Billy Vale: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Adding categories |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (35 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = William "Billy" Vale | |||
|image = File:Billy Vale.jpg | |||
|gender = Male | |||
|age = {{age|2003|01|10}} | |||
|birthdate = January 10, 2003 | |||
|nationality = British | |||
|hometown = London, England | |||
|height = 5' 10" | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = Class of 2020 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actor <br> Singer | |||
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company | |||
}}'''William "Billy" Vale''' (born on January 10, 2003 in London, England), is a British dancer, singer & actor. He's also an athlete, for in addition to performing, his interests include: football, swimming and table tennis. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:50%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
!Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
!Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
!Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2015 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Chim Chimery | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos (ages 9 to 12) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|2016 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|On My Way | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos (ages 9 to 12) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|2017 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Jersey Boys | ||
|Jazz | | style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos (ages 13 to 15) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|2018 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Shape of You | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos (ages 13 to 15) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|2019 | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Run Baby | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;"|Hip Hop | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos (ages 13 to 15) | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align:center;"|2018 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|In The Room Where it Happens | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Daisy Hinde<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Sophia Kiely<br />Rosie Trentham<br />Emma Sherrard<br />Melad Hamid<br />Lewis Forman<br />Aziza Kas<br />Alexandra Green<br />Anna-Louise Knight<br />Becca Munden<br />Beth Fairbaren<br />Celeste Bokkerink<br />Claire Mackie<br />Danella Sloman<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Hannah Redfern<br />Helena Woolich<br />Kara Chapman<br />Lauren Billingsley<br />Lauren Foord<br />Louisa Parker<br />Lucy Billington<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Megan Desouza<br />Milena Debesu<br />Ruby Archibald<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Veronica Yung<br />Vita Hamilton | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Teachers Pet | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Rosie Marks]]<br />& other dancers | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hamilton Mashup | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />& others | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Be More Chill | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />[[Amelia Farrell]]<br />Tyler Davis<br />Fred Nielson<br />Emily Grace Atkins<br />Isabella Graham<br />Izzy Simmons<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Matilda Hart<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Summer Mawdsley | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Dear Evan Hansen | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />[[Lara Wollington]]<br />Cally Callaghan<br />Emily Grace Atkins<br />Fred Nielson<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Joshua Tikare<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Oliver Schofield<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Tyler Davis | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|The Ballad of Sara Berry | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />& others | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Someone In The Crowd | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />& others | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:center;"|2019 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Audition Medley | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />[[Danella Sloman]]<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />& others | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Everybody Talking About Jamie | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Abaigh Punton<br />Amari Webb-Martin<br />[[Caitlin Garcia]]<br />Danella Sloman<br />Emily Grace Atkins<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />Imaan Guthrie<br />Izzy Simmonds<br />Kate Jevons<br />Layla Armstrong-Hughes<br />Matilda Hart<br />Melody Lee<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Tyler Davis | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|What Is This Feeling | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Molly Mardon]]<br />& others | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Your Fault | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theatre | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Alex Stuckey<br />Maisie-Kate Robertson | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|High School Musical | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Abaigh Punton<br />Aimee Davis<br />Alex Stuckey<br />Amari Webb-Martin<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Anna Marie Romero<br />Cassie LeFevre<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Daniel Wright<br />David Marini<br />Diego Sanna<br />Eleanor Phillips<br />Ellie Jackson<br />Erin O'Brien<br />Eva McNamus<br />[[Gracie Weldon]]<br />Gwen Current<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Imaan Guthrie<br />Isabella Graham<br />Isobel Haynes<br />Izzy Simmons<br />[[Jaynie Awcock]]<br />[[Jessie Roberts]]<br />Joachim Sciamma <br />Kate Jevons<br />Katie Minnis<br />Keyaan Hameed<br />Layla Armstrong-Hughes<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Lilly Abey]]<br />Lottie Mulcahy<br />[[Lottie Sicilia]]<br />Lucy Billington<br />Lydia Blatch<br />Maia West<br />Maisie-Kate Robertson<br />Melody Lee<br />Molly-May Gibson<br />Naomi Pacquette<br />Oliver Shofield<br />Osian Thompson<br />Pauline Chaleur-Launey<br />[[Pip Simpson]]<br />[[Rosie Marks]]<br />Rosie Trentham<br />Ruby Coyte<br />Ruby Slinn<br />Sezen Djouma<br />Sophie Alibert<br />Summer Mawdsley<br />Vita Hamilton<br />Zara Davie | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2019 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|21 Guns | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Abaigh Punton<br />Anastasia Holland<br />Amari Webb-Martin<br />[[Layla Boyce]]<br />[[Chloe Hawthorn]]<br />Erin O'Brien<br />[[Hannah Hutchins]]<br />[[Harry Tunningley]]<br />Kate Jevons<br />[[Layla Armstrong-Hughes]]<br />[[Lilly Abey]]<br />Melody Lee | |||
|} | |||
==Filmography== | |||
===Film=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Year | !Year | ||
! | !Title | ||
! | !Role | ||
! | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2016 | ||
|Trailer for Book Promotion <br />Dan Evans | |||
|Boy reading interactive book <br />Online / Digital | |||
| | |Short Film | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017 | ||
| | |I Hate Lucy | ||
| | |Student | ||
|Short Film | |||
|} | |||
===Theater=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Year | |||
!Title | |||
!Role | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2013 | ||
| | |Whistle Down The Wind | ||
| | |Poor Boy | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2014 | ||
| | |Little Shop Of Horrors | ||
| | |Mr. Mushnik | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Full Monty | ||
| | |Nathan | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2015 | ||
| | |The Addams Family | ||
| | |Pugsley Addams | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Artful Dodger | ||
| | |Oliver | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2016 | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |Evan Goldberg | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2017 | ||
| | |Peter Pan | ||
| | |Peter Pan | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In The Heights | ||
| | |Sonny | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |Bring it On | ||
| | |Randall | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | |Unknown New Musical | ||
| | |Unknown Role | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Boy Dancers]] | [[Category:Boy Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Male Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:British Dancers]] | [[Category:British Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Spirit Young Performers Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||