate Lucy | ||
|Student | |Student | ||
|Short Film | |Short Film | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 204: | Line 180: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2012-3 | ||
|Carmen | |Carmen | ||
|Gypsy Child | |Gypsy Child | ||
| | |English National Opera | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="1" |2013 | ||
|The Music Man | |The Music Man | ||
| | |Amaryllis | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="1" |2014 | ||
|Evita | |Evita | ||
| | |Child Soloist | ||
|UK Tour | |UK Tour | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
|2015 | |||
|Jesus Christ Superstar | |Jesus Christ Superstar | ||
|Ensemble | |Ensemble | ||
| | |UK Tour | ||
|- | |||
|The Railway Children | |||
|Mabel Perks | |||
|King's Cross Theatre | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016-7 | |2016-7 | ||
|Billy Elliot | |Billy Elliot | ||
| | |Susan Parks | ||
|UK & Ireland Tour | |UK & Ireland Tour | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 274: | Line 218: | ||
597908.jpg|Danella in 2012 aged 10 | 597908.jpg|Danella in 2012 aged 10 | ||
851166.jpg|Danella 2014 headshot aged 12 | 851166.jpg|Danella 2014 headshot aged 12 | ||
20759944_109551509745672_1919488444417966080_n(1).jpg|Danella dance photo 2015 | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
| Line 287: | Line 224: | ||
*[http://twitter.com/danellasloman Twitter] | *[http://twitter.com/danellasloman Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/danellasloman Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/danellasloman Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:British Dancers]] | [[Category:British Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:Spirit Young Performers Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 23:23, 14 June 2025
Danella Tia Sloman (born on June 14, 2002 in the UK), is a child dancer/actress/singer/model/musician.
In addition to performing, Danella also enjoys: photography, poetry, listening to harry styles
She is most well known for performing with Spirit Young Performers Company and starring on their YouTube channel.
Other credits include: Susan Parks in Billy Elliot the musical UK and Ireland Tour, Mabel Perks in The Railway Children
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Solo Name | Style |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Its All Happening | Musical Theatre |
| 2015 | Rules, Regulations & Respect | Musical Theatre |
| Don't Cry for Me Argentina | Contemporary | |
| 2015 | What It Means to be a Friend | Musical Theatre |
| 2018 | Neverland | Lyrical |
| 2017 | Dear Theodosia | Contemporary |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Little Miss High & Mighty | Musical Theatre | Layla Boyce Mia Roberts Amelia Farrell Eleanor Tutt Ella Markey Chloe George |
| 2015 | Where Are the Boys | Musical Theatre | Lara Wollington Amelia Farrell Biba Aslin and others |
| Than We'll Fight | Musical Theatre | Layla Boyce Lilly Abey Hannah Redfern Hannah Hutchins Esther Browning Lola Moxom Louisa Petrillo Millie John Pip Simpson Amelia Shipton Chloe George Chloe Hawthorn Hannah Bullen Avi Holden Izzy Simmons Rosie Coyle Ella Purton Catriona Gallager Rosie Marks Francesca Hutton Katie Towner Eleanor Tutt Ellie Bindman Lia Moxom Anna Gibbs Amber Morgan | |
| 2016 | Veruca's Nutcracker | Musical Theatre | Lara Wollington Biba Aslin Caitlin Garcia Rebecca Barry Kira Caple Beatriz Roxo Ruby McNamara Amelia Farrell Tabitha Catherine Verity South |
| Hanging Tree | Contemporary | Hannah Hutchins Ellie Bindman & other dancers | |
| Magic to Do | Musical Theatre | Layla Boyce Hannah Hutchins Louisa Mouhoun Jordan Abey Chloe Hawthorn Grace Fox Emily White Emilia Berberausaite Erin Abrahams Nina Schreiber Isabelle Embleton Lilliana Carr Rosie Coyle Josh Shadbolt Anna Gibbs Alex Stuckley Zoe Fair Ellie Botterill Rosie Marks Georgia Laco Coco Green Cassie LeFerv Ella Lethbridge Amelia Shipton Lily Green Ayela Marcuson Avi Holden Sophie Alibert Talia Hart Alex Shadbolt Hannah Redfern Natasha Raphael Lillian Abey Ellie Bindman Eleanor Tutt Amy Hardman | |
| Run Freedom Run | Musical Theatre | Chloe Hawthorn Jessie Roberts & other dancers | |
| Candy Store | Musical Theatre | Lara Wollington Caitlin Garcia Angelica Brosnan Biba Aslin Jaynie Awcock Jessica Helfgott Lia Moxom Sezen Djouma | |
| 2017 | Bring It On | Jazz | Lara Wollington Caitlin Garcia Amelia Farrell Anna-Louise Knight Biba Aslin Jaynie Awcock Chloe Hawthorn Darius Caple Eleanor Phillips Eleanor Tutt Enya Murtada Grace Fox Hannah Hutchins Harrison Law Harry Tunningley Holly Adams Jenn Brown Jessica Helfgott Jordan Abey Joshua Tikare Kira Caple Lia Moxom Lillian Abey Lola Moxom Molly Fobbester Pip Simpson Sarah Gallagher Sezen Djouma Summer Mawdsley |
| Baggy Trousers | Musical Theatre | Chloe Hawthorn Pip Simpson & other dancers | |
| 2018 | Heathers/Carrie Mashup | Musical Theatre | Jaynie Awcock Jenn Brown Chloe Hawthorn & other dancers |
| The Room Where it Happens | Musical Theatre | Hannah Hutchins & other dancers | |
| Taylor Swift Reputation | Jazz | Sophie Alibert Eleanor Tutt & other dancers | |
| Come Alive | Jazz | Layla Boyce Tyler Davis Michael Bryceson Harry Tunningley Naomi Pacquette Chloe Hawthorn Cassie Lefevre Lottie Mulcahy Azzurra Corbett Bailey Radzan Barbara Alarcon Bella Cornwall Beth Fairbairn Charlotte Shao Claudia Caisley Devon Pomeroy Diego Sanna Ella Häggebrant Emily Comber Emily Diosi Eve Williams Lexie Baynes Megan Longhurst Nathalie Rolland Olivia Longstaff Browne Rafe McGill Rosie Marks Sienna O'Connor Hannah Hague Jasmine Boussateha Jessie Williams Lily Lewis Halsey Poppy Lewis Halsey Ruby Archibald Skye Burkett Vaidile Jonikas | |
| The Ballad of Sara Berry | Musical Theatre | Rosie Marks & other dancers | |
| Someone in the Crowd | Musical Theatre | Caitlin Garcia Abaigh Punton Angelica Brosnan Biba Aslin Eleanor Phillips Eleanor Tutt Isadora France Jasmine Harty Kate Jevons Megan-Leigh Williams Sezen Djouma Sophie Alibert Yasmine Al-Naimi & other dancers | |
| 2019 | Musical Theatre Audition Medley | Musical Theatre | Caitlin Garcia Harry Tunningley Abaigh Punton Alex Stuckey Hannah Hutchins Isadora France Jasmine Harty Layla Armstrong-Hughes Regan Garcia Ruby Slinn Billy Vale Emma Sherrard Tyler Davis |
| Everybody Talking About Jamie | Musical Theatre | Caitlin Garcia Abaigh Punton Amari Webb-Martin Billy Vale Chloe Hawthorn Emily Grace Atkins Hannah Hutchins Imaan Guthrie Izzy Simmonds Kate Jevons Layla Armstrong-Hughes Matilda Hart Melody Lee Summer Mawdsley Tyler Davis |
Filmography
[edit | edit source]Movies
[edit | edit source]| Year | Film | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | I'm Still Here | Visitor in Ward Room | |
| 2015 | I Hope They'll Find You | Emily | |
| An Inch of Pain | Manga Girl | ||
| 2017 | I Hate Lucy | Student | Short Film |
Theater
[edit | edit source]| Year | Show | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-3 | Carmen | Gypsy Child | English National Opera |
| 2013 | The Music Man | Amaryllis | |
| 2014 | Evita | Child Soloist | UK Tour |
| 2015 | Jesus Christ Superstar | Ensemble | UK Tour |
| The Railway Children | Mabel Perks | King's Cross Theatre | |
| 2016-7 | Billy Elliot | Susan Parks | UK & Ireland Tour |
Gallery
[edit | edit source]-
Danella 2015 headshot aged 13
-
Danella 2016 headshot aged 14
-
Danella in 2013 aged 11
-
Danella in 2014 aged 12
-
Danella in 2012 aged 10
-
Danella 2014 headshot aged 12
-
Danella dance photo 2015