Lola Moxom: Difference between revisions

imported>KSwani123
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Lola Moxom.jpg
|image = File:Lola Moxom.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2004|12|02}}
|birthdate = September 2, 2004
|birthdate = December 2, 2004
|height = 5'4"
|school grade = Year 9 (2018-2019 UK school year)
|nationality = British
|nationality = British
|hometown = London, England
|hometown = London, England
|height = 5'4"
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = Class of 2022
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company
|dance studios = Spirit Performing Arts Company
Line 16: Line 16:
|siblings = [[Lia Moxom]] (older sister)
|siblings = [[Lia Moxom]] (older sister)
|friends = [[Hannah Hutchins]] <br> [[Layla Boyce]]
|friends = [[Hannah Hutchins]] <br> [[Layla Boyce]]
}}'''''Lola Moxom''''' (born on September 2, 2004 in the UK) is a young British child actress/dancer/singer. She is the younger sister of [[Lia Moxom]].
}}'''Lola Moxom''' (born on December 2, 2004 in the UK) is a young teenage British child actress/dancer/singer. She is the younger sister of [[Lia Moxom]].
 
{{stub}}


==Filmography==
==Filmography==
 
===Theater===
=== Theater ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="article-table"
!Year
!Year
!Show
!Show
Line 29: Line 26:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|2016-2017
|2016-7
|School Of Rock
|''School of Rock''
|Sophie
|Sophie
|West End
|West End
|-
|-
|2017-2018
|2017-8
|Annie
|''Annie''
|Annie
|Annie
|West End
|West End
|}
|}


==Gallery==
===Television===
===Videos===
{| class="wikitable"
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
!Year
West End Live 2016 - "BRING IT ON" Medley by Spirit Young Performers Company - OFFICIAL FOOTAGE
!Show
"Raise Your Voice" (Sister Act) COVER by Spirit YPC
!Role
</gallery>
!Notes
|-
|2018-present
|''Almost Never''
|Lola
|Girls Here First Member
|}


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 54: Line 57:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Spirit Young Performers Company Dancers]]
[[Category:British Dancers]]
[[Category:British Dancers]]
[[Category:Moxom Sisters]]
[[Category:Moxom Sisters]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]