Danella Sloman: Difference between revisions

added info and removed unnecessary info
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Danella Tia Sloman
|name = Danella Tia Sloman
|image =  
|image = File:Danella Tia Sloman.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2002|06|14}}
|birthdate = June 14, 2002
|birthdate = June 14, 2002
|nationality = British
|nationality = British
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Green
|eye color = Green
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 1st Year Uni Student (2020-21 UK school year)
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer  
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer  
|affiliations = Mad Fish Management
|affiliations = Mad Fish Management
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company <br> Emil Dale Academy
|friends = Jada Newton
|friends = Jada Newton
|imagewidth=|parents=Carmen and Trevor Sloman|siblings=Alex Sloman|pets=3 cats: Millie, Zelda, Smudge|nicknames=dani, dan|titles=miss}}'''''Danella Tia Sloman''''' (born on June 14, 2002 in the UK), is a child dancer/actress/singer/model/musician.
|parents = Carmen Sloman (mother) <br> Trevor Sloman (father)
|siblings = Alex Sloman
|pets = 3 cats: Millie, Zelda, Smudge
|nicknames = Dani, Dan
}}'''Danella Tia Sloman''' (born on June 14, 2002 in the UK), is a child dancer/actress/singer/model/musician.


In addition to performing, Danella also enjoys: photography, poetry, listening to harry styles
In addition to performing, Danella also enjoys: photography, poetry, listening to harry styles
Line 28: Line 31:
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Solo Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Style
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2008
| style="text-align:center;" |2016
| style="text-align:center;"|Sunshine & Lollipops
| style="text-align:center;" |Its All Happening
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;" |Musical Theatre
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2009
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |2015
| style="text-align:center;"|Don't Cry for Me Argentina
| style="text-align:center;" |Rules, Regulations & Respect
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;" |Musical Theatre
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2010
| style="text-align:center;" |Don't Cry for Me Argentina
| style="text-align:center;"|Colors of the Wind
| style="text-align:center;" |Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2011
| style="text-align:center;" |2015
| style="text-align:center;"|Be Our Guest
| style="text-align:center;" |What It Means to be a Friend
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;" |Musical Theatre
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2012
| style="text-align:center;"|Can't Stop the Beat
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2013
| style="text-align:center;"|What is this Feeling
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2014
| style="text-align:center;"|Its All Happening
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2015
| style="text-align:center;"|Rules, Regulations & Respect
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2016
| style="text-align:center;"|What It Means to be a Friend
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2017
| style="text-align:center;"|I Never Been Hurt Like This Before
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2018
| style="text-align:center;"|2018
Line 75: Line 53:
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2019
| style="text-align:center;" |2017
| style="text-align:center;"|Dear Theodosia
| style="text-align:center;"|Dear Theodosia
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Break up with your Girlfriend, I'm Bored
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
|}
|}


Line 94: Line 69:
| style="text-align:center;"|Little Miss High & Mighty
| style="text-align:center;"|Little Miss High & Mighty
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Mia Roberts]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />Ella Markey<br />Chloe George
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Mia Roberts<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Ella Markey<br />Chloe George
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2015
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2015
Line 103: Line 78:
| style="text-align:center;"|Than We'll Fight
| style="text-align:center;"|Than We'll Fight
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Lilly Abey]]<br />Hannah Redfern<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Esther Browning<br />Lola Moxom<br />Louisa Petrillo<br />Millie John<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Amelia Shipton<br />Chloe George<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Hannah Bullen<br />Avi Holden<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Rosie Coyle<br />Ella Purton<br />Catriona Gallager<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Francesca Hutton<br />Katie Towner<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />Ellie Bindman<br />Lia Moxom<br />Anna Gibbs<br />Amber Morgan
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Lilly Abey]]<br />Hannah Redfern<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Esther Browning<br />Lola Moxom<br />Louisa Petrillo<br />Millie John<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Amelia Shipton<br />Chloe George<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Hannah Bullen<br />Avi Holden<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Rosie Coyle<br />Ella Purton<br />Catriona Gallager<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Francesca Hutton<br />Katie Towner<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Ellie Bindman<br />Lia Moxom<br />Anna Gibbs<br />Amber Morgan
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:center;"|2016
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:center;"|2016
Line 116: Line 91:
| style="text-align:center;"|Magic to Do
| style="text-align:center;"|Magic to Do
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Louisa Mouhoun<br />Jordan Abey<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Grace Fox<br />Emily White<br />Emilia Berberausaite<br />Erin Abrahams<br />Nina Schreiber<br />Isabelle Embleton<br />Lilliana Carr<br />Rosie Coyle<br />Josh Shadbolt<br />Anna Gibbs<br />Alex Stuckley<br />Zoe Fair<br />Ellie Botterill<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Georgia Laco<br />Coco Green<br />Cassie LeFerv<br />Ella Lethbridge<br />Amelia Shipton<br />Lily Green<br />Ayela Marcuson<br />Avi Holden<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Talia Hart<br />Alex Shadbolt<br />Hannah Redfern<br />Natasha Raphael<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Ellie Bindman<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />Amy Hardman
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Louisa Mouhoun<br />Jordan Abey<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Grace Fox<br />Emily White<br />Emilia Berberausaite<br />Erin Abrahams<br />Nina Schreiber<br />Isabelle Embleton<br />Lilliana Carr<br />Rosie Coyle<br />Josh Shadbolt<br />Anna Gibbs<br />Alex Stuckley<br />Zoe Fair<br />Ellie Botterill<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Georgia Laco<br />Coco Green<br />Cassie LeFerv<br />Ella Lethbridge<br />Amelia Shipton<br />Lily Green<br />Ayela Marcuson<br />Avi Holden<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Talia Hart<br />Alex Shadbolt<br />Hannah Redfern<br />Natasha Raphael<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Ellie Bindman<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Amy Hardman
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Run Freedom Run
| style="text-align:center;"|Run Freedom Run
Line 129: Line 104:
| style="text-align:center;"|Bring It On
| style="text-align:center;"|Bring It On
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Anna-Louise Knight<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Darius Caple<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />Enya Murtada<br />Grace Fox<br />Hannah Hutchins<br />Harrison Law<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Holly Adams<br />Jenn Brown<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />Jordan Abey<br />Joshua Tikare<br />Kira Caple<br />[[Lia Moxom]]<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Lola Moxom<br />Molly Fobbester<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Summer Mawdsley
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Anna-Louise Knight<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Darius Caple<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Enya Murtada<br />Grace Fox<br />Hannah Hutchins<br />Harrison Law<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Holly Adams<br />Jenn Brown<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />Jordan Abey<br />Joshua Tikare<br />Kira Caple<br />[[Lia Moxom]]<br />[[Lilly Abey|Lillian Abey]]<br />Lola Moxom<br />Molly Fobbester<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Summer Mawdsley
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Baggy Trousers
| style="text-align:center;"|Baggy Trousers
Line 146: Line 121:
| style="text-align:center;"|Taylor Swift Reputation
| style="text-align:center;"|Taylor Swift Reputation
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Sophie Alibert<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />& other dancers
| style="text-align:center;"|Sophie Alibert<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />& other dancers
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Come Alive
| style="text-align:center;"|Come Alive
Line 158: Line 133:
| style="text-align:center;"|Someone in the Crowd
| style="text-align:center;"|Someone in the Crowd
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Angelica Brosnan<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />[[Eleanor Tutt]]<br />Isadora France<br />Jasmine Harty<br />Kate Jevons<br />Megan-Leigh Williams<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Yasmine Al-Naimi<br />& other dancers
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Angelica Brosnan<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Eleanor Tutt<br />Isadora France<br />Jasmine Harty<br />Kate Jevons<br />Megan-Leigh Williams<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Yasmine Al-Naimi<br />& other dancers
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" colspan="1" style="text-align:center;"|2019
| rowspan="2" colspan="1" style="text-align:center;"|2019
Line 249: Line 224:
*[http://twitter.com/danellasloman Twitter]
*[http://twitter.com/danellasloman Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/danellasloman Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/danellasloman Instagram]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCwapuApvj_hIoz5F91ylz7Q YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:British Dancers]]
[[Category:British Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Spirit Young Performers Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Spirit Young Performers Company Dancers]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2002 births]]