Lilly Abey: Difference between revisions

imported>KSwani123
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(24 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:875826.jpg
|image = File:875826.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2004|12|18}}
|birthdate = December 18, 2004
|birthdate = December 18, 2004
|nationality = British
|nationality = British
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = Class of 2022
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer
|affiliations = Mad Fish Management
|affiliations = Mad Fish Management
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company
|siblings = Jordan Abey
|friends = [[Layla Boyce]]
|friends = [[Layla Boyce]]
|siblings = [[Jordan Abey]]
}}'''Lillian "Lilly" Abey''' (born on December 18, 2004 in the UK) is a British actress/dancer/singer/gymnast/musician. Her older brother Jordan is also a dancer.
|nicknames =
}}'''''Lillian "Lilly" Abey''''' (born on December 18, 2004 in the UK) is a child actress/dancer/singer/gymnast/musician. Her older brother Jordan is also a dancer.


In addition to performing, Lilly also enjoys: baking, cooking, creative writing, drawing, gymnastics, netball, Poetry Reading, sewing, storytelling. She also plays the piano and the ukulele.
In addition to performing, Lilly also enjoys: baking, cooking, creative writing, drawing, gymnastics, netball, Poetry Reading, sewing, storytelling. She also plays the piano and the ukulele.
Line 29: Line 29:
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2010
| style="text-align:center;"|2010
| style="text-align:center;"|Everybody Wants To Be A Cat
| style="text-align:center;"|Everybody Wants to be a Cat
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
|-
|-
Line 80: Line 80:
| style="text-align:center;"|Saturday Night
| style="text-align:center;"|Saturday Night
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Jess Helfgott
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Jess Helfgott]]
|}
|}


Line 94: Line 94:
| style="text-align:center;"|Than We'll Fight
| style="text-align:center;"|Than We'll Fight
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Hannah Redfern<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Esther Browning<br />Lola Moxom<br />Louisa Petrillo<br />Millie John<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Amelia Shipton<br />Chloe George<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Hannah Bullen<br />Avi Holden<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Rosie Coyle<br />Ella Purton<br />Catriona Gallager<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Francesca Hutton<br />Katie Towner<br />[[Eleanor Tutt|Eleanor Scarlett Tutt]]<br />Ellie Bindman<br />Lia Moxom<br />Anna Gibbs<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Amber Morgan
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Hannah Redfern<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Esther Browning<br />[[Lola Moxom]]<br />Louisa Petrillo<br />Millie John<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Amelia Shipton<br />Chloe George<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Hannah Bullen<br />Avi Holden<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Rosie Coyle<br />Ella Purton<br />Catriona Gallager<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Francesca Hutton<br />Katie Towner<br />Eleanor Scarlett Tutt<br />Ellie Bindman<br />[[Lia Moxom]]<br />Anna Gibbs<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Amber Morgan
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|2016
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|2016
Line 103: Line 103:
| style="text-align:center;"|Magic To Do
| style="text-align:center;"|Magic To Do
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Louisa Mouhoun<br />Jordan Abey<br />Danella Sloman<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Grace Fox<br />Emily White<br />Emilia Berberausaite<br />Erin Abrahams<br />Nina Schreiber<br />Isabelle Embleton<br />Lilliana Carr<br />Rosie Coyle<br />Josh Shadbolt<br />Anna Gibbs<br />Alex Stuckley<br />Zoe Fair<br />Ellie Botterill<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Georgia Laco<br />Coco Green<br />Cassie LeFerv<br />Ella Lethbridge<br />Amelia Shipton<br />Lily Green<br />Ayela Marcuson<br />Avi Holden<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Talia Hart<br />Alex Shadbolt<br />Hannah Redfern<br />Natasha Raphael<br />Ellie Bindman<br />[[Eleanor Tutt|Eleanor Scarlett Tutt]]<br />Amy Hardman
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Louisa Mouhoun<br />Jordan Abey<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Grace Fox<br />Emily White<br />Emilia Berberausaite<br />Erin Abrahams<br />Nina Schreiber<br />Isabelle Embleton<br />Lilliana Carr<br />Rosie Coyle<br />Josh Shadbolt<br />Anna Gibbs<br />Alex Stuckley<br />Zoe Fair<br />Ellie Botterill<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Georgia Laco<br />Coco Green<br />Cassie LeFerv<br />Ella Lethbridge<br />Amelia Shipton<br />Lily Green<br />Ayela Marcuson<br />Avi Holden<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Talia Hart<br />Alex Shadbolt<br />Hannah Redfern<br />Natasha Raphael<br />Ellie Bindman<br />Eleanor Scarlett Tutt<br />Amy Hardman
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Hard Knock Life
| style="text-align:center;"|Hard Knock Life
Line 111: Line 111:
| style="text-align:center;"|Spread The Love
| style="text-align:center;"|Spread The Love
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Amy Osborne<br />Anna Christie<br />Anna Gibbs<br />Anna-Louise Knight<br />Avi Holden<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Chloe George<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Claire Mackie<br />Coco Green<br />Courtney Holland<br />Evie Jones<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Grace Ewen<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />Lauren Foord<br />Amy Osborne<br />Anna Christie<br />Anna Gibbs<br />Anna-Louise Knight<br />Avi Holden<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Chloe George<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Claire Mackie<br />Coco Green<br />Courtney Holland<br />Evie Jones<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Grace Ewen<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Jessica Helfgott
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Amy Osborne<br />Anna Christie<br />Anna Gibbs<br />Anna-Louise Knight<br />Avi Holden<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Chloe George<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Claire Mackie<br />Coco Green<br />Courtney Holland<br />Evie Jones<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Grace Ewen<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />Lauren Foord<br />Amy Osborne<br />Anna Christie<br />Anna Gibbs<br />Anna-Louise Knight<br />Avi Holden<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Chloe George<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Claire Mackie<br />Coco Green<br />Courtney Holland<br />Evie Jones<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Grace Ewen<br />Izzy Simmons<br />[[Jess Helfgott]]
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" style="text-align:center;"|2017
| rowspan="6" style="text-align:center;"|2017
| style="text-align:center;"|We'd Like To Thank You Herbert Hoover
| style="text-align:center;"|We'd Like To Thank You Herbert Hoover
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Alana Schneider<br />Amber Morgan<br />Anna Gibbs<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Clare Mackie<br />Connie Freedman<br />Donna Nguyen-Harrison<br />Emily Cohen<br />Hannah Fabian<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />Keira Hewitt<br />Keyaan Hameed<br />Lauren King<br />Kate Caspari<br />Lottie Klafkowski<br />Lucy Hatton<br />Olivia Farren<br />Oscar Farren<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Sarah Coumbe<br />Siena Austin<br />Tom Klafkowski
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Alana Schneider<br />Amber Morgan<br />Anna Gibbs<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Clare Mackie<br />Connie Freedman<br />Donna Nguyen-Harrison<br />Emily Cohen<br />Hannah Fabian<br />[[Jess Helfgott]]<br />Keira Hewitt<br />Keyaan Hameed<br />Lauren King<br />Kate Caspari<br />Lottie Klafkowski<br />Lucy Hatton<br />Olivia Farren<br />Oscar Farren<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Sarah Coumbe<br />Siena Austin<br />Tom Klafkowski
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Bring It On
| style="text-align:center;"|Bring It On
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Anna-Louise Knight<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Darius Caple<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />[[Eleanor Tutt|Eleanor Scarlett Tutt]]<br />Enya Murtada<br />Grace Fox<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Harrison Law<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Holly Adams<br />[[Jenn Brown]]<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />Jordan Abey<br />Joshua Tikare<br />Kira Caple<br />Lia Moxom<br />Lola Moxom<br />Molly Fobbester<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Summer Mawdsley
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />[[Anna-Louise Knight]]<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />Darius Caple<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Eleanor Scarlett Tutt<br />Enya Murtada<br />Grace Fox<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Harrison Law<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Holly Adams<br />[[Jenn Brown]]<br />[[Jess Helfgott]]<br />Jordan Abey<br />Joshua Tikare<br />Kira Caple<br />[[Lia Moxom]]<br />[[Lola Moxom]]<br />Molly Fobbester<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />Sarah Gallagher<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Summer Mawdsley
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Hit Me With Your Best Shot
| style="text-align:center;"|Hit Me With Your Best Shot
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Anastasia Holland<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Ellie Botterill<br />Esther Browning<br />Grace Fox<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Sezen Djouma
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Anastasia Holland<br />[[Biba Aslin]]<br />Ellie Botterill<br />Esther Browning<br />Grace Fox<br />[[Jess Helfgott]]<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Sezen Djouma
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|We're All Made Of Stars
| style="text-align:center;"|We're All Made Of Stars
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Molly-May Gibson<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Alex Stuckey<br />Ella Marshall<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Lanre Akinjayeju<br />Miranda Beinart<br />Darcy Dennis<br />Lucy Billington
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Molly-May Gibson]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Alex Stuckey<br />Ella Marshall<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Lanre Akinjayeju<br />Miranda Beinart<br />Darcy Dennis<br />Lucy Billington
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|All For One
| style="text-align:center;"|All For One
Line 136: Line 136:
| style="text-align:center;"|Chokey Chant
| style="text-align:center;"|Chokey Chant
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Beatrice Allen<br />Caroline Young<br />Emily Ames<br />Erin O'Brien<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Kiera Hewitt<br />Lilliana Carr<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Lucy Billington<br />Molly-May Gibson<br />[[Regan Garcia]]<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Zara Davies<br />Shayla McCormack
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Beatrice Allen<br />Caroline Young<br />Emily Ames<br />Erin O'Brien<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Kiera Hewitt<br />Lilliana Carr<br />Lottie Sicilia<br />Lucy Billington<br />[[Molly-May Gibson]]<br />[[Regan Garcia]]<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />[[Zara Davies]]<br />Shayla McCormack
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|2018
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|2018
| style="text-align:center;"|Movie Villains
| style="text-align:center;"|Movie Villains
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Emily-Grace Atkins<br />Isla Huggins-Barr<br />Amber Morgan<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Jessica Helfgott<br />Isadora France<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Abaigh Punton
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Emily-Grace Atkins<br />Isla Huggins-Barr<br />Amber Morgan<br />Sezen Djouma<br />[[Jess Helfgott]]<br />Isadora France<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Abaigh Punton
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Revolting Children
| style="text-align:center;"|Revolting Children
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Beatrice Allen<br />Caroline Young<br />Daisy Statham<br />Diego Sanna<br />Emily Ames<br />Erin O'Brien<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Katie Fegan<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Lucy Billington<br />Maia West<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Tommi-Jo Black<br />Zara Davies
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Beatrice Allen<br />Caroline Young<br />Daisy Statham<br />Diego Sanna<br />Emily Ames<br />Erin O'Brien<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Katie Fegan<br />Lottie Sicilia<br />Lucy Billington<br />Maia West<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Tommi-Jo Black<br />[[Zara Davies]]
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Anything Goes
| style="text-align:center;"|Anything Goes
Line 153: Line 153:
| style="text-align:center;"|Welcome to Wonderland
| style="text-align:center;"|Welcome to Wonderland
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Anna-Louise Knight<br />Caroline Young<br />Daisy Statham<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Katie Fegan<br />Layla Armstrong Hughes<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Maia West<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />[[Regan Garcia]]<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Zara Davies
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Anna-Louise Knight<br />Caroline Young<br />Daisy Statham<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Katie Fegan<br />[[Layla Armstrong-Hughes]]<br />Lottie Sicilia<br />Maia West<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />[[Regan Garcia]]<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />[[Zara Davies]]
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2019
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2019
| style="text-align:center;"|She's In Love
| style="text-align:center;"|She's In Love
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Sophie Andrews Waller<br />Erin O'Brien<br />Daisy Statham<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Katie Fegan<br />Navaeah Hoath<br />Emily Comber<br />Zara Davies<br />Gwen Current<br />Molly-May Gibson<br />Maia West
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Lottie Sicilia<br />Sophie Andrews Waller<br />Erin O'Brien<br />Daisy Statham<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Katie Fegan<br />Navaeah Hoath<br />Emily Comber<br />[[Zara Davies]]<br />Gwen Current<br />[[Molly-May Gibson]]<br />Maia West
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|High School Musical
| style="text-align:center;"|High School Musical
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align:center;" |Abaigh Punton
| style="text-align:center;" |Abaigh Punton<br />Aimee Davis<br />Alex Stuckey<br />Amari Webb-Martin<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Anna Marie Romero<br />[[Billy Vale]]<br />Cassie LeFevre<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Daniel Wright<br />David Marini<br />Diego Sanna<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Ellie Jackson<br />Erin O'Brien<br />Eva McNamus<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Gwen Current<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Imaan Guthrie<br />Isabella Graham<br />Isobel Haynes<br />Izzy Simmons<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Joachim Sciamma <br />Kate Jevons<br />Katie Minnis<br />Keyaan Hameed<br />[[Layla Armstrong-Hughes]]<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Lottie Mulcahy<br />Lottie Sicilia<br />Lucy Billington<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Maia West<br />Maisie-Kate Robertson<br />Melody Lee<br />[[Molly-May Gibson]]<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />Oliver Shofield<br />Osian Thompson<br />Pauline Chaleur-Launey<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Rosie Trentham<br />Ruby Coyte<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Vita Hamilton<br />[[Zara Davies]]
Aimee Davis
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2019
| style="text-align:center;"|21 Guns
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary
| style="text-align:center;"|Abaigh Punton<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Amari Webb-Martin<br />[[Billy Vale]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Erin O'Brien<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Kate Jevons<br />[[Layla Armstrong-Hughes]]<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />Melody Lee
|}


Alex Stuckey
==Filmography==
 
===Theater===
Amari Webb-Martin
{| class="wikitable"
 
!Year
Anastasia Holland
!Show
 
!Role
Anna Marie Romero
!Notes
 
|-
Billy Vale
|2018
 
|''Bring it On''
Cassie LeFevre
|Ensemble
 
|
Chloe Hawthorn
 
Daniel Wright
 
David Marini
 
Diego Sanna
 
Eleanor Phillips
 
Ellie Jackson
 
Erin O'Brien
 
Eva McNamus
 
Gracie Weldon
 
Gwen Current
 
Hannah Hutchins
 
Harry Tunningley
 
Imaan Guthrie
 
Isabella Graham
 
Isobel Haynes
 
Izzy Simmons
 
Jaynie Awcock
 
Jessie Roberts
 
Joachim Sciamma 
 
Kate Jevons
 
Katie Minnis
 
Keyaan Hameed
 
Layla Armstrong-Hughes
 
Layla Rose Boyce
 
Lottie Mulcahy
 
Lottie Sicilia
 
Lucy Billington
 
Lydia Blatch
 
Maia West
 
Maisie-Kate Robertson
 
Melody Lee
 
Molly-May Gibson
 
Naomi Pacquette
 
Oliver Shofield
 
Osian Thompson
 
Pauline Chaleur-Launey
 
Pip Simpson
 
Rosie Marks
 
Rosie Trentham
 
Ruby Coyte
 
Ruby Slinn
 
Sezen Djouma
 
Sophie Alibert
 
Summer Mawdsley
 
Vita Hamilton
 
Zara Davie
|}
|}
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Spirit Young Performers Company Dancers]]
[[Category:British Dancers]]
[[Category:British Dancers]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]