Danella Sloman: Difference between revisions
added some information |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Danella Tia Sloman | |name = Danella Tia Sloman | ||
|image = | |image = File:Danella Tia Sloman.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2002|06|14}} | ||
|birthdate = June 14, 2002 | |birthdate = June 14, 2002 | ||
|nationality = British | |nationality = British | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Green | |eye color = Green | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer | ||
|affiliations = Mad Fish Management | |affiliations = Mad Fish Management | ||
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company | |dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company <br> Emil Dale Academy | ||
|friends = Jada Newton | |friends = Jada Newton | ||
|parents = Carmen Sloman (mother) <br> Trevor Sloman (father) | |||
|siblings = Alex Sloman | |||
|pets = 3 cats: Millie, Zelda, Smudge | |||
|nicknames = Dani, Dan | |||
}}'''Danella Tia Sloman''' (born on June 14, 2002 in the UK), is a child dancer/actress/singer/model/musician. | |||
In addition to performing, Danella also enjoys: photography, poetry, listening to harry styles | In addition to performing, Danella also enjoys: photography, poetry, listening to harry styles | ||
| Line 28: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Solo Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Style | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;" |2016 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Its All Happening | | style="text-align:center;" |Its All Happening | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | | style="text-align:center;" |Musical Theatre | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|2015 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |2015 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Rules, Regulations & Respect | | style="text-align:center;" |Rules, Regulations & Respect | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | | style="text-align:center;" |Musical Theatre | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;" |Don't Cry for Me Argentina | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;" |Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;" |2015 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;" |What It Means to be a Friend | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | | style="text-align:center;" |Musical Theatre | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|2018 | | style="text-align:center;"|2018 | ||
| Line 75: | Line 53: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | | style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" |2017 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Dear Theodosia | | style="text-align:center;"|Dear Theodosia | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | | style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 94: | Line 69: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Little Miss High & Mighty | | style="text-align:center;"|Little Miss High & Mighty | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br /> | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Mia Roberts<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Ella Markey<br />Chloe George | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2015 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2015 | ||
| Line 103: | Line 78: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Than We'll Fight | | style="text-align:center;"|Than We'll Fight | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Lilly Abey]]<br />Hannah Redfern<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Esther Browning<br />Lola Moxom<br />Louisa Petrillo<br />Millie John<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Amelia Shipton<br />Chloe George<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Hannah Bullen<br />Avi Holden<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Rosie Coyle<br />Ella Purton<br />Catriona Gallager<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Francesca Hutton<br />Katie Towner<br /> | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Lilly Abey]]<br />Hannah Redfern<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Esther Browning<br />Lola Moxom<br />Louisa Petrillo<br />Millie John<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Amelia Shipton<br />Chloe George<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Hannah Bullen<br />Avi Holden<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Rosie Coyle<br />Ella Purton<br />Catriona Gallager<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Francesca Hutton<br />Katie Towner<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Ellie Bindman<br />Lia Moxom<br />Anna Gibbs<br />Amber Morgan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:center;"|2016 | | rowspan="5" style="text-align:center;"|2016 | ||
| Line 116: | Line 91: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Magic to Do | | style="text-align:center;"|Magic to Do | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Louisa Mouhoun<br />Jordan Abey<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Grace Fox<br />Emily White<br />Emilia Berberausaite<br />Erin Abrahams<br />Nina Schreiber<br />Isabelle Embleton<br />Lilliana Carr<br />Rosie Coyle<br />Josh Shadbolt<br />Anna Gibbs<br />Alex Stuckley<br />Zoe Fair<br />Ellie Botterill<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Georgia Laco<br />Coco Green<br />Cassie LeFerv<br />Ella Lethbridge<br />Amelia Shipton<br />Lily Green<br />Ayela Marcuson<br />Avi Holden<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Talia Hart<br />Alex Shadbolt<br />Hannah Redfern<br />Natasha Raphael<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Ellie Bindman<br /> | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Louisa Mouhoun<br />Jordan Abey<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Grace Fox<br />Emily White<br />Emilia Berberausaite<br />Erin Abrahams<br />Nina Schreiber<br />Isabelle Embleton<br />Lilliana Carr<br />Rosie Coyle<br />Josh Shadbolt<br />Anna Gibbs<br />Alex Stuckley<br />Zoe Fair<br />Ellie Botterill<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Georgia Laco<br />Coco Green<br />Cassie LeFerv<br />Ella Lethbridge<br />Amelia Shipton<br />Lily Green<br />Ayela Marcuson<br />Avi Holden<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Talia Hart<br />Alex Shadbolt<br />Hannah Redfern<br />Natasha Raphael<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Ellie Bindman<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Amy Hardman | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Run Freedom Run | | style="text-align:center;"|Run Freedom Run | ||
| Line 129: | Line 104: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Bring It On | | style="text-align:center;"|Bring It On | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | | style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Anna-Louise Knight<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Darius Caple<br />Eleanor Phillips<br /> | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Anna-Louise Knight<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Darius Caple<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Enya Murtada<br />Grace Fox<br />Hannah Hutchins<br />Harrison Law<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Holly Adams<br />Jenn Brown<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />Jordan Abey<br />Joshua Tikare<br />Kira Caple<br />[[Lia Moxom]]<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Lola Moxom<br />Molly Fobbester<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Summer Mawdsley | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Baggy Trousers | | style="text-align:center;"|Baggy Trousers | ||
| Line 146: | Line 121: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Taylor Swift Reputation | | style="text-align:center;"|Taylor Swift Reputation | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | | style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Sophie Alibert<br /> | | style="text-align:center;"|Sophie Alibert<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />& other dancers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Come Alive | | style="text-align:center;"|Come Alive | ||
| Line 158: | Line 133: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Someone in the Crowd | | style="text-align:center;"|Someone in the Crowd | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | | style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Angelica Brosnan<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Eleanor Phillips<br /> | | style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Angelica Brosnan<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Isadora France<br />Jasmine Harty<br />Kate Jevons<br />Megan-Leigh Williams<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Yasmine Al-Naimi<br />& other dancers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1" style="text-align:center;"|2019 | | rowspan="2" colspan="1" style="text-align:center;"|2019 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 180: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2012-3 | ||
|Carmen | |Carmen | ||
|Gypsy Child | |Gypsy Child | ||
| | |English National Opera | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="1" |2013 | ||
|The Music Man | |The Music Man | ||
| | |Amaryllis | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="1" |2014 | ||
|Evita | |Evita | ||
| | |Child Soloist | ||
|UK Tour | |UK Tour | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
|2015 | |||
|Jesus Christ Superstar | |Jesus Christ Superstar | ||
|Ensemble | |Ensemble | ||
| | |UK Tour | ||
|- | |||
|The Railway Children | |||
|Mabel Perks | |||
|King's Cross Theatre | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016-7 | |2016-7 | ||
|Billy Elliot | |Billy Elliot | ||
| | |Susan Parks | ||
|UK & Ireland Tour | |UK & Ireland Tour | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 281: | Line 224: | ||
*[http://twitter.com/danellasloman Twitter] | *[http://twitter.com/danellasloman Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/danellasloman Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/danellasloman Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:British Dancers]] | [[Category:British Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:Spirit Young Performers Company Dancers]] | [[Category:Spirit Young Performers Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||