Lilly Abey: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (28 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:875826.jpg | |image = File:875826.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2004|12|18}} | ||
|birthdate = December 18, 2004 | |birthdate = December 18, 2004 | ||
|nationality = British | |nationality = British | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = Class of 2022 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer | ||
|affiliations = Mad Fish Management | |affiliations = Mad Fish Management | ||
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company | |dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company | ||
|siblings = Jordan Abey | |||
|friends = [[Layla Boyce]] | |friends = [[Layla Boyce]] | ||
}}'''Lillian "Lilly" Abey''' (born on December 18, 2004 in the UK) is a British actress/dancer/singer/gymnast/musician. Her older brother Jordan is also a dancer. | |||
}} | |||
In addition to performing, Lilly also enjoys: baking, cooking, creative writing, drawing, gymnastics, netball, Poetry Reading, sewing, storytelling. She also plays the piano and the ukulele. | In addition to performing, Lilly also enjoys: baking, cooking, creative writing, drawing, gymnastics, netball, Poetry Reading, sewing, storytelling. She also plays the piano and the ukulele. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:50%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2010 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Everybody Wants to be a Cat | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2011 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Beauty & The Beast | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2012 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Distance | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2013 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hard Knock Life | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2014 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|You Can Fly | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2015 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Than We'll Fight | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2016 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Siamese Cat Song | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2017 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Candy Store | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2018 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Anything Goes | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Tap | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2019 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Have You Even Begin To Wonder | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2017 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Saturday Night | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Jess Helfgott]] | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2015 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Than We'll Fight | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Hannah Redfern<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Esther Browning<br />[[Lola Moxom]]<br />Louisa Petrillo<br />Millie John<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Amelia Shipton<br />Chloe George<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Hannah Bullen<br />Avi Holden<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Rosie Coyle<br />Ella Purton<br />Catriona Gallager<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Francesca Hutton<br />Katie Towner<br />Eleanor Scarlett Tutt<br />Ellie Bindman<br />[[Lia Moxom]]<br />Anna Gibbs<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Amber Morgan | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|2016 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Lonely Goatheard | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Niamh Murphy<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />[[Regan Garcia]]<br />Miranda Beinart<br />Lucy Billington<br />Natasha Raphael<br />Lanre Akinjayeju<br />Kendra Jervis<br />Ella Marshall | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Magic To Do | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Louisa Mouhoun<br />Jordan Abey<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Grace Fox<br />Emily White<br />Emilia Berberausaite<br />Erin Abrahams<br />Nina Schreiber<br />Isabelle Embleton<br />Lilliana Carr<br />Rosie Coyle<br />Josh Shadbolt<br />Anna Gibbs<br />Alex Stuckley<br />Zoe Fair<br />Ellie Botterill<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Georgia Laco<br />Coco Green<br />Cassie LeFerv<br />Ella Lethbridge<br />Amelia Shipton<br />Lily Green<br />Ayela Marcuson<br />Avi Holden<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Talia Hart<br />Alex Shadbolt<br />Hannah Redfern<br />Natasha Raphael<br />Ellie Bindman<br />Eleanor Scarlett Tutt<br />Amy Hardman | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hard Knock Life | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Darcy Dennis<br />Lucy Billington<br />Lanre Akinjayeju<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Molly May Gibson<br />Miranda Beinart<br />Alex Stuckey<br />Natasha Raphael | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Spread The Love | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Amy Osborne<br />Anna Christie<br />Anna Gibbs<br />Anna-Louise Knight<br />Avi Holden<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Chloe George<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Claire Mackie<br />Coco Green<br />Courtney Holland<br />Evie Jones<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Grace Ewen<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />Lauren Foord<br />Amy Osborne<br />Anna Christie<br />Anna Gibbs<br />Anna-Louise Knight<br />Avi Holden<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Chloe George<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Claire Mackie<br />Coco Green<br />Courtney Holland<br />Evie Jones<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Grace Ewen<br />Izzy Simmons<br />[[Jess Helfgott]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align:center;"|2017 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|We'd Like To Thank You Herbert Hoover | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Alana Schneider<br />Amber Morgan<br />Anna Gibbs<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Clare Mackie<br />Connie Freedman<br />Donna Nguyen-Harrison<br />Emily Cohen<br />Hannah Fabian<br />[[Jess Helfgott]]<br />Keira Hewitt<br />Keyaan Hameed<br />Lauren King<br />Kate Caspari<br />Lottie Klafkowski<br />Lucy Hatton<br />Olivia Farren<br />Oscar Farren<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Sarah Coumbe<br />Siena Austin<br />Tom Klafkowski | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Bring It On | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />[[Anna-Louise Knight]]<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Darius Caple<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Eleanor Scarlett Tutt<br />Enya Murtada<br />Grace Fox<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Harrison Law<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Holly Adams<br />[[Jenn Brown]]<br />[[Jess Helfgott]]<br />Jordan Abey<br />Joshua Tikare<br />Kira Caple<br />[[Lia Moxom]]<br />[[Lola Moxom]]<br />Molly Fobbester<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Summer Mawdsley | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hit Me With Your Best Shot | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Anastasia Holland<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Ellie Botterill<br />Esther Browning<br />Grace Fox<br />[[Jess Helfgott]]<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Sezen Djouma | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|We're All Made Of Stars | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Molly-May Gibson]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Alex Stuckey<br />Ella Marshall<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Lanre Akinjayeju<br />Miranda Beinart<br />Darcy Dennis<br />Lucy Billington | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|All For One | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Abbie Newhall<br />Annabelle Wortsman<br />Belinda Davies<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Clare Mackie<br />Helena Woolich<br />Emilyah Low<br />Lottie-Mae O'Kill<br />Lucie Burns<br />Lucy Hatton<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />Sarah Slee<br />Sophia Baum<br />Sophie Andrews-Waller | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Chokey Chant | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Beatrice Allen<br />Caroline Young<br />Emily Ames<br />Erin O'Brien<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Kiera Hewitt<br />Lilliana Carr<br />Lottie Sicilia<br />Lucy Billington<br />[[Molly-May Gibson]]<br />[[Regan Garcia]]<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />[[Zara Davies]]<br />Shayla McCormack | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|2018 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Movie Villains | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Emily-Grace Atkins<br />Isla Huggins-Barr<br />Amber Morgan<br />Sezen Djouma<br />[[Jess Helfgott]]<br />Isadora France<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Abaigh Punton | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Revolting Children | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Beatrice Allen<br />Caroline Young<br />Daisy Statham<br />Diego Sanna<br />Emily Ames<br />Erin O'Brien<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Katie Fegan<br />Lottie Sicilia<br />Lucy Billington<br />Maia West<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Tommi-Jo Black<br />[[Zara Davies]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Anything Goes | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Tap | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Danella Sloman]]<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Erin O'Brien | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Welcome to Wonderland | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Anna-Louise Knight<br />Caroline Young<br />Daisy Statham<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Katie Fegan<br />[[Layla Armstrong-Hughes]]<br />Lottie Sicilia<br />Maia West<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />[[Regan Garcia]]<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />[[Zara Davies]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2019 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|She's In Love | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Lottie Sicilia<br />Sophie Andrews Waller<br />Erin O'Brien<br />Daisy Statham<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Katie Fegan<br />Navaeah Hoath<br />Emily Comber<br />[[Zara Davies]]<br />Gwen Current<br />[[Molly-May Gibson]]<br />Maia West | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|High School Musical | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Abaigh Punton<br />Aimee Davis<br />Alex Stuckey<br />Amari Webb-Martin<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Anna Marie Romero<br />[[Billy Vale]]<br />Cassie LeFevre<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Daniel Wright<br />David Marini<br />Diego Sanna<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Ellie Jackson<br />Erin O'Brien<br />Eva McNamus<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Gwen Current<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Imaan Guthrie<br />Isabella Graham<br />Isobel Haynes<br />Izzy Simmons<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Joachim Sciamma <br />Kate Jevons<br />Katie Minnis<br />Keyaan Hameed<br />[[Layla Armstrong-Hughes]]<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Lottie Mulcahy<br />Lottie Sicilia<br />Lucy Billington<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Maia West<br />Maisie-Kate Robertson<br />Melody Lee<br />[[Molly-May Gibson]]<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />Oliver Shofield<br />Osian Thompson<br />Pauline Chaleur-Launey<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Rosie Trentham<br />Ruby Coyte<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Vita Hamilton<br />[[Zara Davies]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2019 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|21 Guns | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Abaigh Punton<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Amari Webb-Martin<br />[[Billy Vale]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Erin O'Brien<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Kate Jevons<br />[[Layla Armstrong-Hughes]]<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Melody Lee | |||
|} | |||
==Filmography== | |||
===Theater=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Year | |||
!Show | |||
!Role | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|''Bring it On'' | |||
|Ensemble | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Spirit Young Performers Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:British Dancers]] | [[Category:British Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||